sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

adverties

Why SBP

WHY SBP

SBP Institute is rated amongst the best coaching institute across the nation and has contributed to all sectors like Defence Exams, Police, Railways, SSC, Banking Exams and many more. We are considered to be a trend-setter in the area of education and research. SBP Institute provide the best guidance to the candidates to deal with the competitive exams. Our faculty is well experienced and qualified in their field of study. They equip the candidate with the ability to handle the intricacy in attempting the exams. Our study material for entrance exams are rated as the best because of its uniqueness Concepts, which helps the candidate to crack the exam easily. 

·We have 16 year’s experience in defence field and given 1000+ officers in army, air force and navy.

·We have highly qualified faculty with 13 year’s experience of teaching.

·We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

·Working officers visit regularly and motivate students and discuss the strategy to clear exam.

  • Impeccable system of administration with strict discipline not only for students but also for teachers and administrative staff.
  • Exhaustive and advance study material and Test series, which are designed to the current pattern. This is the best study material for the candidates.
  • Congenial and competitive environment at  SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.
  • Special classes for weak students and faculty always available to all students at any time to solve their queries.

·SBP institute arranges classes of ex-officers they visit regularly and give their crucial time to candidates.

Excellent initiatives like offline online tests, attendance reporting and test score reporting through SMS, email etc. vocabulary-building classes.

·Vacancy details and exam-related complete information.

Online form-filling facility.

·SBP is the only institute which provides you hostel facility with fully furnished rooms on affordable rate.


  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads