sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Syndicate Bank Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Syndicate Bank Recruitment 2015 Apply Online (43 Specialist Officer Vacancies)

02 BANK

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Syndicate Bank. Fresh batches for Syndicate Bank 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Syndicate Bank entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Syndicate Bank coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Syndicate Bank Examination.

Syndicate Bank, Personnel Department issued recruitment Advertisement for post of Specialist Officers in Various Functional Areas. Online Registration start from 6th January 2015 and end on 19th January 2015.

About: Syndicate Bank, a leading Public Sector Bank, Government of India Undertaking. The bank Head Office located at Manipal.

Post Name

No of Vacancies

Age Limit

Pay Scale

Chief Manager (Law)

03

21 to 40 Years

SMG/S-IV Rs. 30600 – 36200/-

Chief Manager (IT)

06

21 to 40 Years

SMG/S-IV Rs. 30600 – 36200/-

Senior Manager (IT)

18

21 to 35 Years

MMG/S-III Rs. 25700 – 31500/-

Senior Manager (Statistician)

01

21 to 35 Years

MMG/S-III Rs. 25700 – 31500/-

Assistant Manager (Technical – Civil)

11

21 to 28 Years

JMG/S-I Rs. 14500 – 25700/-

Assistant Manager (Technical = Electrical)

04

21 to 28 Years

JMG/S-I Rs. 14500 – 25700/-

Educational Qualification & Experience:

Chief Manager (Law) -> Post graduate/ Graduate in Law -Qualification as a Company Secretary would be an added advantage. Minimum 08 Years Experience.

Chief Manager (IT) -> BE/ B.Tech / M.Tech in Electronics & Telecommunications / Computer Science/ Information Technology or MCA or MSc. in Computer Science. Minimum 08 Years Experience.

Senior Manager (IT) -> BE/B.Tech/ M.Tech in Electronics & Telecommunications / Computer Science /Information Technology or MCA or MSc. in Computer Science /Electronics. Minimum 05 Years Experience.

Senior Manager (Stat) -> Post graduation in Statistics / Mathematics / Economics with 55% and above. FRM / PRM will be added advantage. Minimum 5 years work experience.

Assistant Manager (Technical) -> B.Tech / BE Degree in Electrical Engineering with minimum 50% aggregate marks. Minimum 2 years  experience in the relevant field preferred.

Selection Process: Online Written Test / Group Discussion (GD) / Interview.

Application Fee: A Non-Refundable fee of Rs.500/- (Intimation Charges + Application Fee) for all other including OBC; Rs.50/- (Intimation Charge) for SC/ST/PWD Candidates. The fee pay through online mode only.

How To Apply: Eligible Interested Candidates are required to Apply Online. The Online Registration end on 19/01/2015.

Important Dates:

Online Registration Start on -> 06/01/2015
Last Date for Online Registration -> 19/01/2015
Payment of Application Fees -> 06/01/2015 to 19/01/2015

 

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,174 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

53 + = 62

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads