sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC, S.I, ASI Notification 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Delhi’s No.1 S.I, ASI, Delhi Police Head Constable, Constable Coaching, Best Coaching Classes For S.I, ASI, Delhi Police In South Delhi, Top 10 S.I, ASI, Delhi Police Coaching Institute In East Delhi 2015, S.I, ASI, Delhi Police Syllabus, S.I, ASI, Delhi Police Test Paper 2015, S.I, ASI, Delhi Police Exam 2015, S.I, ASI, Delhi Police Notification 2015.

D DELHI POLICE UP POLICE SI ASI EXAMS COACHING INSTITUTE

SSC, S.I, ASI Recruitment 2015 Notification Delhi Police Sub Inspector

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for sub inspector SI in CAPF, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI in CISF and Sub Inspector in Delhi police. Fresh batches for sub inspector SI in CAPF, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI in CISF and Sub Inspector in Delhi police are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for sub inspector SI in CAPF, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI in CISF and Sub Inspector in Delhi police entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized sub inspector SI in CAPF, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI in CISF and Sub Inspector in Delhi police coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of sub inspector SI in CAPF, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI in CISF and Sub Inspector in Delhi police Examination.

Staff selection commission has published the official exam calendar 2015. In the recruitment year 2015, first of all this time ssc will publish notification for the recruitment of sub inspector SI in CAPF, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI in CISF and Sub Inspector in Delhi police.

According to official advertisement of ssc, official advertisement for SI/ ASI vacancy will be published on 28 February 2015. Official advertisement for Delhi police sub inspector posts will be also published in the employment news of 28 February 2015. All interested candidates can fill application form online for SI / ASI vacancy at the official website of DP.

Last date of online registration is 27 march 2015. SSC will conduct a national level written examination for the recruitment of SI in Delhi Police DP and central armed police force CAPF, assistant sub inspector in central industrial security force CISF, and intelligence officer IO in narcotics control bureau NCB.

All graduate can fill application form for these ssc vacancies. Selection of the eligible candidates will be done through the physical endurance test pet, medical examination, personal interview test and personality test.  Only those candidates who will be declared qualified in the written examination they will be cal for personal interview test.

Important recruitment details of SSC SI , ASI Upcoming recruitment 2015 , as are follows

Posts Name and No of vacancies

Sub inspector SI in CAPF:   Salary:  pay scale 9300-34800 and grade pay rs 4200

Sub Inspector in Delhi police SI DP Salary:  pay scale 9300-34800 and grade pay rs 4200

Assistant sub inspector in ASI CISF: pay scale 5200-20200 , grade pay rs 2800

Intelligence officer in NCB: Salary:  pay scale  9300-34800 and grade pay rs 4600

Approximate no of vacancies (Tentative): 1200 in SI in CAPF, 800 in SI CISF, 350 in SI in Delhi .

UpJob.in will publish exact data of no of vacancy here, after publishing the official advertisement.

Eligibility Criteria: age Limit; minimum 20 years and maximum 25 years for Sub inspector in deli police, CAPF , Assistant Sub inspector in CISF and IB in NCB

Age limit is reckoned as on 1 January 2015

Reserved category candidates will also get benefit in relaxation in age.

Education qualification for SSC SI / ASI Recruitment:  Graduation degree

Special required qualified for SI in DP:  Valid DL for LNV for male candidates.

Selection procedure: selection of the eligible candidates will be done through the written examination, PST / PET, Personal interview test and medical test.

According to official SSC examination schedule ssc will conduct written examination on  24 may 2015 . Written examination comprises two question. Both paper will be held on 24 may 2015 in two meetings.

SSC SI / ASI Exam 2015 Revised news question paper pattern

Subject                   Questions                       Marks

Question paper pattern for Paper 1 written Exam of SSC SI ASI Post

General Intelligence and Reasoning

50                                 50

General Knowledge and General Awareness

50                                 50

Quantitative Aptitude

50                                 50

English Comprehension

50                                 50

Total

200                                200

 

Question paper 2 for SSC SI / ASI Recruitment

English language & Comprehension

200                                200

Time Duration for each question paper

2 hours

Question paper Type:

Objective MCQ Based

Question paper Medium

Hindi

English

Minus marking

Yes

0.25 For Incorrect Answers

PST / PET Test: Only those candidates who will be declared qualified in the paper 1 , written examination they will be call for PST / PET test . Question paper 2 will be only evaluated, who will be declared qualified in the PST / PET.

PST and PET test will be held after conducting the written examination.

Pattern of SSC SI ASI PST Test as are follows

Category                        Height                    Chest

Unexpanded           Expanded

General

170                                       80                        85

Hilly Areas candidates

165                                       80                        85

SC

162.5                                    77                        82

General Female

157                                       –                           –

Hilly Areas Female

155                                       –                           –

 

ST

154                                       –                           –

Previous year Cutoff Data for of of the written Examination candidates called for the PST / PET Test in paper

Category                 2012                         2013                          2014

                          Male / Female          Male / Female           Male / Female

SC

74.00 / 75.00            61.75 / 50.75              63.25 / 61.00

ST

74.00 / 63.00           59.75 / 47.50              59.25 / 54.00

OBC

83.00 / 80.00           65.00 / 55.50              70.00 / 68.00

Ex.S

 

50.00                       25.00                          40.00

UR

90.00 / 84.00        78.75 / 71.00               85.00 / 81.50

Appeared Candidates

112880 4,81,248

Physical efficiency Test PET for SI / ASI recruitment 2015 of SSC

For male candidates only

a) 100 meters race in 16 seconds

b) 1.6 Kms race in 6.5 minutes

c) Long Jump : 3.65 meters in 3 chances

d) High Jump: 1.2 meters in 3 chances

e) Shot put (16 Lbs): 4.5 meters in 3 chances

For female candidates only

a) 100 meters race in 18 seconds

b) 800 meters race in 4 minutes

c) Long Jump: 2.7 meters (9 feet) in 3 chances.

d) High Jump : 0.9 meters (3 feet) in 3 chances.

Medical stander Test for all posts : Eye 6/6 not have knock knee, flat foot, varicose vein or squint in eyes

PST  test will be qualifying nature only . No marks of PET will be added during the preparation of merit . Final merit list will be prepared on the basis of marked obtained by candidates in paper 1, paper 2 and personal inter test.

Personal interview Test: SI / ASi personal interview test will carry total 100 marks.

How to apply: all interested candidates who want to fill application form they are required to fill application form online at the official website of SSC which is www.ssconline.nic.in

Application form submission will be completed two parts.

Part 1 registration: Basic information

Part 2: completing the application form after paying application form fee via online or SBI E Challan form .

Application Form fee; rs 100 , fee will be deposited through the sbi bank Challan  . if you want to pay your application form online they  you can also pay application form fee via credit card, debit card, and net banking.  There is no application form for for sc, st , female and ex service man .

Important date of the ssc sub inspector vacancy   / bharti pariksha of karamchari chayan ayog

Official notification will be published in employment news –  28 February 2015

Online application form submission will be started from   – 28 February 2015

Last date of application form submission for Delhi police vacancy is  – 27 marc 2015

Written exam date:  paper 1  and paper : 24 may 2015

Official website of online notification for SSC SI ASI recruitment 2015

http://ssc.nic.in/notice/exam_notice.html

Candidates may contact following Regional Help Lines

(i) SSC(NR), New Delhi – 01164715222,

(ii) SSC(CR), Allahabad – 08765214571,

(iii) SSC(SR), Chennai – 09445195946,

(iv) SSC(WR), Mumbai – 09869730700,

(v) SSC(ER), Kolkata – 09477461228,

(vi) SSC(MPR) Raipur – 09407921504,

(vii) SSC(KKR), Bangalore – 09483862010,

(viii) SSC(NWR), Chandigarh – 01722749378,

(ix) SSC(NER), Guwahati, – 09864217001,

 

 

This entry was posted in Delhi Police. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 28 = 31

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads