sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

UP Police SI Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

D DELHI POLICE, UP POLICE COACHING INSTITUTE

UP Police SI Recruitment 2015 – 2064 Vacancies of Male / Female Sub Inspector in UP released

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board (UPPBPB). Fresh batches for Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board (UPPBPB) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Uttar Pradesh Police entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board (UPPBPB) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board (UPPBPB) Examination.

Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board (UPPBPB) had released the advertisement for Direct recruitment of 2064 Sub-Inspectors (SI) on 18 September 2015. The process of filling Online Application forms for 2064 posts is going to be started in a few days. The detailed notification can be availed on official website www.uppbpb.gov.in and prpb.gov.in in 15 days. Any interested and eligible candidates can apply via online mode from official website after release of that notification. Candidates can check latest news on UP Police SI Recruitment 2015 from here. Here is the details of notification released by UP Police on 18 September 2015.

उत्तर प्रदेश पुलिस ने 2064 सब इंस्पेक्टर पदों के लिए विज्ञापन जारी कर दिया है। MeriView.in ने पहले ही बता दिया था के UP Police में 2000 पदों के लिए जल्द ही आवेदन मांगे जायेंगे

UP Police ने अभी छोटा विज्ञापन ही जारी किया है जिसमे आवेदन की शुरुआत आखिरी तिथि नही दी गई है अगले 15 दिनों में UP Police पूरा विज्ञापन जारी कर देगी

UP Police Sub-Inspector (SI) Recruitment 2015 for 2064 Vacancies

UP Police had released the advertisement / notification for 1452 posts of Male SI & 412 posts of Female Sub inspector (उप निरीक्षक). The selection of the any candidates is to be done on the basis of written examination, physical endurance test. The online application form filling process will soon be started. Here are the details of this notification to be released.

UP Police SI Vacancy 2015 for 2064 posts

Total No of Post: 2064

Male Sub-inspector: 1652 posts

Male Sub inspector: 412 posts

Name of the Posts: Male / Female SI in Uttar Pradesh Police.

UP Police 2064 SI Recruitment 2015 Important Dates

Starting Date to Apply Online: 15 November 2015

UP Police SI Recruitment Last Date to Apply Online: .

Closing Date for fee: .

Pay Scale: 9300-34800 GP 4200.

UP Police 2064 Sub-Inspector Recruitment 2015

Total No. of Vacancies: 2064

Name of the Post: Sub-Inspector (Male / Female)

UP Police Sub-Inspector Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications: Graduation with 50% marks.

Selection Process: Candidate’s selection is to be done on the basis of Performance in Physical Efficiency Fitness Test, Written Test & document verification. There is no interview for these post now.

Age limit as on 01.07.2015: 21-28 years

Application fee: Rs. 400/-

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online at uppbpb.gov.in & prpb.gov.in after release of advertisement.

The starting date and last date of UP SI Recruitment will be notified after the advertisement got released in 15 days.

UP Police 2064 SI Recruitment 2015 – UP Police SI Vacancy for 2064 Male / Female Posts: Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment Board has issued notification for the recruitment of 2064 Male / Female SI vacancies in Uttar Pradesh Police. Other important details of UP Police Vacancy 2015 like Eligibility criteria, age, educational qualification, selection process, PET, PMT, Exam Pattern, how to apply are given below. The detailed notification will be published on the website uppbpb.gov.in in 15 days.

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in POLICE JOB. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

11 − = 10

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads