sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC- LDC/ DEO CHSL

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

                      WHAT IS SSC LDC / DEO ?

Lower division clerk or Data Entry Operator is generally the first level of clerk in a government organisation. They given certain non-essential works like maintenance of inward and outward letters, stamp account, casual leave registers, etc. Later on promotion to clerk they are given more responsible work. They work in all government departments.

Staff Selection Commission of India (SSC) is all set to conduct another written exam in 2013 for higher secondary level. Every year SSC conduct this exam for data entry operator (DEO) and Lower Division Clerk (LDC). A large number of applicant participation in this written test to get a government job. If you are under graduate and looking for government jobs opportunity this is the right time, SSC open online application for above said post. Opportunity opens for throughout India for all the candidates.

 SSC Combine Higher Secondary Level Examination  details

 

Commission will conduct written exam for following post
1.    Data Entry Operator
2.    Lower Division Clerk

Age restriction:

Application who’s age is between 18-27 years as are eligible to apply for this post. Applicant for reserved category will get age relaxation as per government rules and regulations.

 

Educational qualification:

10+2 / Higher Secondary passed candidates.

Allowance Payable: Rs.5200-Rs.20200 including grade pay of Rs.2400 and Rs.1900.

 

Selection process :Selection for DEO and LDC post will be on the performance given in written exam. Applicant who scored minimum qualifying marks will be called for other skill test like computer typing in Hindi and English

SSC DEO and LDC Syllabus

Syllabus of SSC DEO and LDC are as same as other 12th Level Competitive Examination in India. First thing you have to know the examination pattern of ssc examination of 12th of Intermediate level.

Exam Pattern of SSC Deo and LDC Examination [Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level Examination]
Selection procedure will be in the basis of Written Test and Typing Test (Skill Test). There are following subject in this examination and its respective marks-
1. Reasoning – 50 Marks
2. General Knowledge – 50 Marks
3. Mathematics – 50 Marks
3. English – 50 Marks

Total mark in the deo and ldc examination is 200.

Syllabus for Reasoning in SSC Deo and LDC Examination

  • Analogies
  • Similarities and differences
  • Space visualization
  • Problem solving
  • Analysis
  • Judgment
  • Decision making
  • Visual memory
  • Discriminating observation
  • Relationship concepts
  • Verbal and figure classification
  • Arithmetical number series
  • Non-verbal series etc

Syllabus for English in SSC Deo and LDC Examination

  • Common Error
  • Vocabulary
  • Grammar
  • Sentence Arrangement
  • Synonyms
  • Antonyms etc

 Syllabus for General Knowledge in SSC Deo and LDC Examination

For GK you have read more about previous year question and news paper. You have to more information about Sports, Countries,  History, Lok Shabha, Rajya Sabha, Indian Culture, Computer, Science etc.

Syllabus for Mathematics in SSC Deo and LDC Examination

  • Number Systems
  • Computation of Whole Numbers
  • Decimals and Fractions and relationship between Numbers
  • Percentages
  • Ratio and Proportion
  • Fundamental arithmetical operations
  • Discount
  • Tables and Graphs
  • Menstruation
  • Time and Distance
  • Ratio and Time
  • Averages
  • Interest
  • Profit and Loss
  • Time and Work etc

 

 

This entry was posted in Latest News. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,175 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 58 = 65

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads