sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

UPSC CDS 2017 Application Form Notification, Exam Date

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Union Public Service Commission Combined Defence Service (CDS) Coaching in Delhi, Best Coaching Classes for Commission Combined Defence Service Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top 10 Commission Combined Defence Service Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best Coaching Centre for Commission Combined Defence Service in Delhi, Commission Combined Defence Service Syllabus 2016, Commission Combined Defence Service Test Paper 2016, Commission Combined Defence Service Notification 2016, Commission Combined Defence Service Course 2016, No.1 Commission Combined Defence Service Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 Commission Combined Defence Service Coaching Classes in South Delhi, Commission Combined Defence Service 2016, UPSC CDS 2017 Application Form Notification, Exam Date.

NDA CDS ARMY

UPSC CDS 2017 Application Form upsc.gov.in CDS 1 Notification, Exam Date.

Union Public Service Commission Combined Defence Service (CDS) and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Union Public Service Commission Combined Defence Service (CDS) coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Union Public Service Commission Combined Defence Service (CDS) Examination.


UPSC CDS Application Form

Union Public Service Commission is commonly known as UPSC has released UPSC CDS 1 Notification 2017. As per UPSC CDS 1Notification 2017 educational qualifications needed are Graduation, Post-Graduation from a recognized University. Age of the applying aspirant should be 18 years whereas age calm is applicable as per government norms.

 

Candidates who want to know more updates about the UPSC CDS 2017 & its related details such as educational requirement, experience, age limit to apply and many other details please read the below given content up to the end point of the page which is designed to provide all necessary details

 

UPSC CDS 2017 Details

Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) greater central government permission to conduct various examinations national level competition. CDS supports the exam Combined Defence Service twice a year by UPSC insurance. Usually Notifications UPSC CDS 1 and 2 delivered in the months of November and June. UPSC examination of the combined defense service held in the months of October and February.

Individual candidate’s graduates are eligible to participate in this review. CDS 1 and 2 exams are organized successfully by 2016 and candidates seeking CDS 2 CDS 1 Results 2016 UPSC 2.017 notification itself, you can get complete information on indications, such as education, age limit, the mode of application and others. Go through the details and check once they have met the eligibility criteria or apply Combined Defence Services Examination 2017.

Organization name: Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)

  • Official site: www.upsc.gov.in
  • Mode of Apply: Online
  • Name of Exam: Combined Defense Service Exam

 

Educational Qualification: Candidates should have completed Post Graduation Degree in relevant Subject from a recognized university with minimum aggregate marks.

Age Limit: Kindly check the official notification. Age relaxation will be applicable as per government rules.

 

Application Fee: Only General candidates require to pay RS/-200 For other candidates there is no application fee

 

Selection Procedure:

  • Written Examination
  • Interview

How to Apply:

  • Candidates first visit the official page
  • Click on appropriate link for you want to apply
  • Read it thoroughly to get the requirements
  • Click on Online application form
  • fill the application form with required details without any mistake
  • Use applicants personal and professional information
  • Upload scanned copies of all academic qualification and experience certificates
  • Pay the application fee if required
  • Now Click on the Submit and Download it
  • At last, take a print out for the future use.

Important Dates:

 

 

Commencement of Online Form 09/11/2016
Last Date to Apply 02/12/2016
Exam Date 12/02/2017
Official Notification

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in CDS Exam, Govt. Job, UPSC. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,319 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

42 − 37 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads