sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC MULTITASKING (MTS)

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBP INSTITUTE provides best coaching for ssc mts exam over the years.We are dedicated to improving the quality of education currently being imparted to Students who are about to choose their future careers. Students are taught by experienced and trained faculty. Quick methods and logical approaches are taught apart from the basic concept. These methods are specially developed by our team for the students. All attempts are made to ensure that our courses   satisfy the need of students. Apart from the Classroom training, the students will also given study material that entails Fundamental Booklets apart from the Classroom exercise. Regular test series and Online Mock tests. Daily Current Affairs updates (on our website).

SBP INSTITUTE is going start fresh batches for SSC MTS 2014.Please coantact your nearest branch for more details.

SSC MULTITASKING EXAM (MTS) 2014 DETAILS

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has announce a good opportunity for the recruitment of Multi tasking Staff (Non technical) Exam 2014.

SSC Multitasking Recruitment 2014 has been issued. Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has issued a recruitment notification for the recruitment of MTS Posts. Online and Offline applications are invited for filling up Multi Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff vacancies. Eligible and interested candidates may apply either through online mode or offline mode before 6th December 2013. Further details like age limit, educational qualifications, selection process, how to apply and online application form are mentioned below…

SSC MTS Vacancy Details:

Examination Name: Multitasking Recruitment 2014

Name of the Posts: Multi Tasking Staff (Non-Technical)

Eligibility Criteria:

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18 years to 25 years as on 01-08-2013. Age relaxation is applicable as per the Govt. rules.

Educational Qualifications: Candidates must have passed Matriculation/ Class 10th examination from any recognized board or institutions.

Application Fee: General/OBC and other unreserved category candidates need to pay Rs. 100/- while SC/ST/PWD and reserved category candidates are exempted from application fee.

Application Fee should be paid online if candidate apply through online mode else candidates are required to pay via crossed Indian postal order.

Selection Procedure: Eligible candidates would be selected based on their performance in written examination, mains exam and Interview.

Online Application Form: All those candidates who wish to apply for Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) posts in SSC are required to apply either through filling online application form on official website at www.ssconline.nic.in or by sending their application form to SSC office before 6th December 2013. Follow the instructions given below

How to Apply Online:

  • Log on to SSCs official website at www.ssconline.nic.in.
  • Find the link of SSC Multi Tasking Staff Recruitment.
  • Now Click on Part I of Application Form.
  • Now fill all marked details and click on submit button.
  • Now make payment as mentioned above.
  • Revisit the website and complete your application process by uploading picture and signature.

Important Dates:

  • Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 09-11-2013
  • Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 06-12-2013
  • Date of Written Examination: 16-02-2014 and 23-02-2014

SSC MTS Syllabus

Syllabus of SSC MTS are as same as other 10th Level Competitive Examination in India. First thing you have to know the examination pattern of ssc examination of 10th  level.

Exam Pattern of SSC MTS Examinatio (10th) Level Examination]
Selection procedure will be in the basis of Written Test PAPER -1 & PAPER 2.. There are following subject in this examination and its respective marks-
1. Reasoning – 25 Marks
2. General Knowledge – 50 Marks
3. Mathematics – 25 Marks
3. English – 50 Marks

Total mark in SSC MTS examination is 150.

Syllabus for Reasoning in SSC MTS Examination

  • Analogies
  • Similarities and differences
  • Space visualization
  • Problem solving
  • Analysis
  • Judgment
  • Decision making
  • Visual memory
  • Discriminating observation
  • Relationship concepts
  • Verbal and figure classification
  • Arithmetical number series
  • Non-verbal series etc

Syllabus for English in SSC MTS Examination

  • Common Error
  • Vocabulary
  • Grammar
  • Sentence Arrangement
  • Synonyms
  • Antonyms etc

 Syllabus for General Knowledge in SSC MTS Examination

For GK you have read more about previous year question and news paper. You have to more information about Sports, Countries,  History, Lok Shabha, Rajya Sabha, Indian Culture, Computer, Science etc.

Syllabus for Mathematics in SSC MTS Examination

  • Number Systems
  • Computation of Whole Numbers
  • Decimals and Fractions and relationship between Numbers
  • Percentages
  • Ratio and Proportion
  • Fundamental arithmetical operations
  • Discount
  • Tables and Graphs
  • Menstruation
  • Time and Distance
  • Ratio and Time
  • Averages
  • Interest
  • Profit and Loss
  • Time and Work etc
This entry was posted in Latest News, Uncategorized and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

45 − = 44

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads