sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 Grade C & D Vacancies

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies

ssc_stenographer_and_hssc-coaching

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 Examination.

SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017: The Staff Selection Commission has been released exam dates and schedule for Stenographer Grade C & D exam 2017 and the exam is to be scheduled from 4th to 7th September 2017 The Commission has released official advertisement for the aspirants to apply online for SSC Stenographer Exam 2017 Notification on 17th June 2017. This is the latest Govt jobs for the candidates who are searching central govt. jobs; they have a golden chance to apply online from 17th June to 15th July 2017. Other detail information for the SSC Grade C & D Jobs 2017 such as salary, last date, important links, how to apply, hall ticket, result and selection procedure etc. (www.ssc.in)

About Staff Selection Commission (SSC): This is the government organization which is responsible for the recruitment of candidates from all over the India for the various department and Ministries of India. The Staff Selection Commission has established on 4th November 1975. The SSC has recently announced a huge vacancy for the candidates who are searching for central govt. job. The last date for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 to apply online is 15th July 2017.

 

SSC Steno Grade C & D Vacancies details:

Total number of posts: Various

Name of the Examination: Staff Selection Commission

Exam Name: Stenographer Grade ‘C’ & ‘D’ Examination – 2017

Educational Qualification: The aspiring applicants must be completed HSC or its equivalent from any recognized University/ Institution or Board of India. Check Latest 10th/12th Pass Jobs.

SSC Age Limit: The applicant should not be more than 27 years old as on 01-08-2017. Relaxation is given to the reserved category candidates as per rule.

Category Age Relaxation
SC/ ST 05 years
OBC 03 Years
PH 10 Years
PH (OBC) 13 Years
PH (SC/ ST) 15 Years
Ex-SM UR 03 Years
EX- SM (OBC) 06 Years
EX-SM (SC/ ST) 08 Years

 

Important Date:

Starting date for apply online & notification: 17th June 2017

Last date to apply and pay fee online: 15th July 2017

Last date to Pay fee: 18th July 2017

Date of issue of SSC Admit Card: August 2017

Date of SSC exam declare i.e. 4th to 7th September 2017 (CBE)*

The date of Result to be declared: October 2017

 

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 Apply Online:

This is one of the Latest Govt. Jobs examinations for the candidates who are searching for the central job and have completed HSC or equivalent, so don’t waste your time and apply online SSC Stenographer Vacancy 2017 for the 1064 posts of Stenographer. Candidates have to first register them on the Staff Selection Commission official website with unique email Id and valid contact number, then after candidates may login with user Id and password SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 page and follow some easy steps:

 

Candidates have to visit SSC @ ssc.in

Fill for OTR (One Time Registration)

Fill the OTR form with correct personal and professional data.

Upload all the scanned certificates, photo and signature of the candidate.

After successful registration candidates will get user ID name and password.

If registered then no need for OTR then go and login with the User ID and Password.

Then click on “Apply Now” button and download the SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2016 official notification

Follow the instruction from the notification.

Fill the form with all necessary details as asked.

Upload all the scanned certificates, photograph and sign of the candidates.

Pay application fee online and candidates also made payment through offline mode.

Then submit the application form and take a print of it.

Application Fees: Those who are going to apply they have to pay Rs.100/- only through online application will be accepted @ http://ssconline.nic.in

 

Scheme of Examination:

The examination will consist of a written examination and skill test in stenography. The written examination will consist of one objective type paper;

Date of Exam Part Subject Name Max Marks
4th to 9th Sept 2017 I General Intelligence & Reasoning (50 Questions) 50
II General Awareness (50 Questions) 50
III English Language & Comprehensions (100 Questions) 100
The questions except in Part III will be set both in English & Hindi.
There will be negative marking of 0.25 marks for each wrong answer.

 

Skill Test in Stenography:

 

The candidates will have to appear for the stenography test. The candidates will be given one dictation for 10 minutes in English / Hindi at the speed of 100 w.p.m. for the post of Stenographer Grade „C‟ and 80 w.p.m. for the post of Stenographer Grade „D‟. The matter will have to be transcribed on computer only. The evaluation of transcription will be done electronically only. The transcription time is as follows:-

 

For Stenographer Grade ‘D’: 50 minutes (English)

 

65 minutes (Hindi)

 

For Stenographer Grade ‘C’: 40 minutes ( English )

 

55 Minutes ( Hindi )

 

Selection Process: Selection Criteria for the candidate is on the basis of performance in written examination and then candidates will have clear all skill tests, typing test 100 wpm in English and 80 wpm in Hindi. Then candidates will get selected.

 

SSC Admit Card: Candidates may get Download SSC Admit Card 2017 through its official website by user id, password and date of birth before 12 days of exam.

 

SSC Result: It is expected that SSC Exam Result 2017 will be announced after two months of exam.

SSC Steno Grade C & D Recruitment 2017:

Interested and eligible candidates may apply online SSC Stenographer Exam 2017 for the 1064 Stenographer posts. Candidates have golden opportunity to apply before the end of the last date i.e. 15th July 2017. In this article, we have shared all the detail information of SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017. We hope the information which is available is sufficient to fill the application form. But even after anyone have any doubt regarding it, may ask our expert, they will solve it immediately. To know more other updates and recruitment 2017.

SSC Stenographer Coaching in Delhi, Best Coaching Classes for SSC Stenographer Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top 10 SSC Stenographer Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best Coaching Centre for SSC Stenographer in Delhi, SSC Stenographer Syllabus 2017, SSC Stenographer Test Paper 2017, SSC Stenographer Notification 2017, SSC Stenographer 2017 Course 2017, No.1 SSC Stenographer Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 SSC Stenographer Coaching Classes in South Delhi, SSC Stenographer Examination 2017, SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 Grade C & D Vacancies.

 

This entry was posted in Govt. Job, SSC. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,790 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

3 + 3 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads