sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

UP Police Jail Warden / Fireman Form – Last Date Extended

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

UP Police 2019 – Apply Online for 5805 Jail Warder & Fireman Posts Date Extended

Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment And Promotion Board UPPRPB , UP PoliceAre Invited to Online Form For Post Of Fireman & Jail Warder For Post of 5805. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

UPPRPB constable fireman Jail Warder Recruitment 2019 : उत्तर प्रदेश पुलिस भर्ती एवं प्रोन्नति बोर्ड ने अग्निशमन विभाग में फायरमैन, जेल विभाग में वार्डर एवं पुलिस विभाग में सिपाही घुड़सवार पुलिस के पदों पर सीधी भर्ती के लिए आनलाइन आवेदन की तिथि 9 फरवरी से बढ़ाकर 16 फरवरी कर दी है। 

Post Name – Jail Warden, Constable (Horse Rider) & Fireman

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date – 22-January-2019

• Last Date – 16 -February-2019

• Fee Payment Last Date (Online)- 09-February-2018

• Fee Payment Last Date (Challan)- 11-February-2018

• Admit Card – Update Soon

• Exam Date – Update Soon

APPLICATION FEE

All Categories – Rs. 400/-

Payment can be done by Online Mode through Net Banking/ Debit Card/ Credit Card
Or Payment can also be done by Offline Mode through E-Challan

Pay Scale 

  • Fireman –Rs.21700/- to Rs. 69100/-
  • Constable (Horse Rider) –Rs. 21700/- to Rs. 69100/-
  • Jail Warden – Rs. 21700/- to Rs. 69100/-

Educational Qualification

Candidates having Intermediate passed Certificate with any Recognized University can apply for this post.

Physical Details 

Constable (Horse Rider)/ Fireman

Height- 168 cm (Gen /OBC/SC),160 cm(ST)

Chest-79-84 cm (Gen/OBC), 77-82 cm(ST)

Jail Warder

Height-

Male-168 cm(Gen /OBC/SC),160 cm(ST)

Female-152 cm(Gen/OBC/SC),147 cm(ST)

Chest-(Male)-79-84 cm(Gen/OBC), 77-82 cm(ST)

Chest (Only For Male)79-84 cms

For ST Candidate : 77-82 cms

AGE LIMIT

Jail Warden –

Male – 18- 22 Years

Female – 18-25 Years

Rest All Posts 18 -22 Years

Age Relaxation – As per Rules

How to Apply for UP Police Jail Warden & Other Post Online Form 2018: 

Candidates can apply through official site of the UP Police before Last date.

Requisites of Online Application:

Age Proof (Class 10th Mark sheet)

Class 12th Mark sheet, Certificate

DOEACC/ relevant Computer Certificate(optional

Two years Service Certificate from State Force(optional)

NCC Certificate

Candidates are required to check the official notification before applying.

UP Police Jail Warder, Fireman Online Form 2019 (5805 Post), UP Police 2019 – Apply Online for 5805 Jail Warder & Fireman Posts, UP Police Jail Warden / Fireman Online Form 2019, UP Police Recruitment 2019 Apply Online For 5805 Jail Warder, UP Police Jail Warden, Fireman Online Form 2019, UP Police Jail Warden Apply Online, UP Police 5805 Jail Warder, Fireman & Cavalier Online Form …

This entry was posted in UP POLICE EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

12,192 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

43 + = 52

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads