sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

adverties

SSC

WHAT IS SSC ?

SSC stands for staff selection commission which conducts exam for the posts in all the ministries and various departments like excise, income tax, bureau of investigation and many SSC generally conducts exam for most B and C grade government jobs to apply you must be an intermediate, a graduate or in the final year of graduation.The notification is out if you wish to apply just check the detail at ssc.nic.in .

 Posts for which the SSC conducts exams and  the required qualifications ?

(i) The SSC conducts open examinations regularly for posts for which large number ofvacancies exist, these are : Graduate Level- Assistants, Auditors/Jr.Accountants/Upper Division Clerks, Divisional Accountants, Inspectors of Income Tax/Central Excise, Sub-Inspectors in Central Police Organisations (CRPF, BSF, CISF, ITBP and SSB) and the CBI, Section Officer (Commercial) and Section Officer (Audit). Matric Level- Stenographer Grade `C`, Stenographer Grade `D`, and Lower Division Clerks.

(ii) Direct interviews are held for some posts, called Selection Posts, after inviting applications through advertisements, as and when such vacancies are reported to the Commission. Some of such posts are Statistical Assistant, Store Keeper, Jr/Sr. Computors, Information Assistant, etc.

Scheme of examinations conducted by the SSC ?

The Staff Selection Commission conducts Combined (Graduate Level) Examinations every year for various posts the qualification for which is graduation, and Combined (Matric Level) Examinations for posts requiring matriculation or High School. Those candidates who qualify in the prelims are required to appear for the Mains. Candidates qualifying in the Mains have to appear for an Interview (as specified). Those qualifying in the Matric Level Main Exam are required to pass a Skill test (typing or stenography). Some exams such as the Section Officers, Investigators etc. are held separately and no prelims are held for them.

Age limits and Age relaxations for examinations conducted by SSC ?

The age limits are different for different posts and are to confirmed from the Notice of exam published in the Employment News / Rozgar Samachar. Generally, the age limits are 18 to 27 years on the crucial date. The age concession in the upper age limit for SCs/STs is 5 years, for OBCs it is 3 years and for physically handicapped candidates it is 10 years. For widows, divorced women and judicially seperated women, the agelimit is 35 years for UR category; 40 years for SC/ST women and 38 years for OBC women. The Notice of the Exam may be consulted regarding age relaxations for Ex-servicemen and Departmental candidates.

Category of candidates are exempted from examination fees for exams ?

SC/ST, physically handicapped and Ex-servicemen candidates are exempted from payment of fees.

What to do when Admission Certificate for exam is not received ?

If you do not receive the Admission Certificate in time, please access the Notice Board of this website for information regarding issue of duplicate admission certificate.

 

FOR MORE DETAILS  PLEASE CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW :-

 

SSC COMBINE GRADUATE LEVEL (CGL)

http://www.sbpinstitute.in/ssc-cgl.html

SSC LDC & DEO

http://www.sbpinstitute.in/ssc-ldc-deo.html

SSC MTS

 


  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads