sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Union Bank SO Recruitment 2019 Notification Out, Apply Online Now!!

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Union Bank of India SO Recruitment 2019-Apply Online For 181 Vacancies

(UBI) Union Bank of India is one of the largest government-owned banks of India; the government owns over 90% of its share capital. UBI is listed on the Forbes 2000 and has assets of US$13.45 billion. UBI has around 4,300 branches. Four of these are overseas in Hong Kong, Dubai, Antwerp, and Sydney. UBI also has representative offices at Shanghai, Beijing and Abu Dhabi. Lastly, UBI operates in the United Kingdom through its wholly owned subsidiary, Union Bank of India (UK).

The Union Bank of India has released the its 2019 Recruitment Notification for Specialist officers. The Union Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019 notification has announced 181 vacancies for the posts of Fire Officer, Economist, Security Officer, Integrated Treasury Officer, Credit Officer and Forex Officer. In this blog we are going to provide you all the details about Union Bank SO Exam dates, Union bank SO Exam pattern, Union Bank SO Vacancy details, Union Bank SO Salary details, etc. Union Bank SO exam is one most eagerly awaited Banking Exam in the country.

Union Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019 – Important Dates

Online Application Start Date – 12.03.2019

Online Application End Date – 29.03.2019

Online Exam Date – 17.05.2019 (Tentative)

Union Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019 – Vacancies

Following are the details of the Union Bank SO 2019 Vacancies for various posts -:

POST
CODE
POST VACANCIES
1 Fire Officer 1
2 Economist 6
3 Security Officer 19
4 Integrated Treasury Officer 15
5 Credit Officer 122
6 Forex Officer 18

Union Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019 – Salary

Following are the details of the Union Bank SO 2019 Salary for various posts -:

POST
CODE
POST SCALE /
GRADE
BASIC PAY SCALE
1 Fire Officer III 42020-1310/5-48570-
1460/2-51490
2 Economist III 42020-1310/5-48570-
1460/2-51490
3 Security Officer II 31705-1145/1-32850-
1310/10-45950
4 Integrated Treasury Officer I 23700 – 980/7- 30560
-1145/2 – 32850 – 1310/7 -42020
5 Credit Officer I 23700 – 980/7- 30560
-1145/2 – 32850 – 1310/7 -42020
6 Forex Officer I 23700 – 980/7- 30560
-1145/2 – 32850 – 1310/7 -42020

Union Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019 –

Selection Process and Exam Pattern

The selection process may comprise of Online Examination / Group Discussion (if conducted) and / or Personal Interview.

a) Online Exam

S.No. Name of the Tests No. of Questions Maximum Marks Time
1 Reasoning 50 25 120 minutes
2 Quantitative Aptitude 50 50
3 Professional  knowledge  relevant to

the post.

50 100
4 English Language 50 25
  Total 200 200

The above tests except the test of English language will be available bilingually i.e. English and Hindi.
The Bank also reserves the right to alter the structure of the online examination.

There will be a penalty for wrong answers marked in the online examination. For each question for which a wrong answer has been given by the applicant, one fourth or 25% of the marks assigned to that question will be deducted as penalty to arrive at final score.

b) Interview Round

A Personal Interview of 50 marks shall be conducted to assess the academic & job knowledge, power of expression, clarity of thought, qualities of leadership, extracurricular activities, hobbies, general demeanor, behavior, communication skills, suitability for the post, etc. of the applicant. The minimum qualifying marks for the Personal Interview would be 25 marks (22.5 marks for Reserved Category applicants). The applicants not securing the minimum qualifying marks in the Personal Interview will be disqualified for selection.

 

Union Bank Specialist Officer SO Online Form 2019, Union Bank of India Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 181, Union Bank of India SO Recruitment 2019-20 | Apply Online, Union Bank SO Recruitment 2019 Notification Out, Apply Online Now, Union Bank Special Officer SO Online Form 2019. (181 Post), Union Bank of India SO Recruitment 2019-Apply Online For 181, Union Bank UBI SO Online Form 2019, Union Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019 Notification released…

 

 

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

8 + 1 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads