sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Syndicate Bank Po, Clerk Coaching In Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Syndicate Bank Po Coaching In Delhi, Syndicate Bank Po Preparation, Syndicate Bank Po Exam, Syndicate Bank Po Coaching Centre, Syndicate Bank Po Institute, Syndicate Bank Po Classes, Syndicate Bank Po Entrance, Syndicate Bank Po Competitive Exam – 2014 -15.

sbi po clerk, ibps po clerk coaching centre

Syndicate Bank PO Recruitment 2014-15

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Syndicate Bank. Fresh batches for Syndicate Bank 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Syndicate Bank Entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Syndicate Bank coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Syndicate Bank Examination.

1. Short-cut Techniques in quantitative aptitude that you will not find anywhere.
2. All study material for free.
3. Complete study material in English / Hindi.
3. Weekly tests to assess the comprehension level of the students.
4. Best teaching strategy.
5. Updated questions and upcoming examination detail on the candidate mail.
We prepare candidates for the following entrance examinations.

We provide regular classroom program which based on such teaching methodology that boost confidence of students & creates the ability of solving even tough question in minimum span of time. Along with study material we conduct regular test & quiz session for continuous development of students.
Every success depends upon a good planning. So when a student decides to join an institution for the preparation of competitive exams, he needs to find a such institution which has a good planning.

Syndicate Bank (A Govt of India Undertaking) invites Online Applications form Young Under Graduates for Banking career with admission to the 1 year Post Graduate Diploma in Banking and Finance course PGD (B&F) Course  After Successful completion of the course, the candidates would be offered appointment in the bank as Probationary Officers in Junior Management Grade / Scale-I. The last date for Online Registration is 18th November 2014.

Name of Post

Total Vacancies

Age Limit

Probationary Officers

400 (UR – 202, OBC – 108, SC – 60, ST – 30)

20 to 30 Years as on 01/10/2014 (Relaxation 05 Years for SC/ST, 03 Years for OBC)

Educational Qualification: Degree (Graduation) with minimum 60% Marks (55% for SC/ST/PWD) in any discipline from a recognized University OR any equivalent qualification as such recognized by Central Government.

Selection Process: Online Test, Group Discussion and Interview. Self attested photocopy of the Graduation degree/ Mark sheet indicating ‘Pass’ and other educational testimonials should be kept ready for submission at the time of GD/Interview.

Application Fee: Rs.50/- for SC/ST/PWD; Rs.500/- for General and OBC Category Candidates. the fee pay through Online Mode on or before 18th November 2014. Bank Transaction charges for Online Payment of application fees/intimation charges will have to be borne by the candidate.

How to Apply: Candidates Apply Online through Syndicate Bank Website, The Online Registration end on 18/11/2014.

Important Dates:

Online Payment of Application Fees -> 05/11/2014 to 18/11/2014
Last date for Online Registration -> 18/11/2014
Download of Call letter for Examination    After -> 16/12/2014
Date of Online test (Tentative) -> 27/12/2014 (Saturday)

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

61 − = 59

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads