sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

UP Police Constable Online Form 2018: 49568 Vacancy

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

UP Police Constable recruitment 2018: Online application process begins today for 49,568 vacancies

UP police recruitment 2018: Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment Board has released a notification inviting eligible candidates to fill 49,568 vacant positions in the state police. The aspirants can visit the official website — uppbpb.gov.in to apply for the posts. The online application process will begin from today and will continue till December 8, 2018.  total 49,568 constable vacancies, 31360 posts are notified in the Citizen Police while rest 18208 vacancies are in the Provincial Armed Constabulary wing.

Conducted by: Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment & Promotion Board(UPPRPB)
Name of Post: Constable
Total Vacancy: 49568
Application Fee: Rs.400 (Gen & OBC) | Rs.400(SC/ST)

Vacancy Distribution

Name Of Post Total
Constable Civil Police ·         Gen: 15681

·         OBC: 8467

·         SC: 6585

·         ST: 627

·         Total: 31360

Constable in Reserved Territorial Armed ·         Gen: 9104

·         OBC: 4916

·         SC: 3824

·         ST: 364

·         Total: 18208

 

Physical Eligibility

Category Male(Gen/OBC/SC) | Male(ST) Female(Gen/OBC/SC) | Female(ST)
Height 168 cm | 160 cm 152 cm | 147 CM
Chest 79-84 cm | 77-82 cm
Running 4-8 km in 25 Min 2.4 km in 14 min

 

Eligibility Criteria
Age Limit ·         18 to 22 Yrs( Male Candidates)

·         18 to 25 Yrs (Female Candidates)

Age Relaxation:

·         5 yr for SC/ST candidates

·         5 yr for OBC candidates

 

Education qualification: To apply for UP Police constable job, the candidate should hold class 12 or equivalent exam pass certificate. The candidates need to possess a minimum educational qualification as mentioned in the official notification with an NCC cadet ‘B’ certificate, two years of experience under territorial army and DOEACC certificate/ NIELIT ‘O’ certificate.

Selection process: The candidates will be picked for UP Police 49,568 constable recruitment 2018 on the basis of performance/evaluation in the written exam and PET test.

Paper patternThe examination will be conducted on the basis of an objective test and physical efficiency test. The paper will consist of questions from General Knowledge, General Hindi, Quantitative and Mental ability, and Reasoning Ability.

Application Fee :-

Candidates of All Category have to pay Application fee of Rs. 400/- For this Recruitment Process. Application Fees can be paid through the following mediums.

Online Debit Card / Credit Card / and through Internet Banking.

Offline – by using E-Chalan.

How to Apply

Interested eligible candidates should apply Online only Any other mode of submission of application would not be accepted Before filling up On-line Application, candidates are advised to go through the Notification carefully and understand the contents of the Notification, Instructions to fill up On-line Application.

IMPORTANT DATES 

Application Starting Date: November 19, 2018

Application closing date: December 8, 2018 
Last date of Fee Payment (Online): December.
Last date of Fee Payment (Through Challan): December 10, 2018. 
Release of Admit Card Date: To be announced. 
Exam Date: January 4-5, 2019 (Tentative). 
UP Police Constable Online Form 2018 (49568 Post),UP Police Constable recruitment 2018: Online application process, UP Police 49568 Constable Online Form 2018, UP Police 2018 – Apply Online for 49,568 Constable Posts, UP Police 49568 Constable Recruitment 2018-19 Apply Online…

 

This entry was posted in UP POLICE EXAM 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,319 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 59 = 62

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads