sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2019 421 Posts, Apply Online for Peon & Sweeper Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2019 Notification – Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2019, Apply Online for Peon & Sweeper Posts

The Vijaya Bank Careers Board Released a notification advertisement press notice to select 421 Posts on Peon & Sweeper Vacancy. Candidates who were looking Bank Jobs In India they may Apply for this Vijaya Bank Vacancy 2019. Vijaya Bank Peon/ Sweeper Vacancies Online Forms Starting Date is 07th March and the Last to Apply Vijaya Bank Recruitment Application Form 14th March 2019.

Vijaya Bank has invited applications for Peon and Sweeper, respectively, under ad no. 1/2016 and 2/2019. Interested candidates can apply online within one week ie i.e. March 14, 2019. Vijay Bank has given one week’s time to apply. Interested candidates can apply for this from March 7, the last date for application is March 14. The complete information about this recruitment is given below.

विजया बैंक ने प्यून एवं स्वीपर के लिए क्रमशः विज्ञापन संख्या 1/2019 एवं 2/2019 के अंतर्गत आवेदन आमंत्रित किये हैं. इच्छुक उम्मीदवार एक सप्ताह के भीतर यानी 14 मार्च 2019 तक ऑनलाइन आवेदन कर सकते हैं. विजय बैंक ने आवेदन करने के लिए एक सप्ताह का समय दिया है। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार ७ मार्च से इसके लिए आवेदन कर सकते है आवेदन करने की आखरी तरिक १४ मार्च है. इस भर्ती के बारे में पूरी जानकारी नीचे दी गयी है।

Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2019

Department: Vijaya Bank 
Advertisement: Recruitment
Posts: Peon & Sweeper
Total Posts: 421 Vacancies
Forms Last Date: 14th March 2019
Job Location: All Over India
Official Website: www.vijayabank.com

Important Dates              

Advertisement Notification Publication Date: 07/03/2019

Application Form Start Date: 07/03/2019

Application Form Last Date: 14/03/2019

Last Date to Pay Exam Fee Online: 14/03/2019

Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2019 Peon/ Sweeper Exam Date: Notify Later

Vijaya Bank Peon/ Sweeper Exam 2019 Result Date: Update After Exam Conducted

Application Fee –

For Others      –    Rs 150/-

For SC/ ST/ PWD/ EX-SM Candidates    –    Rs 50/-

Payment Mode (online): Debit/ Credit Cards/ Internet Banking

Eligibility Details

Educational Qualification  –

Candidates should posses 10th Class from recognised Board.

Age Limit – as on 01/03/2019: 18 to 26 years

Vijaya Bank Selection Process

Selection will be made on the basis of written test (Objective/Descriptive).

Vacancy Details & Official Notification –

Region Name Post Name  Total
Ahmedabad (Gujarat) Peon 12
Part Time Sweeper 03
Bangalore (North) (Karnataka) Peon 10
Part Time Sweeper 04
Bangalore (South) (Karnataka) Peon 10
Part Time Sweeper 04
Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) Peon 18
Part Time Sweeper 07
Chandigarh (Haryana & Punjab) Peon 10
Part Time Sweeper 01
Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) Peon 09
Part Time Sweeper
Delhi (Delhi & Haryana) Peon 11
Part Time Sweeper 04
Guwahati (Assam) Peon 03
Part Time Sweeper
Hassan (Karnataka) Peon 06
Part Time Sweeper 03
Hubli (Karnataka) Peon 03
Part Time Sweeper 04
Jaipur (Rajasthan) Peon 21
Part Time Sweeper 05
Kalaburag (Karnataka) Peon 07
Part Time Sweeper 03
Kochi (Kerala) Peon 12
Part Time Sweeper 05
Kolkata (Odisha & West Bengal) Peon 14
Part Time Sweeper 08
Kozhikode (Kerala) Peon 13
Part Time Sweeper 05
Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) Peon 10
Part Time Sweeper 02
Ludhinana (Punjab) Peon 16
Part Time Sweeper 07
Mandya (Karnataka) Peon 07
Part Time Sweeper 03
Mangalore (Karanataka) Peon 06
Part Time Sweeper 04
Meerut (Uttarachal & Uttar Pradesh) Peon 08
Part Time Sweeper 05
Mumbai (Maharashtra) Peon 08
Part Time Sweeper 04
Mysore (Karanataka) Peon 04
Part Time Sweeper 03
Nagapore (Chhattisgrah & Maharashtra) Peon 11
Part Time Sweeper 06
Patna (Bihar, UP & Jharkhand) Peon 14
Part Time Sweeper 07
Pune (Maharashtra) Peon 08
Part Time Sweeper 04
Shimoga (Karanataka) Peon 06
Part Time Sweeper 03
Surat (Gujarat) Peon 08
Part Time Sweeper 02
UDUPI (Karanataka) Peon 07
Part Time Sweeper 04
Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) Peon 07
Part Time Sweeper 04
Visakhapatanam (Andhra pradesh) Peon 07
Part Time Sweeper 04

How to Apply Vijaya Bank Recruitment?

Eligible candidates who are interested in Peon Job can apply online through the official website https://www.vijayabank.com from 07/03/2019 to 14/03/2019.

 

Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 421 Peon & Sweeper Posts, Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2019 | 421 Peon & Sweeper Posts, [421 Posts] Vijaya Bank -Peon and Sub Staff Recruitment 2019, Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2019, Apply Online for Peon & Sweeper Posts, Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 421 Peons & Sweepers, Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2019 Notification Peon/ Sweeper Vacancy , Vijaya Bank Peon,Sweeper Online Form 2019 – 421 Posts…

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 18 = 20

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads