sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

UP Police Recruitment 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

bsf,cisf,delhi policeUP Police Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 34716 Male & Female Constable Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board (UPPRPB). Fresh batches for Uttar Pradesh Police are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board (UPPRPB) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board (UPPRPB) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board (UPPRPB) Examination.

UP Police Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 28916 Male Constable Posts: Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board (UPPRPB), Lucknow has announced recruitment notification the recruitment of 28916 Police Constable (Male) & Constable PSC (Male) Vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from 18-01-2016 to 17-02-2016. Other details regarding age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee and how to apply are mentioned below…

UP Police Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 28916

Name of the Post:

  1. Police Constable (Male): 23200 posts

Name of the Category:

  1. UR: 11600 posts
  2. OBC: 6264 posts
  3. SC: 4872 posts
  4. ST: 464 posts
  5. Constable PSC (Male): 5716 posts

Name of the Category:

  1. UR: 2858 posts
  2. OBC: 1543 posts
  3. SC: 1201 posts
  4. ST: 114 posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18 to 22 years as on 01-07-2015 (Born between 02-07-1993 to 01-07-1997). Age relaxation is admissible for SC, ST & Other categories candidates of Uttar Pradesh only. Refer the notification for complete details.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess 10th class & 12th standard/ Equivalent from recognized Institution.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected on the basis of Physical Efficiency test, Medical test, Document Verification, Merit.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs.200/- for all categories, Fee can be pay through Internet Banking/ Credit card/ Debit card/ E-challan through any branch of State Bank of India.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through the website prpb.gov.in from 18-01-2016 to 17-02-2016.

Instructions for online Applicants:

  1. Log on to prpb.gov.in
  2. Click on “Candidate’s Registration link”.
  3. Fill the application form and generate challan.
  4. Pay the fee in the designated bank.
  5. Submit the application form.
  6. Save the acknowledgment form for further reference.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Online Registration 18-01-2016
Closing Date for Online Registration 17-02-2016
Last Date to payment of Fee through Bank 19-02-2016
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 22-02-2016

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

UP Police Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 5800 Female Constable Posts: Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board (UPPRPB), Lucknow has announced recruitment notification the recruitment of 5800 Female Constable Vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from 25-01-2016 to 24-02-2016. Other details regarding age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee and how to apply are mentioned below…

UP Police Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 5800

Name of the Post: Female Constable

Name of the Category:

  1. UR: 2900 posts
  2. OBC: 1566 posts
  3. SC: 1218 posts
  4. ST: 116 posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18 to 25 years as on 01-07-2015 (Born between 02-07-1990 to 01-07-1997). Age relaxation is admissible for SC, ST & Other categories candidates of Uttar Pradesh only. Refer the notification for complete details.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess 10th class & 12th standard/ Equivalent from recognized Institution.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected on the basis of Physical Efficiency test, Medical test, Document Verification, Merit.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs.200/- for all categories, Fee can be pay through Internet Banking/ Credit card/ Debit card/ E-challan through any branch of State Bank of India.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through the website prpb.gov.in from 25-01-2016 to 24-02-2016.

Instructions for Online Applicants:

  1. Log on to prpb.gov.in
  2. Click on “Candidate’s Registration link”.
  3. Fill the application form and generate challan.
  4. Pay the fee in the designated bank.
  5. Submit the application form.
  6. Save the acknowledgment form for further reference.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Online Registration 25-01-2016
Closing Date for Online Registration 24-02-2016
Last Date to payment of Fee through Bank 26-02-2016
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 29-02-2016

 

This entry was posted in Delhi Police Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

2 + 5 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads