sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC UPCOMING NOTIFICATION 2015 EXAM

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SSC UPCOMING NOTIFICATION 2015 EXAM, SSC BEST COACHING IN DELHI, TOP 10 COACHING FOR SSC IN DELHI, SSC NO.1 INSTITUTE, SSC BEST COACHING INSTITUTE IN DELHI, SSC ENTRANCE EXAM 2015, SSC PREPARATION, SSC, CGL, LDC, MTS SYLLABUS, SSC PAPER 2015.

S ssc cgl coaching institute

Upcoming SSC Notification 2015 and Exam Time Table

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for SSC, CGL, LDC, and MTS Examination. Fresh batches for SSC, CGL, LDC, and MTS Examination are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for SSC, CGL, LDC, and MTS entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized SSC, CGL, LDC, and MTS Examination coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of SSC, CGL, LDC, and MTS Examination.

Staff Selection Commission announced upcoming SSC recruitment notification 2015. Candidates can check SSC Time table 2015 and important dates online.

SSC Upcoming Notifications 2015 | SSC Exam Time Table 2015

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) was established on 4 November 1975 to recruit staff for various posts in the various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India and in Subordinate Offices. The Headquarters of the SSC is located in the city of New Delhi, India and have seven Regional Offices at Allahabad, Mumbai, Delhi, Kolkata, Guwahati, Chennai, Bangalore and two Sub-Regional Offices at Raipur and Chandigarh. It recruits various Group “B” and non-technical Group “C” posts n the various Ministries/ Departments of the Govt. of India. Every year the SSC invites the notification for various examinations. The full details are below for the written examination. The SSC will soon announce the all details about the examination on its official website as soon as possible. If the candidates want to take full details about examination any candidates have to bookmark our website.

Check Online SSC Upcoming Notification 2015

SSC 2015 Notification and Exam Schedule / Timetable (January 2015 to December 2015)

S. No Name of the Examination Date of Advt Closing Date Date of Exam
1 Combined Graduate Level Examination 2014 (Tier-II) 18th January 2014 24th February 2014 24th January 2015 (Saturday) & 25thJanuary 2015 (Sunday)
2 Rectt.of SI in CAPFs, ASI in CISF and SI in Delhi Police Examination-2015 28th February 2015 27th March 2015 Paper-I &II, 24th May 2015 (Sunday)
3 Combined Graduate Level (Tier-I) Examination-2015 14th March 2015 13th April 2015 14th June 2015 (Sunday)
&21st June 2015 (Sunday)
4 Constable (GD) Examination – 2014 7th November 2014 (Tentative) 6th December 2014 (Tentative) a) PET (Feb-March 2015)
b) Written Exam 12thJuly 2015 (Sunday)
5 Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Examination – 2015 11th April 2015 10th May 2015 19th July 2015 (Sunday)
2nd August 2015 (Sunday)
9th August 2015 (Sunday)
6 Junior Engineer (Civil, Electrical & Mechanical) Examination – 2015 29th March 2015 27th April 2015 30th August 2015 (Sunday)
7 Stenographer Grade ‘C’ & ‘D’ Examination – 2015 9th May 2015 8th June 2015 6th September 2015 (Sunday)
8 Jr. Hindi Translator in Subordinate Office Examination – 2015 6th June 2015 5th July 2015 27th September 2015 (Sunday)
9 Multi Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff Examination – 2015 1st August 2015 31stAugust 2015 Paper I
8th November 2015 (Sunday)
15th November 2015 (Sunday) &
29th November 2015 (Sunday)
Paper-II
31st January 2016 (Sunday)

Departmental Examination Schedules

S. No Name of Examination Date of Advt. Closing Date Date of Exam
1 Clerk’s Grade (for Multi Tasking Staff only) Exam., 2015 17th January 2015 16th February 2015 5thApril 2015 (Sunday)
2 Grade ‘C’ Steno. Ltd. Depttl. Comp. Exam., 2015 7thMarch 2015 6thApril 2015 31stMay 2015 (Sunday)
3 Upper Div. Clerk Depttl. Comp. Exa., 2014 12th September 2015 11th October 2015 20thDecember 2015 (Sunday)

If any candidates want to take Latest updates regarding Recruitment, Exam Date, Entrance Exam, Exam Schedule, Admit Cards & Result for the above given Posts then they can bookmark our site & check regularly for latest updates. If any candidates have any query or information related to these vacancies leave a comment in below the comment box.

This entry was posted in SSC CPO EXAM 2018, Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,179 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 1 = 9

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads