sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

adverties

SSC CHSL 2017 Application Form (10+2 Level Exam)

SSC CHSL 2017 Application Form, Exam Date (10+2 Level Exam)

Dear candidates SBP Institute would like to inform about new recruitment of SSC Combined Higher Secondary Level (CHSL) (10+2) recruitment of domestic branch interested candidates can go through notification and Apply

Here we would like to inform about new batches for SSC Combined Higher Secondary Level (CHSL) (10+2). We are running two parallel batches in future we concentrate on further batches. Serious aspirants can join India’s leading institute. And start your preparation we assure 100% selection on certain terms and condition.

Now we are sharing key points of notification read them carefully

SSC CHSL Recruitment 2017: SSC (Staff Selection Commission) conducts SSC Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Exam every year to recruit eligible candidates for the post of Lower Division Clerk (LDC) and Data Entry Operators (DEO). Combined Higher Secondary Level (CHSL) is of the top level examinations in India conducted by SSC. The examination is divided into 2 parts- part I held in the month of November-December and part II in the month of March-April. The successful candidates of part I will be called to attend part II.

SSC CHSL 2017 Notification

SSC CHSL 2017 (10+2) Tier-1 examination official notification will be released on 18th November 2017 tentatively. After that,  candidates can apply for the SSC CHSL Recruitment 2017 for LDC and DEO.  how to apply for SSC CHSL 2017.

SSC CHSL 2017 Important Dates

Publication of official notification 18th November 2017
Commencement of application process 18th November 2017
Last date of application process 18th December 2017
Last date for payment of application fee online 18th December 2017
Last date for payment of application fee offline December 2017
Downloading of admit card February 2018
Examination date (SSC CHSL 2017) 4th March to 26th March 2018
Results declaration of part I examination May 2018
Examination date of part II 24th June 2018
Final merit list July 2018

The posts offered by SSC CHSL 2017

  • DEO (Data Entry Officers)
  • LDC (Lower Division Clerk)
  • Postal Assistant / Sorting Assistant
  • Court Clerks

Number of Vacancy Post wise

Postal Assistant / Sorting Assistant will be updated soon
Lower Division Clerk (LDC) will be updated soon
Data Entry Operator will be updated soon
Court Clerks will be updated soon

Eligibility Criteria

  • The candidates must have qualified higher secondary (10+2) examinationor equivalent from a state or central recognized institute.
  • The minimum age to apply for SSC CHSL 2017 is 18 years and maximum age is 27 years as on 1stAugust 2017.
  • The relaxation in age will be given as follows-
For SC/ST age relaxation is 5 years
For OBC age relaxation is 3 years
For PH age relaxation is 10 years
For PH+OBC age relaxation is 13 years
For PH+SC/ST age relaxation is 15 years 

SSC CHSL 2017 Application form

The candidates can apply for SSC CHSL 2017 either through online or offline mode. The candidates are advised to go through the eligibility criteria before they start application procedure. The candidates can apply through online mode from the official website http://ssc.online.nic.in OR http://ssconline2.gov.in. For offline mode of application procedure, the candidates can submit their applications in prescribed format only.

  • Online mode of application- For online mode, the candidates have to go to the official website of SSC. The candidates have to upload the scanned images of their photograph and signature. To complete the application process they have to pay the application fee.

The size of the photograph must be between 4 kb to 12 kb & resolution should be of 100-pixel width by 120 pixels height.

The size of signature must be between 1 kb to 12 kb & resolution should be of 140-pixel width by 60 pixels height.

  • Offline mode of application- The candidates can get application forms from the sale centres, prescribed offices or by-post as well. The candidates have to send the required documents along with duly filled application form to SSC on or before last date.

Application fee

For online applications- In online mode, the candidates can pay either through SBI bank challan (challan can be downloaded, printed & submitted at any CBS branch of SBI) or net banking. Nominal service charges may be included in net banking mode of payment.

For offline applications- Rs. 100 has to be paid as application fee through CRF stamps. The stamps have to be canceled before applying it on the form, otherwise, the application will not be accepted.

Exemption of fee- The application fee is exempted in case of female candidates and all the reserved category candidates. 

SSC CHSL 2017 Exam Pattern

The candidates are advised to go through the complete pattern of examination before they start their preparation. Here is a complete examination pattern is given below-

Components Tier 1 Tier 2
Exam mode Online Offline
Questions’ Type Objective Descriptive
Marks 200 100
Exam duration 75 Minutes 60 minutes
Language Mode English & Hindi English and Hindi
Negative Marking 0.50 for each wrong attempt NO

Paper I 

  • There will be 4 sections (General Intelligence, English Language, Quantitative Aptitude & General Awareness) carrying 50 marks for each section.
  • The duration of the examination will be 2 hours.
  • The question paper will be available both in Hindi & English except the English Language.
  • There will be MCQ type questions and ¼ marks will be deducted for each wrong answer.
  • The weightege of each will be 50 marks.
Subjects Questions Marks
English Language 50 50
General Awareness 50 50
General Intelligence 50 50
Quantitative Aptitude 50 50

 

SSC CHSL 2017 Paper II

The qualified candidates of part I will be eligible to attend part II examination. This examination is qualifying in nature and will be conducted to test the skills of the candidates related to the posts.

Typing Test for LDC

This test will be conducted in Hindi & English both for the qualified candidates of written examination. The candidates have to mention the language of typing during filling the application form. This examination is also qualifying in nature. The typing speed for the English language should be 35 words/minute and for Hindi language, it should be 30 words/minute.

Skill Test for DEO

This test will be conducted for qualified candidates of written examination. The candidates must maintain data entry speed of 8,000 key depression/hour on the computer. These entries will be judged on the basis of correct entries. The duration of this skill test will be 15 minutes. A printed matter of 2000-2200 strokes/key-depressions in the English language will be provided to each candidate.

SSC CHSL 2017 Selection Process

The Recruitment procedure of SSC CHSL consists of two stages- written examination and skill test or typing test. The successful candidates of stage I (written examination) called for the stage II skill test or typing test. The SSC CHSL 2017 gives an opportunity to eligible candidates to get recruited at the posts of LDC (Lower Division Clerk) and DEO (Data Entry Operator) in numerous central govt. offices. The reserved category candidates will be adjusted against general category vacancies according to their rank in the merit list. The vacancies of reserved categories will be filled individually by eligible candidates of reserved categories only. The tiebreaker for candidates scoring same marks will be based on-

  • Marks in the written examination
  • DOB, older candidate will be given higher position in the merit list
  • In alphabetical order, the higher rank will be decided

SSC CHSL 2017 Admit Card

SSC is going to conduct SSC CHSL 2017 examination this year. The appearing applicants can download their admit cards from the official website of SSC that will be released in February 2018. The applicants will have to bring their admit cards at the examination center, otherwise, they will not be eligible to write the examination.

SSC CHSL 2017 Cut off Marks

SSC CHSL 2017 Result will be updated on the official website after successful completion of the examination, aspirants can download result by accessing official website. To check result and cut off marks for SSC CHAL 2017, Candidate can access the official website of SSC.

Take good care of Health

  • A lot depends on how you keep yourself ready for the preparation because ultimately the good health matters.

Solve sample paper

  • Solving the SSC CHSL Sample Paper will help the candidates grow in confidence.
  • It’ll keep them well prepared for the examination in an exam like environment.

SSC Combined Higher Secondary Level (CHSL) (10+2) Exam Pattern 2018, Best Coaching for CHSL in Delhi, No.1 CHSL Institute Top 10 CHSL Coaching Classes, CHSL Test Paper, CHSL notification 2018, India’s No.1 CHSL Coaching, Delhi’s No.1 CHSL Institute 2018, CHSL 2018 Application Form Apply Online Registration, CHSL 2018 Application Form Apply Now, SSC CHSL 2017 Exam Date (10+2 Level Exam), SSC CHSL 2017 (10+2 Level Exam), SSC CHSL 2017 Application Form (10+2 Level Exam).


  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads