sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Western Coalfields Ltd Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Western Coalfields Ltd – Recruitment of 465 Mining Sirdar/ Shot Firer and Surveyor. Last Dt. 05/02/2015

5

                             Coalfields Ltd

 

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Western Coalfields Limited (WCL). Fresh batches for Western Coalfields Limited (WCL) 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Western Coalfields Limited (WCL) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Western Coalfields Limited (WCL) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Western Coalfields Limited (WCL) Examination.

Western Coalfields Limited (WCL) is recruiting 465 Mining Sirdar/ Shot Firer and Surveyor (Min) in Grade – C and Grade – B respectively.

Advt. No. WCL/IR/MP/Rectt/29, Dated 03.01.2015. Interested and eligible candidates may apply on prescribed application format (See URL/ PDF below).

Educational qualification required and other details in brief, for informational purpose only in interest of job seeker, are given below —

WESTERN COALFIELDS LTD INVITES APPLICATION FOR 465 POSTS OF SIRDAR/ SHOT FIRER AND SURVEYOR. LAST DATE – 05/02/2015

1. Mining Sirdar/ Shot Firer, T&S Grade-C

Number of Vacancies: 438 posts. (Gen—219; SC—66; ST—34; OBC—119)

Qualification: Mining Sirdar Certificate of Competency issued by DGMS OR Diploma in Mining & Mine Surveying with Overman Competency Certificate issued by DGMS.

Candidates shall possess valid Gas Testing Certificate and First Aid Certificate.

Basic Pay: Rs.19035.02 plus other allowances as per norms.

2. Surveyor (Min) T&S Grade-B

Number of  Vacancies: 27 posts. (Gen—14; SC—4; ST—2; OBC—7)

Qualification: Matriculation pass and Surveyor’s Certificate of Competency issued by DGMS OR Diploma in Mining & Mine Surveying with Surveyor’s Certificate of Competency issued by DGMS.

Basic Pay: Rs.20552.37 plus other allowances as per norms.

Age Limit: Minimum 18yrs and maximum 30yrs as on 01-12-2014. Upper age relaxation is 5 years for SC/ST candidates, 3 years for OBC (Non Creamy Layer) candidates.

Selection of the candidates will be through Written Test and Interview. Written test will be of objective type with multiple choice answers having 90 questions for two hours duration. Selected candidates will be called for Interview.

Examination date and venue will be intimated to the eligible candidates in due course and such information will be available in the official website of WCL.

For more details regarding candidates’ selection norms and eligibility norms, go through the officially released advertisement (See URL/PDF below)

Application Fee: Rs.100/- as Application Fee is to be paid in form of Demand Draft drawn in favour of “Western Coalfields Limited, Nagpur” payable at Nagpur. Candidates must write their name and post applied for on the back side of the D.D. The Demand Draft should be enclosed with duly filled Application form.

No application fee for SC/ST candidates.

How to Apply: Interested and eligible candidates may prepare their Application form on plain A4 size paper as per prescribed format (See PDF below).

The duly filled Application form enclosed with self-attested copies of testimonials, such as qualification certificate, technical qualification certificate, age proof & caste certificate and etc., should be addressed to —

GENERAL MANAGER (P/IR), WESTERN COALFIELDS LTD, COAL ESTATE, CIVIL LINES, NAGPUR – 440 001

Last date of receipt of application is – 05.02.2015.

 

 

This entry was posted in COALFIELDS. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,255 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

48 + = 53

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads