sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

AAI Jr Executive(ATC) Selection Process 2019 Online Application

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

AAI ATC Notification , Selection Process & Online Application 2019 Airport Authority of India (AAI) is going to release a recruitment notification for various vacancies of JE (Junior Executive) ATC Posts. Good news for job seekers those candidates who want the job in Airport so they don’t miss this big opportunity because this year Airport Authority of India is going … Read More



ELITMUS Exam – 2019 Latest Notification , PH Test, Eligibility Criteria & Application Form

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Elitmus Exam 2019 Date, pH Test Fees, Eligibility, Registration ELitmus Syllabus 2018-2019 – ELitmus PH Test is one of the popular exams among freshers who are seeking jobs in the field of IT industry. In this post, you will find ELitmus exam pattern, syllabus, exam fee, registration process and exam dates. It is very important to get good percentile to … Read More



Indian Air force Recruitment – 2019 l Application Form l Eligibility Criteria l Exam Pattern

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Air force Recruitment 2019: Group X and Group Y Application form, Exam Pattern, Eligibility Criteria &  Syllabus Indian Air force is the air arm of the Indian Armed Forces. Every year IAF (Indian Air force) releases the recruitment for Airmen .This is a great deal of opportunity for the unmarried males of India and Nepal to join in group … Read More



SBI SO Recruitment 2019 – Post Wise Exam Latest Syllabus, Eligibility Criteria & Exam Pattern

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBI Recruitment 2019 for 579 Specialist Officer Posts| Online Application India’s largest lender, State Bank of India (SBI) has invited applications for 579 posts of specialist cadre officers to strengthen its wealth management business unit. The last date of application is June 12. SBI SO Syllabus 2019: The State Bank of India conducts the SBI SO examination to select the … Read More



AFCAT Commissioned Officer Jobs 2019 – 242 Flying and General Duty Posts, Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

AFCAT Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 242 Commissioned Officer Posts & Eligibility Details AFCAT recruitment 2019 – Indian Air Force recruiting 242 candidates to fill their Commissioned Officer job in All over India. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest AFCAT job notification 2019 fully, Before applying to this job. Indian Air Force (AFCAT) career is comes under the … Read More



SBI Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019: Apply Online For 579 Specialist Officer Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBI SO Recruitment 2019: Apply Online for 579 Specialist Officer Posts SBI recruitment 2019 – State Bank of India recruiting 579 candidates to fill their Specialist Officer job in Mumbai, Kochi, Kolkata, Across India. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest SBI job notification 2019 fully, Before applying to this job.  State Bank of India (SBI) career is comes under the Government job. This is … Read More



ICF (Integral Coach Factory) Railways Recruitment 2019: Apply Online for 992 Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Integral Coach Factory Recruitment 2019: Apply Online For 992 Vacancies Integral Coach Factory Recruitment 2019: Integral Coach Factory Chennai is planning to recruit the most deserving applicants for the Apprentices vacancy. Now, nearly 1000 vacancies are released for the Apprentice vacancy of Integral Coach Factory Chennai. Further, the start date to apply Integral Coach Factory Recruitment 2019 is 21st May 2019. … Read More



LIC Notification 2019 – Apprentice Development Officer (ADO) 8581 Vacancies Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

LIC Recruitment 2019 Application Started for 8581 Apprentice Development Officer (ADO) Posts Apply Online The Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC), a Govt. of India PSE, has invited online applications from eligible and interested candidates for filling 8,581 vacancies to the post of Apprentice Development Officers (ADO) through direct selection to be posted across various zones in the Indian sub-continent. … Read More



UPSC CAPF Notification 2019 – Application Form, Eligibility, Age Limit Syllabus Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

UPSC CAPF 2019 notification – Check eligibility Criteria, vacancy  Details, Syllabus & how to apply The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) refers to the uniform nomenclature of seven security forces in India under the authority of the Ministry of Home Affairs. They are the Assam Rifles (AR), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Border Security Force (BSF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), … Read More



IB ( Intelligence Bureau ) ACIO 2019 –  Application Form, Exam Dates, Eligibility Criteria & Syllabus

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IB ACIO 2019 –  Application Form, Exam Dates, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, Notification IB ACIO 2019 – IB or Intelligence Bureau will conduct IB ACIO 2019 with the motive to hire the eligible and deserving candidates for the post of Assistant Central Intelligence Officer (ACIO). Intelligence Bureau conducts the IB ACIO exam every year and tests the skills of the applicants on specified parameters before selecting them … Read More



NDA Selection Procedure – 5 Days Procedure In SSB Interview 2019

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

NDA Selection Process 2019 – Final Round & Cut- Off List Candidates who are preparing for the SSB interview 2019 can find the detailed SSB interview 5 days process and detailed information about Psychological tests, Personal interview and GTO tasks here. Many candidates are freshers, they are not aware of SSB interview procedure, this leads to problems during SSB  interview. … Read More



UP Police Constable Syllabus & Exam Pattern 2019 – 2020, UP Police Constable Syllabus 2019 – SBP INSTITUTE

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

UP Police Exam Syllabus 2019- UPP Written Exam-उ प्र पु मुख्य लिखित परीक्षा पाठ्यक्रम 2019 Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board (UPPRPB) holds UP Police recruitment Exams every year for various posts like Constable, SI, etc. In respect to these recruitment exams, UPPRPB has officially announced the recruitment for a variety of posts for UP Police 2019. Uttar Pradesh … Read More



AAI Recruitment 2019 – Airport Authority of India Notification, Exam Dates & Syllabus

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

AAI Recruitment 2019 –  Exam-Details, Eligibility Criteria, Notification & Exam Syllabus Apply Online AAI Recruitment 2019 – Airport Authority of India (AAI) will release official notification with the motive of filling the vacant seats for the academic year 2019 for the position of Manager and Junior Executive. AAI Recruitment 2019 will be conducted through GATE 2019 only. The application forms for the … Read More



INDIAN AIR FORCE X & Y Group Selection Procedure l Airmen Group X and Y: Exam Pattern and Syllabus

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Air Force X & Y Group Selection Procedure Air Force X & Y Group Selection Procedure – Indian Air Force Invites Online Applications From Unmarried Male (Indian/Nepalese) Candidates For Selection Test, To Join As Airmen In Group „X‟ Trades (Except Education Instructor Trade) And Group „Y‟ Trades {Except Automobile Technician, Ground Training Instructor, Indian Air Force (Police), Indian Air Force … Read More



Indian Navy Recruitment 2019 | 121 SSC & PC Officers Posts | Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Navy SSC & PC Officers Online Form 2019 : 121 Vacancy  Indian Navy recruitment 2019 – Indian Navy recruiting 121 candidates to fill their PC & SSC job in All Over India. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest Indian Navy job notification 2019 fully, Before applying to this job.  Indian Navy career is comes under the Government job. This is the best opportunity … Read More



NABARD Recruitment Notification 2019 – Grade A and Grade B Officer, Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

NABARD Recruitment 2019: Exam Notification for Assistant Manager in Grade ‘A’ and Manager in Grade ‘B’ Apply Online NABARD 2019 will be conducted shortly by National Bank of Agriculture & Rural Development. The Official Notification for NABARD 2019 will be released shortly thus starting the Recruitment Process of the exam. NABARD is the highest development financial institute of India. The headquarters of NABARD … Read More



NDA II Exam 2019: Notification Date,Application Form,Exam Dates & Eligibility Criteria

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

NDA Application Form, Eligibility, Exam Dates, Syllabus, Result & Cut Off  If you have it in you, which makes you think that you can be an officer in Indian Armed Forces then, NDA (National Defence Academy), NA(Naval Academy) is your first and the best option to get the entry into a prestigious institution. UPSC(Union Public Service Commission) conducts examination twice a … Read More



Indian Army Clerk Syllabus 2019-20 Exam Pattern, Age Limit & Eligibility Criteria

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Army Clerk/SKT Syllabus 2019 – Army Clerk Exam Pattern, Eligibility Criteria Preparing for written exam is always a challenging task, and the pressure to deliver best increases when the exam is something like army clerk CEE. Every 6 out of 10 students pass the written exam of clerk, but out of those 6, only 2 make it to the final … Read More



AFCAT II Exam – 2019 Latest Notification, Exam Date, Exam Pattern & Eligibility Criteria

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

AFCAT 2019 (Air Force Common Admission Test – 2019) – Latest Notification, Exam Date & Exam Pattern SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of AFCAT 2019 (Air Force Common Admission Test) and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study material … Read More



INDAN ARMY – 2019 Latest Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Age Limit, Eligibility Criteria and Syllabus

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Army Clerk Syllabus 2019 Latest Army Clerk Exam Pattern The Indian Army offers a dignified, disciplined and prestigious career. There are hundreds of diverse job profiles available in the Indian Army. Accordingly, the nature of responsibilities also varies. The Indian Army consists of various arms divisions and services.  Among these, soldier clerk (general duty/ store keeper technical) is one. For the … Read More



  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads