sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

UPSC Recruitment 2015, CDS (I) Exam 2015, (CDS) coaching in Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

UPSC Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for CDS (I) Exam 2015

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Combined Defence Services (CDS) coaching in Delhi. SBP institute provide regular coaching course for Combined Defence Services (CDS). Complete syllabus Combined Defence Services (CDS) exam is covered in 3 months which includes regular unlimited doubts classes up to exam. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. Our teaching staff offers the congenial atmosphere for the candidates appearing in the Combined Defence Services (CDS) exams that are conducted by Combined Defence Services (CDS) Exam. SBP INSTITUTE Here we provide Combined Defence Services (CDS) & not only study material, regular test and quiz but keep focus from very first day on every point effects the preparation. We all know that the result of all small activities make a combined big effect on the growth of any person’s life. We generate the ability of making the different types of queries on each & every topic, and approach every problem with a systematic and applicable solution. Our immediate concern is a firm foundation of the basic concepts which leads to a better career growth eventually.

U 2 cds1

UPSC CDS (I) Exam 2015 – Apply Online for 464 Vacancies: Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) has issued a notification for Combined Defence Services Examination 2015 will be conducted for the recruitment of 464 vacancies in various courses. Eligible candidates may apply online from 08-11-2014 to 05-12-2014 by 11:59 PM. For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, application fee, how to apply are given below…

UPSC Vacancy Details:

Total No.of Posts: 464

Name of the Posts:

1. IndianMilitaryAcademy, Dehradun 140th Course in Jan 2016: 200 Posts

2. Indian Naval Academy Ezhimala-Course in Jan 2016: 45 Posts

3. AirForceAcademy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course, Jan 2016: 32 Posts

4. OfficersTrainingAcademy, Chennai, 103rd SSC Course (Men) in April 2016: 175 Posts

5. OfficersTrainingAcademy, Chennai, 17th SSC Women (Non Technical) Course in April 2016: 12 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates should born not earlier than 02-01-1992 & not later than 01-01-1997 for Sr.No:1,2  Posts, 20 – 24 years as on 01-01-2016 i.e born not earlier than 02-01-1992 & not later than 01-01-1996 for Sr.No:3 Post, born not earlier than 02-01-1991 & not later than 01-01-1997 for Sr.No:4,5 Posts.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Degree of a recognized university or equivalent for Sr.No:1,4,5 Posts, Degree in Engineering from a recognized university/ institution for Sr.No:2 Post, Degree of a recognized university (with physics & mathematics at 10+2 level) or Bachelor of Engineering for Sr.No:3 Post.

Selection Process: Shortlisted candidates will be called for Officer Intelligence Rating, Picture Perception Description Test, Interview, Group Testing Officer Tasks, Psychology Tests and Conference, Medical Examination, written examination.

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs.200/- by depositing money in any branch of SBI by cash or by net banking through SBI, State Bank of Bikaner & Jaipur/ Mysore/ Patiala/ Travancore or by using Visa/ Master Credit/ Debit Card. Female/ SC/ ST candidates are exempted from fee.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.upsconline.nic.in from 08-11-2014 to 05-12-2014 by 11:59 PM.

Instructions for Applying Online:

1. Candidates should scan their photograph and signature for uploading.

2. Log on to www.upsconline.nic.in.

3. Click on ‘Online Application for Various Examinations of UPSC’.

4. Before applying online candidates have to read the notification & instructions carefully.

5. There are 2 stages to fill the form “PART-I Registration” and “PART-II Registration”.

6. Now click on “PART-I Registration”, a list of active examinations will be displayed

7. Click on the “Click here” to apply against each exam.

8. Part-I registration contains four pages, Page one contains personal details.

9. After filling personal details click on “Continue” button at bottom of the page to go to the second page.

10. In second page the system asks for ‘claiming age Relaxation’.

11. Click on “Continue” button at bottom of the page to go to the fourth page.

12. Now in Page three select appropriate course and fill other details & Click on “Continue” button at bottom of the page to go to the fourth page.

13. Here candidate has to verify and click on the “Update” button, No editing is done after clicking on editing button.

14. Now unique ‘Registration ID’, DOB and other relevant details will be displayed on the screen

15. Take the printout copy of page for ‘Registration ID’, DOB and other relevant details for Part-II registration process.

16. Now in Part-II registration process

17. Now candidates have to pay the fee through cash/ net banking/ credit card/ debit card in any branch of SBI & its associated banks.

18. Candidates have to upload the scanned copies of photograph and signature.

19. Now click on the View/Print Application to complete the process.

20. After completing the process candidates have to take the printout copies of application form for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 08-11-2014

Last Date to Apply Online: 05-12-2014 by 11:59 PM

Last Date to Pay the Fee through Pay by Cash Mode: 04-12-2014 by 23:59 Hrs

Date of Examination: 15-02-2015

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

5 + 2 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads