sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Delhi Police S.I, CAPF & ASI in CISF & IO in NCB

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SSC Recruitment 2013 – 2240 SI in Delhi Police, CAPF & ASI in CISF & IO in NCB:Staff Selection Commission will hold an All India Examination for recruitment to the posts of Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police(DP) and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) , Assistant Sub-Inspectors in Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) and Intelligence Officer in Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB). Eligible candidates have to apply online/ offline upto 10-04-2013 (5:00 PM) for Part-I Registration and upto 12-04-2013 (5.00 P.M.) for Part-II Registration. The information about age limit, educational qualification, how to apply and other information is given below…

SSC Vacancy Details:
Total no. of posts: 2240
Name of the posts:
A. Sub-Inspector in CAPFs: 1176
1. CRPF: 234 posts
2. ITBP: 136 posts
3. CISF:314 Posts
4. SSB: 68 posts
B. Assistant Sub-Inspector in CISF: 734 posts.
C. Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police: 330 posts.

Age limit: Candidates age limit for the post of Sub -Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub Inspector in CISF and Intelligence Officer in NCB is 20 -25 years as on 01-01-2013.  Age relaxation is applicable as per Govt rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates pass with Bachelors Degree from a recognized university or equivalent. For the post of Sub Inspector in Delhi Police only male candidates must possess and also carry a valid Driving License for LMV (Motor cycle and Car).

Application fee: The application fee for Rs 100/- (No fee for SC-ST/EXSM/Women candidates) in the form of Central Recruitment Fee Stamp for offline candidates. Central Recruitment Fee Stamps are available at the counter of all Departmental Post Offices of the country. CRFS should paste on the application form in the space given the application form. For online application the candidates submitting their applications online should pay the requisite fee only through State Bank of India either in the form of Challan or net-banking.

Selection process: The mode of selection is through the Examination which will comprise of Written Examination in two phases -Physical Endurance Test, Medical Examination and Interview/ personality test.

How to apply: Eligible candidates have to apply either online or offline. Candidates have to apply through online from the www.ssconline.nic.in website upto 10-04-2013(5:00 PM) for Part-I Registration and for Part-II Registration upto 12-04-2013 (5.00 P.M.).  Candidates can also apply through offline in prescribed format given in SSC website, together with attested photo copies of all required essentials and enclosures, to the respective address on or before 12-04-2013, (For remote areas 19-04-2013).

Instructions for Online Application:
1. Candidates can log on to the website www.ssc.nic.in.
2. Online Application form contains two parts. Part I & Part II
3. Candidates can click on the link ‘Part I Registration’ and fill all the details in the online application form.
4. After filling all the details click on ‘I Agree’ button. A page with registration no will be generated.
5. Take the print of the system generated form or note down the registration no.
6. Click on Part-II registration and upload photo & signature as mentioned in the form and enter the payment details.
7. Payment of fee can be made through offline or online as mentioned above.
8. After submitting all the details click on submit button.
9. Candidates will receive emails after completion of Part II Registration.
10. Copy of email & Challan must be retained for any further assistance.

Important Dates:
Last Date for Online Registration of Part- I: 10-04-2013
Last Date for Online Registration of Part -II: 12-04-2013
Last Date for Receipt of Application: 12-04-2013.
Last Date for Receipt of Application for Far flung areas: 19-04-2013
Date of Exam of Paper-I: 10-06-2013
Date of Exam of Paper-II: 18-08-2013

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

7 comments on “Delhi Police S.I, CAPF & ASI in CISF & IO in NCB

  1. Amazing! You know I love your blog!!!

  2. I would like this!!!

  3. wow, awesome blog article.Really looking forward to read more. Awesome.

  4. Great, thanks for sharing this blog article.Really looking forward to read more. Fantastic.

  5. I cannot thank you enough for the blog article.Really looking forward to read more. Really Cool.

  6. Good blog! I truly love how it is easy on my eyes and the data are well written.

  7. This is one awesome blog.Thanks Again. Much obliged.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 2 = 7

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads