sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

adverties

LDC & DEO

SSC Data Entry Operator & LDC  Recruitment

  Staff Selection Commission has invited the candidates for the Combined Higher Secondary level (10 + 2) Examination, for the recruitment of Data Entry operator and Lower Division Clerk posts. SSC every year conducts the recruitment exam for hiring new comers and providing them a good career according to their Eligibility.

Eligibility for Lower Division Clerk in SSC:

Age: 18- 27 years as on Ist of August of the year of the examination. Upper age limit & Age concession is as per rules by the Govt. of India.

Nationality: Resident of India, Bhutal, Nepal are eligible.

A person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka or East African countries of Kenya, Uganda, the United Republic of Tanzania, Zambia, Malawi, Zaire and Ethiopia or from Vietnam with the intention of permanently settling in India.

The  Examination is conducted in  as indicated below:

 Preliminary (Written) Examination (Objective Type)

    Skill Test (Typing Test)

WRITTEN TEST SYLLABUS EXAM PATTERN

General Intelligence (50 questions) , English Language (Basic Knowledge) ( 50 questions ) , Quantitative Aptitude (Basic Arithmetic Skill) (50 questions) , General Awareness (50 questions) -There will be negative marking of 0.25 marks for each wrong answer. Candidates are, therefore, advised to keep this in mind while answering the questions.

Typing Test for LDC:

Typing Test (qualifying in nature) conducted for a particular category later for those candidates who qualify the main exam.

Skill Test for Lower Division Clerks: Candidates opting for English medium should have typing speed of 35 words per minute and those opting for Hindi medium should have typing speed of 30 words per minute. 35 w.p.m. and 30 w.p.m. corresponds to 10500 key depressions per hour/9000 key depressions per hour respectively.

Salary Package:

Lower Division Clerk in Grade Pay of Rs. 1900/-

Job Placement :

LDC Group – X:

1. Coast Guard, New Delhi

2. O/O Controller General Of Accounts

3. Intelligence Bureau

4. Central Vigilance Commission

5. Ministry Of Parliamentary Affairs

6. Indian Foreign Service(B) Grade IV

7. President’s Secretariat

8. Central Bureau Of Investigation

9. Election Commission Of India

10. Armed Forces Headquarters’ clerical Service Lower Division Grade

11. Any Other Central Government Department

 

SSC DEO and LDC Syllabus

Syllabus of SSC DEO and LDC are as same as other 12th Level Competitive Examination in India. First thing you have to know the examination pattern of ssc examination of 12th of Intermediate level.

Exam Pattern of SSC Deo and LDC Examination [Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level Examination]
Selection procedure will be in the basis of Written Test and Typing Test (Skill Test). There are following subject in this examination and its respective marks-
1. Reasoning – 50 Marks
2. General Knowledge – 50 Marks
3. Mathematics – 50 Marks
3. English – 50 Marks

Total mark in the deo and ldc examination is 200.

Syllabus for Reasoning in SSC Deo and LDC Examination

  • Analogies
  • Similarities and differences
  • Space visualization
  • Problem solving
  • Analysis
  • Judgment
  • Decision making
  • Visual memory
  • Discriminating observation
  • Relationship concepts
  • Verbal and figure classification
  • Arithmetical number series
  • Non-verbal series etc

Syllabus for English in SSC Deo and LDC Examination

  • Common Error
  • Vocabulary
  • Grammar
  • Sentence Arrangement
  • Synonyms
  • Antonyms etc

 Syllabus for General Knowledge in SSC Deo and LDC Examination

For GK you have read more about previous year question and news paper. You have to more information about Sports, Countries,  History, Lok Shabha, Rajya Sabha, Indian Culture, Computer, Science etc.

Syllabus for Mathematics in SSC Deo and LDC Examination

  • Number Systems
  • Computation of Whole Numbers
  • Decimals and Fractions and relationship between Numbers
  • Percentages
  • Ratio and Proportion
  • Fundamental arithmetical operations
  • Discount
  • Tables and Graphs
  • Menstruation
  • Time and Distance
  • Ratio and Time
  • Averages
  • Interest
  • Profit and Loss
  • Time and Work etc

 


  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads