sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 330 Probationary Asst Manager Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Vijaya Bank recruitment 2018: Registration For 330 Probationary Assistant Manager Posts Begins, Apply Now

Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2018: The Vijaya Bank on Wednesday issued a notification regarding the post of Probationary Assistant Manager (credit) in JMG scale I in general banking stream. All those who are interested may apply on the official website- vijayabank.com. Further, the last date for registration is September 27.

It must be noted that all those who would be selected would have to undertake a special course, the duration for which would be three months.

The examination centers are Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Dehradun, Delhi, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Jammu, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai, Panaji, Patna, Raipur, Ranchi, Shimla, Thiruvananthapuram, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada and Guwahati. There are a total of 330 vacancies.

Qualification: A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline with minimum 60% marks. AND MBA/ PGDBM/ PGDM/ PGBM/ PGDBA – (with specialization in Finance) – through full time course from a reputed institution (two/ three year programme)/ Post-graduation degree in Commerce/ Science/ Economics/ Law. OR Chartered Accountant OR ICWA OR Company Secretary.

Age Limit: 21 – 30 years

Emolument: Rs.23700 – 980/7 – 30560 – 1145/2 – 32850 – 1310/7 – 42020/-

Application Fee: Rs.100/- for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates and Rs.600/- for General & Other candidates. 

How to Apply

Candidates are required to go the Bank’s website www.vijayabank.com and click on the link under “Career” page to access the “Recruitment Notification No. 03/2018” – Link for Notification and Online Application”. This will open a new window. In this window click on “APPLY ONLINE Candidates can apply only online from 12.09.2018 to 27.09.2018 and no other mode of application will be accepted.

Application Fees/ Intimation Charges (Non Refundable) :

SC/ST/PWD :  Rs. 100/- (INTIMATION CHARGES ONLY)

GENERAL & OTHERS :  Rs. 600/- (APPLICATION FEE + INTIMATION CHARGES)

Selection Procedure

Selection will be through online test and/or personal interview, depending on the number of applicants/eligible candidates.

Important Dates

  1. Payment of Application Fee / Intimation Charges  & Opening Date and Closing Date for on-line registration in website (For All Applicants, including those from Far Flung Areas) – From 12.09.2018 to 27.09.2018 (both days inclusive)
    2. Relevant date for Age and Qualification – 01.08.2018
    3. Date of Online Examination – Will be intimated in due course

General Instructions

  1. Before applying for the mentioned posts, the candidate should ensure that he/she fulfils the eligibility and other norms mentioned in this advertisement. Candidates are therefore to carefully read this advertisement and follow all the instructions given for submitting online application. It is the primary responsibility of the candidate to ensure that he/she belongs to the Caste/Tribe as mentioned by him/her in online application.
  2. A Candidate’s shortlisting for interview and/ subsequent process is strictly provisional. The mere fact that the call letter(s) has been issued to the candidate does not imply that his/ her candidature has been finally cleared by Bank. Bank would be free to reject any application, at any stage of the process, cancel the candidature of the candidate in case it is detected at any stage that a candidate does not fulfil the eligibility norms and/or that he/she has furnished any incorrect/false information/certificate/ documents or has suppressed any material fact(s). If any of these shortcomings is/are detected after appointment his/her services are liable to be summarily terminated.
  3. Online applications once registered will not be allowed to be withdrawn and/or the application fee/ intimation charges once paid will not be refunded nor be held in reserve for any other examinationA candidate should ensure that the signatures appended by him/her in all the places viz. in his/her call letter, attendance sheet etc. and in all correspondences with the Bank in future should be identical and there should be no variation of any kind.
  4. Intimations will be sent by email and/ SMS only to the email ID and mobile number registered in the online application form. Bank shall not be responsible if the information/ intimations do not reach candidates in case of change in the mobile number, email address, technical fault or otherwise, beyond the control of Bank. Candidates are advised to keep a close watch on the authorised Bank website www.vijayabank.com 

Examination Centers :The examination will be conducted online in the following centres (Tentative list) Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Dehradun, Delhi, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Jammu, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai, Panaji, Patna, Raipur, Ranchi, Shimla and Thiruvananthapuram, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Guwahati.

Vijaya Bank jobs for Probationary Assistant Manager, Vijaya Bank Jobs 2018: 330 Probationary Assistant Manager Vacancy , Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2018 -330 Probationary Assistant Manager, Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2018: Registration For 330 Probationary,Vijaya Bank recruitment 2018: Apply for 330 Probationary Assistant….

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

12,192 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

60 + = 69

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads