sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SSC COACHING IN DELHI, NO.1 SSC COACHING CENTRE IN SOUTH DELHI, TOP 10 SSC NOTIFICATION 2015, SSC TOP 10 COACHING IN DELHI, BEST SSC COACHING CLASSES IN DELHI, SSC SYLLABUS, SSC TEST PAPER, SSC COURSE, SSC ENTRANCE EXAM 2015.

S 03 ssc best coaching

SSC Recruitment 2015 – 62390 Constables (GD) & Rifleman (GD) Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Staff Selection Commission (SSC). Fresh batches for Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Examination 2014-15 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Staff Selection Commission (SSC) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Examination.

SSC Recruitment 2015 – 62390 Constables (GD) & Rifleman (GD) Posts: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has given employment notification for the recruitment of 62390 Constables (GD) in BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP, SSB, NIA & SSF and Rifleman (GD) vacancies in Assam Rifles Examination, 2015. Eligible candidates can apply online from 24-01-2015 to 21-02-2015 (Part-I Registration) & 23-02-2015 (Part-II Registration) and for remote areas on or before 23-02-2015 (online) & 02-03-2015 (offline). Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

SSC Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 62390

Name of the Posts: Constables (GD) & Rifleman (GD) Exam 2015.

Name of the Disciplines:

1. Male Candidates: 53857

a. BSF: 17698 Posts

b. CISF: 4493 Posts

c. CRPF: 22623 Posts

d. SSB: 5619 Posts

e. ITBP: 2795 Posts

f. AR: 300 Posts

g. NIA: 82 Posts

h. SSF: 247 Posts

2. Female Candidates: 8533

a. BSF: 4819 Posts

b. CISF: 507 Posts

c. CRPF: 1965 Posts

d. SSB: 605 Posts

e. ITBP: 306 Posts

f. AR: 300 Posts

g. NIA: 04 Posts

h. SSF: 27 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 18-23 years as on 01-08-2015. Age relaxations are applicable as per the rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should have Matriculation or 10th Class pass from a recognized Board/ University.

Selection Process: Candidates are selected based on their performance in Physical Standards Test, Physical Efficiency Test, Written and Medical Examination.

Application Fee: Candidates should have to pay the fee of Rs. 50/- through online mode and offline mode. No Fee for Women candidates, SC, ST & Ex-Servicemen for reservation candidates.

Online Mode: Candidates should have to pay the fee of online through the available website on http://ssconline.nic.in & http://ssconline2.gov.in. The candidates submitting their applications on-line should pay the requisite fee only through State Bank of India either in the form of challan or online payment through SBI Challan/ Net Banking/ Credit and Debit cards.

Offline Mode: Candidates can pay the fee offline by means of Central Recruitment Fee Stamps (CRFS) which are available at the counter of all Departmental Post Offices of the country (only for candidates of J&K, North-Eastern States and identified LWE affected and Border districts, who apply off-line).

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply through online or offline mode.

Online Mode: Candidates can apply online through the website “http://ssconline.nic.in and http://ssconline2.gov.in by filling all the mandatory details from 24-01-2015 to 21-02-2015 (Part-I Registration) & 23-02-2015 (Part-II Registration).

Offline Mode: Only candidates belonging to the States of J&K and North-East and from LWE affected areas and border districts as listed in the Notice of Examination (Annexure XIV & XIII) have the choice of applying on-line or off-line [off-line applications except from candidates of J&K, North-Eastern States and LWE affected districts and border districts] on or before 02-03-2015.

Instructions for Online Application:

1. Log on to “http://ssconline.nic.in”

2. Select appropriate advertisement link.

3. Online application consists of two parts i.e., Part-I Registration and Part-II Registration.

4. Applicants must fill basic information in Part-I Registration and submit error free application.

5. After completion of Part-I Registration, candidates must pay the fee as through online/ offline mode.

6. Now continue with Part-II Registration, Enter all the details regarding fee, upload scanned copy of photograph and signature

7. Submit error free application form.

8. Emails will be received by the candidates on completion of Part-II Registration. Copy of email and copy of challan must be retained for future purpose.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Submission of Application: 24-01-2015.

Last Date for Part-I Registration: 21-02-2015 up to 5.00 PM.

Last Date for Part-II Registration: 23-02-2015 by 5.00 PM.

Last Date to Apply Online & Offline: 23-02-2015.

Last Date for Submission of Application for Remote Areas: 02-03-2015 by 5.00 PM.

Date of Down Loading the Call Letters: From 15-04-2015 to 15-05-2015.

Date of Examination: 04-10-2015.

 

This entry was posted in SSC. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

82 + = 86

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads