sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

UP Police Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 3307 SI

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Best Uttar Pradesh Police Coaching in Delhi, Best Uttar Pradesh Police Coaching Classes in Delhi, No.1 Uttar Pradesh Police Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top Uttar Pradesh Police Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best Uttar Pradesh Police Coaching Centre in Delhi, Uttar Pradesh Police Syllabus 2016, Uttar Pradesh Police Test Paper 2016, Uttar Pradesh Police Notification 2016, Uttar Pradesh Police Course 2016, No.1 Uttar Pradesh Police Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 Uttar Pradesh Police Coaching Classes in South Delhi, Uttar Pradesh Police Notification 2016-17.

bsf,cisf,delhi police

UP Police Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 3307 SI, Platoon Commander, PAC & Fire Officer Posts

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidate who are applying for the post of Uttar Pradesh Police and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique  methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Uttar Pradesh Police coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Uttar Pradesh Police Examination.

UP Police Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 2707 SI, Platoon Commander, PAC & Fire Officer Posts: Uttar Pradesh Police has published notification for the recruitment of Sub Inspector Civilian Police (Male), Platoon Commander, PAC & Fire Officer (II) vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply online from 30-06-2016 to 29-07-2016. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

UP Police Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 2707

Name of the Post:

  1. Sub Inspector Civilian Police (Male): 2400 Posts
  2. General: 1200 Posts
  3. OBC: 648 Posts
  4. SC: 504 Posts
  5. ST: 48 Posts
  6. Platoon Commander, PAC: 210 Posts
  7. General: 105 Posts
  8. OBC: 57 Posts
  9. SC: 44 Posts
  10. ST: 04 Posts
  11. Fire Officer (II): 97 Posts
  12. General: 49 Posts
  13. OBC: 26 Posts
  14. SC: 20 Posts
  15. ST: 02 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 21 – 28 years as on 01-07-2016.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Any Degree or equivalent from recognised Board/ Institute/ University for Post No. 01 & 02 and Degree in Science from recognised University for Post No. 03.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selcted based on online written test, scrutiny test, physical standard test, physical efficiency test & medical examination.

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs. 400/-

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through the website prpb.gov.in from 30-06-2016 to 29-07-2016.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 30-06-2016

Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 29-07-2016

 

UP Police Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 600 Sub Inspector Civilian Police Posts: Uttar Pradesh Police has published notification for the recruitment of Sub Inspector Civilian Police (Female) vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply online from 25-06-2016 to 24-07-2016. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

UP Police Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 600

Name of the Post: Sub Inspector Civilian Police (Female)

  1. General: 300 Posts
  2. OBC: 162 Posts
  3. SC: 126 Posts
  4. ST: 12 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 21 – 28 years as on 01-07-2016.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Any Degree or equivalent from recognised Board/ Institute/ University.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on online written test, scrutiny test, physical standard test, physical efficiency test & medical examination.

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs. 400/-

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through the website prpb.gov.in from 25-06-2016 to 24-07-2016.

Instructions to Apply Online:

  1. Candidates log on the website www.prpb.gov.in
  2. Click on “All Notifications/ Advertisements
  3. Select the desired post & Click on Apply
  4. Read all instructions & fill all the details
  5. Check once before submit the form
  6. Now take a print out of online application for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 25-06-2016

Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 24-07-2016.

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Delhi Police Exam 2018, Govt. Job. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,441 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 5 = 2

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads