sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

SSC Phase VII Notification 2019 – Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SSC Selection Posts Notification 2019 – 1350 Phase VII Jobs, Date, Eligibility, Apply Online

SSC Selection Posts Notification 2019 @ ssc.nic.in: For 1350 Sr. Technical Assistant, Sr Conservation Assistant, Blacksmith, MTS, Proof Reader, Scientific Assistant, Jr Engineer, Staff Car Driver, Textile Designer, Junior Technical Assistant, Laboratory Attendant, Generator Operator, Research Assistant, Girl Cadet Instructors, Scientific Assistant, and Other Posts Staff Selection Commission Officials are inviting the Online Applications. Interested candidates across the country, after checking all the details can go ahead and apply for it before the final date. 31st August 2019 is the final date to apply for the SSC Selection Posts Phase VII Recruitment 2019.

SSC Selection Posts Notification 2019 – 1350 Phase VII Jobs, Date, Eligibility, Apply Online

Latest SSC Selection Posts Phase VII Notification 2019

Organization Name Staff Selection Commission
Post Name Sr. Technical Assistant, Sr Conservation Assistant, Blacksmith, MTS, Proof Reader, Scientific Assistant, Jr Engineer, Staff Car Driver, Textile Designer, Junior Technical Assistant, Laboratory Attendant, Generator Operator, Research Assistant, Girl Cadet Instructors, Scientific Assistant, and Other Posts
Total Vacancies 1350
Starting date 6th August 2019
Closing Date 31st August 2019
Application Mode Online
Category Staff Selection Commission Jobs
Selection Process Computer Based Test, Personal Interview
Job Location Across India
Official Site ssc.nic.in

ssc.nic.in MTS Jobs 2019

Totally this new SSC Selection Posts Notification 2019 is a good chance for the aspirants looking for Government Jobs. Those aspirants, who completed either their Graduation, 10th or 12th from any recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification can go ahead and apply for the SSC MTS Vacancy 2019 before the final date.

Staff Selection Commission Junior Engineer Openings 2019

Without having all the Qualifications correctly, the applications for the SSC Selection Posts Phase VII Recruitment 2019 will be rejected. Also, we provided a table in the above section. And that table covers all the details about the Latest Staff Selection Commission JE Notification 2019.

SSC Senior Technical Assistant Vacancy 2019

Staff Selection Commission Officials are very particular about the candidates having all the Qualifications correctly. If the candidates are not eligible, to apply for the SSC Senior Technical Assistant Openings 2019, then they can check more other Government Jobs through our site.

SSC Jr Technical Assistant Notification 2019

The Job location for the hired candidates will be across the country. More details about the Latest SSC Selection Posts Notification 2019 are shared in the coming sections of this post. Go ahead and check them all clearly before applying.

Post-Wise Information

Post Details No of Posts
Sr. Technical Assistant 1
Sr Conservation Assistant 9
Sr. Technical Assistant 1
Blacksmith 7
MTS (MA) 11
MTS (LMA) 7
Proof Reader 1
Scientific Assistant (GENTEX) 36
Jr. Engineer (Electronics) 1
Staff Car Driver 1
Textile Designer 1
DGQA Kanpur 20
MTS (MA) 20
MTS (LMA) 9
Laboratory Attendant 2
Staff Car Driver 1
Senior Technical Assistant (Sugar Tech) 1
Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geology) 3
Jr. Tech. Assistant (Chemical ) 4
Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geophysics) 4
Laboratory Attendant 1
Generator Operator 1
Research Assistant 2
Girl Cadet Instructors 11
Jr. Geographical Assistant 1
Jr. Engineer(QA) [ DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Ammunition] {ReAdvertisement} 2
Jr. Engineer(QA) [Discipline Armament, Subdiscipline Small Arms] {ReAdvertisement} 2
Jr. Engineer(QA) [DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Weapons] {ReAdvertisement} 2
Scientific Assistant (Chemical) 3
Scientific Assistant (Elect.) 3
Scientific Assistant (Phy. Civil) 1
Scientific Assistant (NDT) 1
Jr. Zoological Asstt. 1
Laboratory Assistan 6
Senior Technical Assistant 1
Primary Teacher 2
Laboratory Technician 2
Library Information Assistant 1
Senior Research Assistant 1
Inspector (Nontechnical) 1
Junior Scientific Assistant 5
Senior Instructor (Weaving) 2
Preservation Assistant 6
Garden Overseer 7
Senior Preservation Assistant 24
Field Attendant (MTS) 18
Office Attendant (MTS) 13
Research Assistant 2
Accountant 1
Technical Operator (Mechanical) 7
Mechanic 28
Senior Conservation Assistant 9
Data Entry Operator Gr. C 2
Junior Engineer 2
Medical Attendant 12
Lady Medical Attendant 11
Textile Designer 1
Section Officer (Horticulture) 1
Laboratory Attendant 4
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) 8
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 5
Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Geology) 2
Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Chemical) 3
Instructor (Stenography) 1
Laboratory Attendant 2
Laboratory Attendant 1
Bosun (Certified) 1
Technician 2
Laboratory Attendant 9
Senior Conservation Assistant 2
Photographer 1
Photo Artist 1
Sr. Technical Assistant 1
Textile Designer 1
Textile Designer 1
Nursing Officer 5
Technician Medical (Pathology) 1
Technician Medical (Radiographer) 1
Technician – Non Medical (Boiler) 2
Personal Assistant 2
Operator (Pump Room Operator) 1
Operator (Incinerator Operator) 1
Attendant (Medical) 6
Accountant 1
Medical Social Worker 4
Senior Conservation Assistant 1
Technical Supt. (Processing) 2
Textile Designer 2
Technical Superintendent (Weaving) 1
Laboratory Assistant 1
Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) 19
Technical Superintendant (Weaving) 3
Sanitary Inspector 1
Canteen Attendant 1
Proof Reader (Hindi) 1
Data Entry Operator ‘B 1
Canteen Attendant 6
Technical Clerk (Economics) 2
Documentation Assistant 1
Library Clerk 1
Senior Conservation Assistant 7
Senior Technocal 6
Assistant Research Officer (Hindi) 2
Up-Vaidya 5
Pharmacist 2
Midwife 3
Accountant 1
Store Keeper 2
Legal Assistant 2
Photo Artist 1
Library & Information Assistant 1
Senior Technical Assistant 1
Senior Translator (Hindi) 3
Accounts & Statistical Assistant 8
Lower Division Clerk 2
Caretaker 1
Technical Officer (S&R) 13
Electronic Private Automatic Branch Exchange (EPABX) 2
Upper Division Clerk 1
Laboratory Attendant 19
Research Investigator (Forestry) 2
Canteen Attendant 7
Research Assistant (Environment) 4
Research Assistant 2
Assistant (Legal) 11
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Chemical) 2
Technical Operator (Drilling) 11
Taxidermist 2
Technician 3
Telephone Operator 1
Stockman 2
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geophysics) 1
Junior Investigator 2
Canteen Attendant 3
Guide Lecturer 4
Library Information Assistant 3
Textile Designer 10
Laboratory Assistant 3
Metrological Assistant 12
Library Attendant 3
Nursing Orderly 1
Printing Assistant 1
Copyholder 1
Technical Assistant (Printed Publicity/ Production) 3
Sub Inspector (Fire) 80
Data Entry Operator Grade-A 1
Senior Translato 3
Economic Investigator GradeII 3
Investigator Grade II 2
Assistant Chemist 3
Library Clerk 1
Library & Information Assistant 1
Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) 2
Data Entry Operator Grade -A 2
Projectionist 1
Library and Information Assistant 3
Evaluator (Regional Language) 3
Assistant Research Officer for regional Languag 8
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geology) 2
Section Officer (Horticulture) 12
Technical Assistant 1
Assistant Field Officer 43
Laboratory Assistant 1
Superintendant of Government Hostels 1
Assistant (Printing) 1
Assistant Scientific Officer (Management) (HR 1
Proof Reader 2
Scientific Assistant 42
Mechanic 5
Assistant Store Keeper 2 2
Laboratory Attendant 1
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Entomology/ Nematology) 49
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Plant Pathology/ Virology/ Bacteriology) 22
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Weed Science) 15
Senior Technical Assistant(Geophysic s) 1
Store Superintendent 6
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry) 17
Total 1350

Educational Qualification

To Submit the filled applications for the Latest SSC Selection Posts Notification 2019, candidates must have to either finish their Graduation or above, 10th, 12th from any Recognized Institute or University. This will change for every position.

Age Limit

Applicants with a minimum age of 18 years and Maximum age of 30 Years can apply. Remember the Age limit will differ for every post that is available. So, before applying for the SSC Selection Posts Notification 2019, check the age limit and age relaxation details.

Age Limit – SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Post Code Post Details Age
CR10119 Sr. Technical Assistant 18-30
CR10219 Sr Conservation Assistant 18-30
CR10319 Sr. Technical Assistant 18-30 
CR10419 Blacksmith 18-27 
CR10519 MTS (MA) 18-25
CR10619 MTS (LMA) 18-25
CR10719 Proof Reader 18-25
CR10819 Scientific Assistant (GENTEX) 18-30
CR10919 Jr. Engineer (Electronics) 18-30 
CR11019 Staff Car Driver 18-25 
CR11119 Textile Designer 18-30
CR11219 DGQA Kanpur 18-30
CR11319 MTS (MA) 18-25
CR11419 MTS (LMA) 18-25
CR11519 Laboratory Attendant 18-25
CR11619 Staff Car Driver 18-25
CR11719 Senior Technical Assistant (Sugar Tech) 18-30
CR11819 Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geology) 18-30
CR11919 Jr. Tech. Assistant (Chemical ) 18-30
CR12019 Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geophysics) 18-30
CR12119 Laboratory Attendant 18-25
CR12219 Generator Operator 18-25
CR12319 Research Assistant 18-30
CR12419 Girl Cadet Instructors 20-25
ER10119 Jr. Geographical Assistant 18-25
ER10219 Jr. Engineer(QA) [ DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Ammunition] {ReAdvertisement} 18-30
ER10319 Jr. Engineer(QA) [Discipline Armament, Subdiscipline Small Arms] {ReAdvertisement} 18-30
ER10419 Jr. Engineer(QA) [DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Weapons] {ReAdvertisement} 18-30
ER10519 Scientific Assistant (Chemical) 18-330
ER10619 Scientific Assistant (Elect.) 18-30
ER10719 Scientific Assistant (Phy. Civil) 18-30
ER10819 Scientific Assistant (NDT) 18-30
ER10919 Jr. Zoological Asstt. 18-27
ER11019 Laboratory Assistant 18-27
ER11119 Senior Technical Assistant 18-30
ER11219 Primary Teacher 18-30
ER11319 Laboratory Technician 18-27
ER11419 Library Information Assistant 18-30
ER11519 Senior Research Assistant 18-30
ER11619 Inspector (Nontechnical) 18-30
ER11719 Junior Scientific Assistant 18-30
ER11819 Senior Instructor (Weaving) 18-30
ER11919 Preservation Assistant 18-27
ER12019 Garden Overseer 18-27
ER12119 Senior Preservation Assistant 18-27
ER12219  Field Attendant (MTS) 18-27
ER12319 Office Attendant (MTS) 18-27
KK10919 Research Assistant 18-27
KK11019 Accountant 18-27
KK11119 Technical Operator (Mechanical) 18-27
KK11219 Mechanic 17-27
KK10819 Senior Conservation Assistant 18-30
KK10419 Data Entry Operator Gr. C 18-26
KK10719 Junior Engineer 18-30
KK11319 Medical Attendant 18-25
KK11419 Lady Medical Attendant 18-25
KK10619 Textile Designer 18-30
KK10519 Section Officer (Horticulture) 18-30
KK11519 Laboratory Attendant 18-27
KK10219 Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) 18-30
KK10319 Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 18-30
KK11619 Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Geology) 18-25
KK11719 Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Chemical) 18-25
KK11819 Instructor (Stenography) 18-30
KK11919 Laboratory Attendant 18-25
KK12019 Laboratory Attendant 18-25
KK10119 Bosun (Certified) 18-30
MP10119 Technician 18-25
MP10419 Laboratory Attendant 18-27
MP10219 Senior Conservation Assistant 18-30
MP10319 Photographer 21-25
MP10519 Photo Artist 21-25
MP10619 Sr. Technical Assistant 18-30
MP10719 Textile Designer 18-30
MP10719 Textile Designer 18-30
MP10819 Nursing Officer 18-30
MP10919 Technician Medical (Pathology) 1827
MP11019 Technician Medical (Radiographer) 18-27
MP11119 Technician – Non Medical (Boiler) 18-27
MP11219 Personal Assistant 18-27
MP11319 Operator (Pump Room Operator) 18-27
MP11419 Operator (Incinerator Operator) 18-27
MP11519 Attendant (Medical) 18-27
MP11719 Accountant 18-27
MP11619 Medical Social Worker 18-30
NE10119 Senior Conservation Assistant 18-30
NE10319 Technical Supt. (Processing) 18-30
NE10219 Textile Designer 18-30
NE10419 Technical Superintendent (Weaving) 18-30
NE10619 Laboratory Assistant 18-25
NE10519 Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) 20-25
NR10119 Technical Superintendant (Weaving) 18-30
NR10219 Sanitary Inspector 18-28
NR10319 Canteen Attendant 18-25
NR10419 Proof Reader (Hindi) 18-27
NR10519 Data Entry Operator ‘B 18-25
NR10619 Canteen Attendant 18-25
NR10719 Technical Clerk (Economics) 18-27
NR10819 Documentation Assistant 18-30
NR10919 Library Clerk 18-25
NR11019 Senior Conservation Assistant 18-30
NR11119 Senior Technocal 18-30
NR11219 Assistant Research Officer (Hindi) 18-30
NR11319 Up-Vaidya 18-25
NR11419 Pharmacist 18-25
NR11519 Midwife 18-25
NR11619 Accountant 18-25
NR11719 Store Keeper  18-25
NR11819 Legal Assistant 18-30 
NR11919 Photo Artist 21-25
NR12019 Library & Information Assistant 18-30
NR12119 Senior Technical Assistant 18-30
NR12219 Senior Translator (Hindi) 18-30
NR12319 Accounts & Statistical Assistant 18-27
NR12419 Lower Division Clerk 18-27
NR12519 Caretaker 18-25
NR12619 Technical Officer (S&R) 18-30
NR12719 Electronic Private Automatic Branch Exchange (EPABX) 18-25
NR12819 Upper Division Clerk 18-27
NR12919 Laboratory Attendant 18-25
NR13019 Research Investigator (Forestry) 18-30
NR13119 Canteen Attendant 18-25
NR13219 Research Assistant (Environment) 18-30
NR13319 Research Assistant 18-30
NR13419 Assistant (Legal) 18-30
NR13519  Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Chemical) 18-25
NR13619 Technical Operator (Drilling) 18-25
NR13719 Taxidermist 18-30
NR13819 Technician 18-30
NR13919 Telephone Operator 18-27
NR13919 Stockman 18-27
NR14119 Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geophysics) 18-25
NR14219 Junior Investigator 18-27
NR14319 Canteen Attendant 18-25
NNursing Orderly R14419 Guide Lecturer 18-30
NR14519 Library Information Assistant 18-28
NR14619 Textile Designer 18-30
NR14719 Laboratory Assistant 18-25
NR14819 Metrological Assistant 18-30
NR14919 Library Attendant 18-25
NR15019  Nursing Orderly  18-25
NR15119 Printing Assistant 18-30
NR15219 Copyholder 18-27
NR15319 Technical Assistant (Printed Publicity/ Production) 18-30
NR15419 Sub Inspector (Fire) 18-30
NR15519 Data Entry Operator Grade-A 18-25
NR15619 Senior Translator 18-30
NR15719 Economic Investigator GradeII 18-25
NR15819 Investigator Grade II 18-25
NR15919  Assistant Chemist 18-30
NR16019 Library Clerk 18-25
NR16119 Library & Information Assistant 18-30
NR16219 Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) 20-25
NR16319 Data Entry Operator Grade -A 18-25
NR16419 Projectionist 18-25
NR16519 Library and Information Assistant 18-30
NR16619 Evaluator (Regional Language) 18-30
NR16719 Assistant Research Officer for regional Language 18-23
NR16819 Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geology) 18-25
NR16919  Section Officer (Horticulture) 18-30
NR17019 Technical Assistant 18-27
NR17119 Assistant Field Officer 18-30
NR17219 Laboratory Assistant 18-27
NR17319 Superintendent of Government Hostels 18-30
NR17419 Assistant (Printing) 18-30
NR17519 Assistant Scientific Officer (Management) (HR 18-30
NR17619 Proof Reader 18-27
NW10119 Scientific Assistant 18-25
NW10219 Mechanic 18-27
NW10319 Assistant Store Keeper 2 18-27
NW10419 Laboratory Attendant 18-25
NW10519 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Entomology/ Nematology) 18-30
NW10619 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Plant Pathology/ Virology/ Bacteriology) 18-30
NW10719 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Weed Science) 18-30
NW10819 Senior Technical Assistant(Geophysic s) 18-30
NW10919 Store Superintendent 18-30
NW11019 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry) 18-30
NW11119 Laboratory Assistant 18-25
NW11219 Field Cum Laboratory Attendant 18-25
NW11319 Fertilizer Inspector 18-27
NW11419 Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 18-30
NW11519 Cleaner 18-27
NW11619 Technical Assistant 18-25
NW11719 Boiler Attendant 18-25
NW11819 Laboratory Attendant 18-30
NW11819 Assistant Welfare Administrator 18-25
SR10319 Farm Assistant 18-25
SR10419 Laboratory Attendant 18-27
SR10519 Senior Conservation Assistant 18-30
SR10619 Technical Superintendent (Processing) 18-30
SR10719 Senior Technical Assistant (Hydrogeology) 18-30
SR10819 Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical ) 18-30
SR10919 Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) 18-30
SR11019 Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) 18-30
SR11119 Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Geophysics) 18-25
SR11219 Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Chemical) 18-25
SR11319 Technical Operator (Drilling) 18-25
SR11519 Cook 18-27
SR11619 Veterinary Compounder 18-27
SR11419 Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) 18-30
SR10119 Textile Designer 18-30
SR11719 Instructor (Training) 18-30
WR10119 Textile Designer 18-30
WR10219 Library & Information Assistant 18-30
WR10319 Store Keeper 18-27
WR10419 Laboratory Assistant (Physics) 18-27
Laboratory Assistant (Chemistry) 18-27
Laboratory Assistant (Civil Engg.) 18-27
Laboratory Assistant (Mechanical Engg.) 18-27
Laboratory Assistant (Electrical Engg.) 18-27
WR10519 Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 18-30
WR10619 Fertilizer Inspector 18-27
WR10719 Chargeman (Factory) 18-25
WR10819 Court Master 18-30
WR10919 Pharmacist 18-25
WR11019 Technical Officer 18-30
WR11119 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance) (Vehicle) 18-30
WR11219 Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Metallurgy) 18-30
WR11319 Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Military Explosive) 18-30
WR11419 Garden Sub-Overseer 18-27
WR11519 Technical Supedt. (Weaving) 18-30
WR11619 Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) 18-30
WR11719 Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 18-30
WR11819 Technician 18-27
WR11919 Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Chemical) 18-25
WR12019 Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geology)) 18-25
WR12119 Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geophysics) 18-25
WR12219 Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) 18-30
WR12319 Junior Physiotherapist 18-30
WR12419 Technical Operator (Drilling) 18-25
WR12519 Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Physics) 21-27
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Computer Science) 21-27
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Statistics) 21-27
WR12619 Security Guard 18-27
WR12719 Stockman (Junior Grade) 18-27
WR12819 Dietician Grade- II 18-30
WR12919 Photographer 21-25

SSC Selection Posts Phase VII Selection Process

Staff Selection Commission Officials are going to select the candidates based on the performance in Computer based Examination and Interview.

Qualification – SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Post Details No. of Post Qualification
Sr. Technical Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Sr Conservation Assistant 9 Higher Secondary
Sr. Technical Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Blacksmith 7 Matriculation
MTS (MA) 11 Matriculation
MTS (LMA) 7 Matriculation
Proof Reader 1 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (GENTEX) 36 Graduation & above
Jr. Engineer (Electronics) 1 Graduation & above
Staff Car Driver 1 Matriculation
Textile Designer 1 Graduation & above
DGQA Kanpur 20 Graduation & above
MTS (MA) 20 Matriculation
MTS (LMA) 9 Matriculation
Laboratory Attendant 2 Matriculation
Staff Car Driver 1 Matriculation
Senior Technical Assistant (Sugar Tech) 1 Graduation & above
Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geology) 3 Graduation & above
Jr. Tech. Assistant (Chemical ) 4 Graduation & above
Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geophysics) 4 Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant 1 Matriculation
Generator Operator 1 Matriculation
Research Assistant 2 Graduation & above
Girl Cadet Instructors 11 Graduation & above
Jr. Geographical Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Jr. Engineer(QA) [ DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Ammunition] {ReAdvertisement} 2 Graduation & above
Jr. Engineer(QA) [Discipline Armament, Subdiscipline Small Arms] {ReAdvertisement} 2 Graduation & above
Jr. Engineer(QA) [DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Weapons] {ReAdvertisement} 2 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (Chemical) 3 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (Elect.) 3 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (Phy. Civil) 1 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (NDT) 1 Graduation & above
Jr. Zoological Asstt. 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistan 6 Higher Secondary
Senior Technical Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Primary Teacher 2 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Technician 2 Matriculation
Library Information Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Senior Research Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Inspector (Nontechnical) 1 Graduation & above
Junior Scientific Assistant 5 Graduation & above
Senior Instructor (Weaving) 2 Graduation & above
Preservation Assistant 6 Graduation & above
Garden Overseer 7 Graduation & above
Senior Preservation Assistant 24 Graduation & above
Field Attendant (MTS) 18 Matriculation
Office Attendant (MTS) 13 Matriculation
Research Assistant 2 Graduation & above
Accountant 1 Graduation & above
Technical Operator (Mechanical) 7 Matriculation
Mechanic 28 Matriculation
Senior Conservation Assistant 9 Higher Secondary
Data Entry Operator Gr. C 2 Graduation & above
Junior Engineer 2 Graduation & above
Medical Attendant 12 Matriculation
Lady Medical Attendant 11 Matriculation
Textile Designer 1 Graduation & above
Section Officer (Horticulture) 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant 4 Matriculation
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) 8 Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 5 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Geology) 2 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Chemical) 3 Higher Secondary
Instructor (Stenography) 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant 2 Matriculation
Laboratory Attendant 1 Matriculation
Bosun (Certified) 1 Matriculation
Technician 2 Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant 9 Matriculation
Senior Conservation Assistant 2 Higher Secondary
Photographer 1 Matriculation
Photo Artist 1 Matriculation
Sr. Technical Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Textile Designer 1 Graduation & above
Textile Designer 1 Graduation & above
Nursing Officer 5 Graduation & above
Technician Medical (Pathology) 1 Graduation & above
Technician Medical (Radiographer) 1 Graduation & above
Technician – Non Medical (Boiler) 2 Graduation & above
Personal Assistant 2 Higher Secondary
Operator (Pump Room Operator) 1 Matriculation
Operator (Incinerator Operator) 1 Matriculation
Attendant (Medical) 6 Higher Secondary
Accountant 1 Graduation & above
Medical Social Worker 4 Graduation & above
Senior Conservation Assistant 1 Higher Secondary
Technical Supt. (Processing) 2 Graduation & above
Textile Designer 2 Graduation & above
Technical Superintendent (Weaving) 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant 1 Higher Secondary
Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) 19 Graduation & above
Technical Superintendant (Weaving) 3 Graduation & above
Sanitary Inspector 1 Matriculation
Canteen Attendant 1 Matriculation
Proof Reader (Hindi) 1 Higher Secondary
Data Entry Operator ‘B 1 Graduation & above
Canteen Attendant 6 Matriculation
Technical Clerk (Economics) 2 Higher Secondary
Documentation Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Library Clerk 1 Graduation & above
Senior Conservation Assistant 7 Graduation & above
Senior Technocal 6 Graduation & above
Assistant Research Officer (Hindi) 2 Graduation & above
Up-Vaidya 5 Matriculation
Pharmacist 2 Matriculation
Midwife 3 Matriculation
Accountant 1 Graduation & above
Store Keeper  2 Graduation & above
Legal Assistant 2 Graduation & above
Photo Artist 1 Matriculation
Library & Information Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Senior Technical Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Senior Translator (Hindi) 3 Graduation & above
Accounts & Statistical Assistant 8 Graduation & above
Lower Division Clerk 2 Higher Secondary
Caretaker 1 Higher Secondary
Technical Officer (S&R) 13 Graduation & above
Electronic Private Automatic Branch Exchange (EPABX) 2 Matriculation
Upper Division Clerk 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Attendant 19 Matriculation
Research Investigator (Forestry) 2 Graduation & above
Canteen Attendant 7 Matriculation
Research Assistant (Environment) 4 Graduation & above
Research Assistant 2 Graduation & above
Assistant (Legal) 11 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Chemical) 2 Higher Secondary
Technical Operator (Drilling) 11 Matriculation
Taxidermist 2 Graduation & above
Technician 3 Graduation & above
Telephone Operator 1 Graduation & above
Stockman 2 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geophysics) 1 Higher Secondary
Junior Investigator 2 Graduation & above
Canteen Attendant 3 Matriculation
Guide Lecturer 4 Graduation & above
Library Information Assistant 3 Graduation & above
Textile Designer 10 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant 3 Graduation & above
Metrological Assistant 12 Graduation & above
Library Attendant 3 Matriculation
Nursing Orderly  1 Matriculation
Printing Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Copyholder 1 Graduation & above
Technical Assistant (Printed Publicity/ Production) 3 Graduation & above
Sub Inspector (Fire) 80 Graduation & above
Data Entry Operator Grade-A 1 Higher Secondary
Senior Translato 3 Graduation & above
Economic Investigator GradeII 3 Graduation & above
Investigator Grade II 2 Graduation & above
Assistant Chemist 3 Graduation & above
Library Clerk 1 Matriculation
Library & Information Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) 2 Graduation & above
Data Entry Operator Grade -A 2 Higher Secondary
Projectionist 1 Higher Secondary
Library and Information Assistant 3 Graduation & above
Evaluator (Regional Language) 3 Graduation & above
Assistant Research Officer for regional Language 8 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geology) 2 Higher Secondary
Section Officer (Horticulture) 12 Graduation & above
Technical Assistant 1 Higher Secondary
Assistant Field Officer 43 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant 1 Higher Secondary
Superintendent of Government Hostels 1 Graduation & above
Assistant (Printing) 1 Graduation & above
Assistant Scientific Officer (Management) (HR 1 Graduation & above
Proof Reader 2 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant 42 Graduation & above
Mechanic 5 Matriculation
Assistant Store Keeper 2 2 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Attendant 1 Higher Secondary
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Entomology/ Nematology) 49 Graduation & above
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Plant Pathology/ Virology/ Bacteriology) 22 Graduation & above
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Weed Science) 15 Graduation & above
Senior Technical Assistant(Geophysics) 1 Graduation & above
Store Superintendent 6 Higher Secondary
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry) 17 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant 1 Higher Secondary
Field Cum Laboratory Attendant 1 Matriculation
Fertilizer Inspector 1 Graduation & above
Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 1 Graduation & above
Cleaner 1 Matriculation
Technical Assistant 57 Graduation & above
Boiler Attendant 1 Matriculation
Laboratory Attendant 39 Matriculation
Assistant Welfare Administrator 1 Graduation & above
Farm Assistant 1 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Attendant 8 Matriculation
Senior Conservation Assistant 7 Higher Secondary
Technical Superintendent (Processing) 3 Graduation & above
Senior Technical Assistant (Hydrogeology) 4 Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical ) 5 Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) 6 Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) 4 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Geophysics) 2 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Chemical) 2 Higher Secondary
Technical Operator (Drilling) 17 Matriculation
Cook 2 Matriculation
Veterinary Compounder 1 Higher Secondary
Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) 2 Graduation & above
Textile Designer 2 Graduation & above
Instructor (Training) 1 Graduation & above
Textile Designer 2 Graduation & above
Library & Information Assistant 1 Graduation & above
Store Keeper 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant (Physics) 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant (Chemistry) 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant (Civil Engg.) 1 Diploma
Laboratory Assistant (Mechanical Engg.) 2 Diploma
Laboratory Assistant (Electrical Engg.) 1 Diploma
Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 1 Post Graduate
Fertilizer Inspector 2 Graduation & above
Chargeman (Factory) 21 Graduation & above
Court Master 2 Graduation & above
Pharmacist 5 Matriculation
Technical Officer 31 Diploma
Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance) (Vehicle) 10 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Metallurgy) 9 Graduation & above
Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Military Explosive) 41 Graduation & above
Garden Sub-Overseer 1 Matriculation
Technical Supedt. (Weaving) 1 Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) 5 Graduation & above
Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical) 6 Graduation & above
Technician 1 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Chemical) 3 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geology)) 2 Higher Secondary
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geophysics) 1 Higher Secondary
Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) 3 Graduation & above
Junior Physiotherapist 1 Graduation & above
Technical Operator (Drilling) 18 Matriculation
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Physics) 8 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Computer Science) 6 Graduation & above
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Statistics) 2 Graduation & above
Security Guard 3 Matriculation
Stockman (Junior Grade) 20 Higher Secondary & Diploma
Dietician Grade- II 1 Post Graduate
Photographer 1 Matriculation
Total 1351

Salary

According to the Norms of the Organization.

Pay Scale – SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019

Pay Scale

Post Code Post Details Pay Level/ G.P
CR10119 Sr. Technical Assistant Level-6
CR10219 Sr Conservation Assistant Level-6
CR10319 Sr. Technical Assistant Level-6
CR10419 Blacksmith Level-2
CR10519 MTS (MA) Level-1
CR10619 MTS (LMA) Level-1
CR10719 Proof Reader Level-5
CR10819 Scientific Assistant (GENTEX) Level-6
CR10919 Jr. Engineer (Electronics) Level-6
CR11019 Staff Car Driver Level-2
CR11119 Textile Designer Level-6
CR11219 DGQA Kanpur Level-6
CR11319 MTS (MA) Level-1
CR11419 MTS (LMA) Level-1
CR11519 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
CR11619 Staff Car Driver Level-2
CR11719 Senior Technical Assistant (Sugar Tech) Level -6
CR11819 Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geology) Level-6
CR11919 Jr. Tech. Assistant (Chemical ) Level-6
CR12019 Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geophysics) Level-6
CR12119 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
CR12219 Generator Operator Level-2
CR12319 Research Assistant Level-6
CR12419 Girl Cadet Instructors level-4
ER10119 Jr. Geographical Assistant Level-5
ER10219 Jr. Engineer(QA) [ DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Ammunition] {ReAdvertisement} Level-5
ER10319 Jr. Engineer(QA) [Discipline Armament, Subdiscipline Small Arms] {ReAdvertisement} Level-6
ER10419 Jr. Engineer(QA) [DisciplineArmament, Subdiscipline Weapons] {ReAdvertisement} Level-6
ER10519 Scientific Assistant (Chemical) Level-7
ER10619 Scientific Assistant (Elect.) Level-7
ER10719 Scientific Assistant (Phy. Civil) Level-7
ER10819 Scientific Assistant (NDT) Level- 7
ER10919 Jr. Zoological Asstt. Level-5
ER11019 Laboratory Assistan Level-3
ER11119 Senior Technical Assistant Level-6
ER11219 Primary Teacher Level-6
ER11319 Laboratory Technician Level-3
ER11419 Library Information Assistant Level-6
ER11519 Senior Research Assistant Level-6
ER11619 Inspector (Nontechnical) Level-6
ER11719 Junior Scientific Assistant Level-6
ER11819 Senior Instructor (Weaving) Level-6
ER11919 Preservation Assistant Level-3
ER12019 Garden Overseer Level-4
ER12119 Senior Preservation Assistant Level-5
ER12219 Field Attendant (MTS) Level-1
ER12319 Office Attendant (MTS) Level-1
KK10919 Research Assistant Level-6
KK11019 Accountant Level-5
KK11119 Technical Operator (Mechanical) Level-1
KK11219 Mechanic Level-4
KK10819 Senior Conservation Assistant Level-6
KK10419 Data Entry Operator Gr. C Level-6
KK10719 Junior Engineer Level-6
KK11319 Medical Attendant Level-1
KK11419 Lady Medical Attendant Level-1
KK10619 Textile Designer Level-6
KK10519 Section Officer (Horticulture) Level-6
KK11519 Laboratory Attendant Level-4
KK10219 Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) Level-6
KK10319 Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical) Level-6
KK11619 Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Geology) Level-2
KK11719 Laboratory Assistant Gr.III (Chemical) Level-2
KK11819 Instructor (Stenography) Level-6
KK11919 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
KK12019 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
KK10119 Bosun (Certified) Level-6
MP10119 Technician Level-6
MP10419 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
MP10219 Senior Conservation Assistant Level-6
MP10319 Photographer Level-5
MP10519 Photo Artist Level-4
MP10619 Sr. Technical Assistant Level-6
MP10719 Textile Designer Level-6
MP10719 Textile Designer Level-6
MP10819 Nursing Officer Level-7
MP10919 Technician Medical (Pathology) Level-5
MP11019 Technician Medical (Radiographer) Level-5
MP11119 Technician – Non Medical (Boiler) Level-5
MP11219 Personal Assistant Level-4
MP11319 Operator (Pump Room Operator) Level-2
MP11419 Operator (Incinerator Operator) Level-2
MP11519 Attendant (Medical) Level-2
MP11719 Accountant Level-5
MP11619 Medical Social Worker Level-6
NE10119 Senior Conservation Assistant Level-6
NE10319 Technical Supt. (Processing) Level-6
NE10219 Textile Designer Level-6
NE10419 Technical Superintendent (Weaving) Level-6
NE10619 Laboratory Assistant Level-2
NE10519 Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) Level-4
NR10119 Technical Superintendant (Weaving) Level-6
NR10219 Sanitary Inspector Level-5
NR10319 Canteen Attendant Level-1
NR10419 Proof Reader (Hindi) Level-4
NR10519 Data Entry Operator ‘B Level-5
NR10619 Canteen Attendant Level-1
NR10719 Technical Clerk (Economics) Level-4
NR10819 Documentation Assistant Level-6
NR10919 Library Clerk Level-2
NR11019 Senior Conservation Assistant Level-6
NR11119 Senior Technocal Level-7
NR11219 Assistant Research Officer (Hindi) Level-7
NR11319 Up-Vaidya Level-2
NR11419 Pharmacist Level-5
NR11519 Midwife Level-3
NR11619 Accountant Level-4
NR11719 Store Keeper Level-4
NR11819 Legal Assistant Level-6
NR11919 Photo Artist Level-4
NR12019 Library & Information Assistant Level-6
NR12119 Senior Technical Assistant Level-6
NR12219 Senior Translator (Hindi) Level-7
NR12319 Accounts & Statistical Assistant Level-5
NR12419 Lower Division Clerk Level-2
NR12519 Caretaker Level -4
NR12619 Technical Officer (S&R) Level-6
NR12719 Electronic Private Automatic Branch Exchange (EPABX) Level-2
NR12819 Upper Division Clerk Level-4
NR12919 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
NR13019 Research Investigator (Forestry) Level-6
NR13119 Canteen Attendant Level-1
NR13219 Research Assistant (Environment) Level-6
NR13319 Research Assistant Level-6
NR13419 Assistant (Legal) Level-7
NR13519 Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Chemical) Level-2
NR13619 Technical Operator (Drilling) Level-2
NR13719 Taxidermist Level-6
NR13819 Technician Level-6
NR13919 Telephone Operator Level-2
NR13919 Stockman Level-2
NR14119 Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geophysics) Level-2
NR14219 Junior Investigator Level-6
NR14319 Canteen Attendant Level-1
NNursing Orderly R14419 Guide Lecturer Level-6
NR14519 Library Information Assistant Level-6
NR14619 Textile Designer Level-6
NR14719 Laboratory Assistant Level-4
NR14819 Metrological Assistant Level-6
NR14919 Library Attendant Level-1
NR15019 Nursing Orderly Level-1
NR15119 Printing Assistant Level-6
NR15219 Copyholder Level-2
NR15319 Technical Assistant (Printed Publicity/ Production) Level-6
NR15419 Sub Inspector (Fire) Level-6
NR15519 Data Entry Operator Grade-A Level-4
NR15619 Senior Translato Level-7
NR15719 Economic Investigator GradeII Level-6
NR15819 Investigator Grade II Level-6
NR15919 Assistant Chemist Level-6
NR16019 Library Clerk Level-2
NR16119 Library & Information Assistant Level-6
NR16219 Girl Cadet Instructor (GCI) Level-4
NR16319 Data Entry Operator Grade -A Level-4
NR16419 Projectionist Level-4
NR16519 Library and Information Assistant Level-6
NR16619 Evaluator (Regional Language) Level-7
NR16719 Assistant Research Officer for regional Languag Level-7
NR16819 Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geology) Level-2
NR16919 Section Officer (Horticulture) Level-6
NR17019 Technical Assistant Level-4
NR17119 Assistant Field Officer Level-6
NR17219 Laboratory Assistant Level-3
NR17319 Superintendent of Government Hostels Level-5
NR17419 Assistant (Printing) Level-6
NR17519 Assistant Scientific Officer (Management) (HR Level-7
NR17619 Proof Reader Level-5
NW10119 Scientific Assistant Level-5
NW10219 Mechanic Level-4
NW10319 Assistant Store Keeper 2 Level-2
NW10419 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
NW10519 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Entomology/ Nematology) Level-6
NW10619 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Plant Pathology/ Virology/ Bacteriology) Level-6
NW10719 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Weed Science) Level-6
NW10819 Senior Technical Assistant(Geophysics) Level-7
NW10919 Store Superintendent Level-6
NW11019 Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry) Level-6
NW11119 Laboratory Assistant Level-2
NW11219 Field Cum Laboratory Attendant Level-1
NW11319 Fertilizer Inspector Level-5
NW11419 Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical) Level-7
NW11519 Cleaner Level-1
NW11619 Technical Assistant Level-3
NW11719 Boiler Attendant Level-2
NW11819 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
NW11819 Assistant Welfare Administrator Level-6
SR10319 Farm Assistant Level-4
SR10419 Laboratory Attendant Level-1
SR10519 Senior Conservation Assistant Level-6
SR10619 Technical Superintendent (Processing) Level-6
SR10719 Senior Technical Assistant (Hydrogeology) Level-7
SR10819 Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical ) Level-6
SR10919 Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) Level-6
SR11019 Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) Level-6
SR11119 Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Geophysics) Level-2
SR11219 Laboratory Assistant Grade III (Chemical) Level-2
SR11319 Technical Operator (Drilling) Level-2
SR11519 Cook Level- 1
SR11619 Veterinary Compounder Level-4
SR11419 Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) Level-7
SR10119 Textile Designer Level-6
SR11719 Instructor (Training) Level-6
WR10119 Textile Designer Level-6
WR10219 Library & Information Assistant Level-6
WR10319 Store Keeper Level-4
WR10419 Laboratory Assistant (Physics) Level-5
Laboratory Assistant (Chemistry) Level-5
Laboratory Assistant (Civil Engg.) Level-5
Laboratory Assistant (Mechanical Engg.) Level-5
Laboratory Assistant (Electrical Engg.) Level-5
WR10519 Senior Technical Assistant (Chemical) Level-7
WR10619 Fertilizer Inspector Level-5
WR10719 Chargeman (Factory) Level-6
WR10819 Court Master Level-7
WR10919 Pharmacist Level-5
WR11019 Technical Officer Level-6
WR11119 Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance) (Vehicle) Level-6
WR11219 Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Metallurgy) Level-6
WR11319 Scientific Assistant (M&E) (Military Explosive) Level-6
WR11419 Garden Sub-Overseer Level-1
WR11519 Technical Supedt. (Weaving) Level-6
WR11619 Junior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) Level-6
WR11719 Junior Technical Assistant (Chemical) Level-6
WR11819 Technician Level-4
WR11919 Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Chemical) Level-2
WR12019 Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geology)) Level-2
WR12119 Laboratory Assistant Grade-III (Geophysics) Level-2
WR12219 Junior Technical Assistant (Geology) Level-6
WR12319 Junior Physiotherapist Level-6
WR12419 Technical Operator (Drilling) Level-2
WR12519 Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Physics) Level-4
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Computer Science) Level-4
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II (Statistics) Level-4
WR12619 Security Guard Level-1
WR12719 Stockman (Junior Grade) Level-2
WR12819 Dietician Grade- II Level-6
WR12919 Photographer Level-5

Application Fee

Category Application Fee
Gen/ OBC Rs. 100
For Women/ SC/ ST/ PWD/ Ex-Serviceman Candidates Nil

How to Apply for SSC Selection Posts Phase VII Notification 2019?

  • Check the official site of the Staff Selection Commission at ssc.nic.in
  • On the home page, you will find a series of notifications
  • Over there, you will find the SSC Selection Posts Phase VII Notification 2019
  • Read it and submit the application form by filling it
  • Pay the Application Fee
  • Remember to submit the application form before the final date.

 

SSC Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 1350 Selection Posts , SSC Selection Post Phase VII Recruitment 2019 Notification,SSC Selection Post Phase 7 Recruitment 2019: Apply for 1350 posts, SSC Selection Posts Notification 2019 – 1350 Phase VII Jobs, SSC Recruitment 2019 for 1350 Selection Posts Phase-VII, SSC Selection Post Recruitment 2019 (Phase VII) Recruitment 2019…

This entry was posted in SSC EXAMS. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,555 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

69 − 67 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads