sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC Recruitment 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SSC Recruitment 2016: Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPFs and ASI in CISF

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for SSC Recruitment Notification 2016. Fresh batches for SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPFs (BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP, SSB), and Assistant Sub-Inspector in CISF Examination 2016 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for SSC Delhi Police SI ASI entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized SSC Delhi Police SI ASI 2016 Exam coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPFs (BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP, SSB), and Assistant Sub-Inspector in CISF 2016 Examination.

bsf,cisf,delhi police

SSC Recruitment Exam 2016 for Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPFs (BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP, SSB), and Assistant Sub-Inspector in CISF: SI ASI Jobs 2016 Notification | SSC SI ASI Exam Date

With the present opening for various positions, the Staff Selection Commission will hold an All India Exam for recruitment to the post of Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Assistant Sub-Inspectors in Central Industrial Security Force (CISF). Candidates will be selected on the basis of their total marks in the Written Examination in Paper- I and II, followed by Medical Test/ Physical Endurance Test [Mandatory for all the posts, qualifying]. There will be NO Interview. The details of the vacancies are as under:

Important Dates for Consideration:

Date of Advertisement and Publication of notification: 09-January-2016

Date of Closing of Part-I Online Application: 02-February-2016 till 5:00 PM

Date of Closing of Part-II Online Application: 05-February-2016 till 5:00 PM

Date of Examination: 20-March-2016 (Paper-I), and 05-June-2016 (Paper-II)

Details of Job Positions: Post Codes:

Post Code A: Sub Inspector in Delhi Police

Post Code B: Sub Inspector in Border Security Force (BSF)

Post Code C: Sub Inspector in Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)

Post Code D: Sub Inspector in Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)

Post Code E: Sub Inspector in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBPF)

Post Code F: Sub Inspector in Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB)

Post Code G: Assistant Sub Inspector in Central Industrial Security Force(CISF)

Number of Vacancies: Vacancies will be determined in due course.

Sub Inspector in CAPFs:

Assistant Sub-Inspector in CISF:

Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police:

The Reservation for SC, ST, OBC will be applicable as per the Central Government Norms.

Candidates belonging to the Physically Handicapped category are not eligible to apply for this examination.

Pay Scale:

Sub Inspector in CAPFs [Group ‘B’ Non-Gazetted, Non-Ministerial]: The candidates will be eligible to receive a Pay Scale in Pay Band 2 in the order of Rs.9300-Rs.34800 and a Grade Pay of Rs.4200/-

Sub Inspector in Delhi Police [Group ‘C’]:  The candidates will be eligible to receive a Pay Scale in Pay Band 2 in the order of Rs.9300-Rs.34800 and a Grade Pay of Rs.4200/-

Assistant Sub-Inspector in CISF [Group ‘C’]: The candidates will be eligible to receive a Pay Scale in Pay Band 2 in the order of Rs.5200-Rs.20200 and a Grade Pay of Rs.2800/-

Important Eligibility Conditions:

Nationality: A candidates must be a citizen of India and scheduled residents of India as per the Central Govt. Declaration in order to be considered as apply for these posts

Age Limit: Ideally candidates should be in between 20-25 years as on 01-January-2016. However, relaxation in upper age limit for SC, ST, OBC category candidates, and the upper age limit for the post of Sub Inspector in CAPFs and ASI in CISF is relaxable for Central Government Civilian Employees applicable as per central government rules.

Academics: The applicants must possess a Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognised university or equivalent as on 1-January-2016. For candidates apply for Delhi Police, must possess and also carry a valid Driving License for LMV(Motor cycle and Car) as on the date fixed for Physical Endurance and Standard Tests.

Application Fees:

Candidate may note that only on line applications will be accepted at http://ssconline2.gov.in

Candidates are suggested to pay the application fees through SBI Challan /Net banking and any credit and debit cards.

Women candidates and candidates belonging to Scheduled Caste, and Scheduled Tribes and Ex-Servicemen eligible for reservation are exempted from paying fee.

Selection Procedure: Candidates will be selected on the basis of their total marks in the Written Examination in Paper- I and II, followed by Medical Test/ Physical Endurance Test [Mandatory for all the posts, qualifying].

There will be NO Interview.

Written Examination Scheme: Objective Multiple Choice Questions

  • Paper – I – 20-March-2016 [Shift 1: 10.00 A.M. to 12.00 Noon; Shift 2: 2.00 PM to 4.00 PM]

General Intelligence and Reasoning – 50 Questions – 50 Marks

General Knowledge and General Awareness – 50 Questions – 50 Marks

Quantitative Aptitude – 50 Questions – 50 Marks

English Comprehension – 50 Questions – 50 Marks

There will be negative marking. Deduction of 0.25 marks will be made for each incorrect answer marked on OMR Answer Sheet.

  • Paper – II – 05-June-2016 [Shift 1: 10.00 A.M. to 12.00 Noon; Shift 2: 2.00 PM to 4.00 PM]

English language & Comprehension – 200 Questions – 200 Marks

How to Apply:

Candidates are suggested to apply through online mode of application only.

Online Mode: Apply Online Here

  • Candidates are suggested to indicate the preference of the posts carefully, while submitting the online application form as candidates will not be allowed to revise/ change the preference subsequently. The applicants need not to send the print copy of application, but must retain the registration number for any further references.
This entry was posted in Delhi Police Exam 2018, SSC CPO EXAM 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,174 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

8 + = 9

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads