sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC,LDC,CHSL,MTS,DEO NOTIFICATION 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

DELHI’S BEST SSC,LDC,CHSL,MTS,DEO COACHING IN DELHI, NO.1 ,LDC,CHSL,MTS,DEO COACHING INSTITUTE IN SOUTH DELHI, TOP 10 ,LDC,CHSL,MTS,DEO COACHING CENTRE IN DELHI, ,LDC,CHSL,MTS,DEO EXAM 2015, ,LDC,CHSL,MTS,DEO SYLLABUS, TEST PAPER 2015.

S 03 ssc best coaching

SSC CHSL 2015 Notification and Application Form Dates for LDC, DEO, MTS EXAM 2015

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for SSC,LDC,CHSL,MTS,DEO. Fresh batches for SSC,LDC,CHSL,MTS,DEO Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for SSC,LDC,CHSL,MTS,DEO entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized SSC,LDC,CHSL,MTS,DEO coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of SSC,LDC,CHSL,MTS,DEO Examination.

SSC CHSL 2015 important dates:

The Staff Selection Commission of the Government of India invites application forms from eligible aspirants through the notification SSC CHSL 2015 for the posts of Lower Division Clerk (LDC) and Date Entry Operators (DEO),

which is going to to be held on the dates of 19th July 2015, 02nd Aug 2015 and 09th Aug 2015. Aspirants who have completed Higher Secondary Level education will be eligible to apply. Such eligible aspirants can apply by submitting the application form in exact manner before the date of 10th May 2015.

Such aspirants must apply who are seeking jobs in government sector this recruitment is to be made to all the various government departments and ministries across the country. Aspirant can apply by filling their application form in exact manner.

Details regarding SSC CHSL 2015:

Salary package:

Aspirants will get paid for both posts PAY BAND-1 and group- ‘C’ posts. The GRADE PAY for the post of DEO is Rs. 2400 and Rs. 1900, whereas the GRADE PAY for the post of LDC is Rs. 1900.

Who can apply?

By qualification:

Aspirants who have completed Higher Secondary Level education are eligible to apply.

By age:

  • Aspirants must be between the ages of 18 year to 27 years.
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per government rules.

Application fee:

  • Unreserved category aspirants have to pay amount of Rs 100 as application fee.
  • For other category and women’s candidates there is no application fee.

Syllabus for SSC CHSL 2014 – 2015:

There will be following section in the examinations.

  • General Examination
  • General English
  • Quantitative Aptitude
  • General Awareness

How to Apply

  • Aspirants can apply by visiting the official website.
  • Fill the asked details in exact manner.
  • And submit the application forms before the last date of apply.

For more queries regarding SSC CHSL 2014 – 2015 read the information given below.

Important Dates:

The last date of applying is 10th May 2015.

The examination will be held on the dates of 19th July 2015, 02nd Aug 2015 and 09th Aug 2015.

SSC Multitasking (MTS) Syllabus 2015

So SSC conduct examination in two – Paper 1 and 2 and duration for both papers is different regarding comparison.

SSC MTS will be conducted in two Shift – morning and evening:

SSC MTS Paper 1 – Pattern and duration:

 

Subject Questions Maximum marks
General Intelligence & Reasoning 25 25
Numerical Aptitude 25 25
General English 50 50
General Awareness 50 50

SSC MTS Paper 2 – Pattern and Exam Topics with Duration:

 

Subject Maximum marks Duration
Short Essay / Letter in English or any language included in the 8th Schedule of the Constitution 50 30 minutes

 

SSC MTS Paper 1 Syllabus 2014:

Paper 1 – General Intelligence : Similarities and differences
Space visualization
Analysis and judgment
Decision making and visual memory
Problem solving
Discriminating observation
Relationship concepts
Figure classification
Relationship concepts
Figure classification

English Language
Basics of English Language
Vocabulary
Grammar
Sentence structure
Synonyms & antonyms and its correct usage

Numerical aptitude:
Number Systems and Computation of Whole Numbers
Decimals and Fractions and relationship between Numbers
Fundamental arithmetical operations
Percentages and Averages
Ratio and Proportion
Interest & Discount
Profit and Loss
Use of Tables and Graphs Mensuration
Time and Distance
Ratio and Time
Time and Work

General Awareness
Economic scene
Sports
History
General Polity including Indian Constitution
Scientific Research
Culture
Geography
SSC MTS Paper 2:

Short Essay, Letter in English

 

This entry was posted in SSC CPO EXAM 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

16 + = 22

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads