sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

West Central Railway Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 1600 Apprentice Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

West Central Railway Recruitment 2019 for 1600 Apprentice Posts, Apply Online

West Central Railway recruitment 2019 – West Central Railway recruiting 1600 candidates to fill their Apprentice job in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest West Central Railway job notification 2019 fully, Before applying to this job.  West Central Railway career is comes under the Government job. This is the best opportunity for the job hunters who are looking for the Career in West Central Railway. West Central Railway organization job applications are collected by online mode, through http://www.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in/.

West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019

West Central Railway inviting the Apprentice job online applications from 01.02.2019 to 09.02.2019. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for this job easily. Do not miss the wonderful career opportunity in West Central Railway. The detailed information on West Central Railway latest job notification 2019 has been given below. The job hunters are requested to read below the West Central Railway job selection process, eligibility, salary, age limit and applications fee in our website.

West Central Railway Recruitment 2019 Notification 

Organization West Central Railway
Starting Date 01.02.2019
Job type Central Government Jobs
Job Location Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Vacancies 1600
Apply mode Online
Official Website http://www.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in/
Last Date 09.02.2019

West Central Railway Job Vacancy Details

West Central Railway has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment. They give huge surprise to the candidates. They invites 1600 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details by below.

West Central Railway Vacancy Details

Total Posts – 1600

Trade Number of Posts
Fitter 310
Welder Glas & Electric 103
Electrician 409
wireman 60
Machinist 12
Car painter 46
A.C. Mechanic 12
Painter 61
Black Smith 25
Meson 43
Diesel Mecanic 155
Electronic Mechanic 65
Cable Jointer 05
Mechanic Industrial Electronics 10
Turner 07
Lineman 10
Plumber 11
Gas Cutter 08
Gardrner 38
Surveor 12
Dratugtman Civil 10
Pump Operator cum mechanic 27
Furniture cum cable Mechanic 08
Pipe Fitter 14
Fitter Structural 04
Building maintenance Tech. 07
Archttectural Assistant 08
Interior Decorater & Designer 07
$anttary Hardware Fitter 07
Mechanic Mechatronics 07
House Keeper 10
Computer Programmingograming Assistant 50

For Fresher

Fitter 32
Welder 06
Carpenter 01
Total 1600

West Central Railway 1600 Apprentice Eligibility Details

As per the recent West Central Railway notification 2019, the eligibility details for the Apprentice job has given below. Its is very important to check you qualification for this opportunity. If you have less qualification, you may not able to apply for this job. 

West Central Railway Notification 2019 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various West Central Railway job opportunities.

10th or equivalent with 50% marks and ITI pass in relevant trade.

West Central Railway Apprentice Age limit

To apply West Central Railway job, the candidates required to attain following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. check the age limit details below.

For Gen/ UR Candidates -15 years to 24 years

Age Relaxations

  • SC/ST: 5 Yrs
  • OBC: 3 Yrs
  • Persons with Disabilities: 10 Yrs
  • SC/ST PWD: 15 Yrs
  • OBC PWD: 13 Yrs

West Central Railway Application fees, Exam fees, Salary & Selection Process

Application Fees

To apply for the 1600 Apprentice job in West Central Railway the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. The payment mode may be both online/offline. Here below the caste wise application fee payment details are given below.

  • Gen/ OBC – ₹170
  • SC/ ST/ PWD/ Women – nil

Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through E Challan.

 

Selection Process

  1. Written exam
  2. Personal Interview
  3. Document Verification

How to apply for West Central Railway Recruitment for Apprentice Job?

  • Before applying to Online Applicants have valid email & Scanned copies of photo, signature.
  • Candidates log on to http://www.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in/.
  • Go to “Current Openings” & Select the desired post.
  • Read the information carefully & Click on “Apply Online”.
  • Click on “Click here for New Registration”, if you are a new user.
  • Complete the Registration & Click on “Submit”.
  • After Registration, Log in with Registered Number & Password.
  • Fill the all details in the application & upload Photo, Signature.
  • Application fee should be paid through Online & then Submit the Form.
  • Take a print out of Online application for future use.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date of Online Application – 10 January 2019
  • Last Date of Online Application – 09 February 2019

 

West Central Railway Recruitment 2019 for 1600 Apprentice Posts, West Central Railway Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 1600 Posts, West Central Railway recruitment 2019: Apply online for 1600 Trade Apprentice posts, West Central Railway Recruitment 2019 – Apprentice 1600 Posts, West Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 Apply Online, West Central Railway Recruitment 2019 – 1600 Apprentices Vacancy…

This entry was posted in RAILWAY EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,500 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

4 + 2 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads