sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC-JE,DMRC-JE,TTA,DRDO,SAIL,Coaching in Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Sbp Institute is the best coaching institute for SSC-JE,DMRC-JE,TTA,DRDO,SAIL,Coaching in Delhi.Uur coaching centers are located in mahipalpur,lakshmi nagar,kalkaji

WE PROVIDES BEST COACHING FOR:-

* SSC-JE(CPWD JE) ELECTRICAL, MECHANICAL & CIVIL
* DMRC SC/TO, JE & OTHER POSTS :- ALL BRANCHES
* INDIAL RAILWAY JE & SECTION ENGG.:- ALL BRANCHES
* DRDO, NTPC, BHEL, IOCL, ONGC, ISRO, BARC & OTHER PSUs :- ALL BRANCHES
* AMIE SEC-A & B (ALL BRANCH, ALL SUBJECTS)

CLASSES TAKEN BY HIGHLY QUALIFIED FACULTIES FROM RENOWNED DELHI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING(DCE)

DETAILS FOR SSC JE EXAMINATION

SSC Junior Engineer is a national level paper-pen based entrance test directed by the Staff Selection Commission for Recruitment of Junior Engineer vacancies in

•(CIVIL) and (ELECTRICAL) in Central Public Works Department (CPWD) 

•(CIVIL) and JUNIOR ENGINEER(ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL) in Border Roads Organisation (BRO) in Ministry of Defence

•(ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL) &JUNIOR ENGINEER (Quantity Surveying & Contract) in Military 

Engineering Service (MES).

•(CIVIL & MECHANICAL) in Central Water Commission (CWC) and Farakka Barrage.

Aspirants aged between 18 and 27 years of age with a diploma in civil, electrical or mechanical streams of engineering from an institution recognized by the central government or equivalent qualification are eligible to apply for SSC Junior Engineer 2015.

Junior Engineer (Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Quantity Surveying and Contract) Exam 2015 consists of

a) Written Examination

b) Interview

Engineering aspirants will be shortlisted for interview based on the total marks in the SSC Junior Engineer 2015 written examination. Aspirants who then qualify the interview will be recommended for appointment by the Staff Selection Commission on the basis of total marks in the SSC Junior Engineer written examination and interview.

Eligibility for SSC Junior Engineer 2015:- 

Nationality:- 

A person must be either:

(a) a citizen of India, or

(b) a subject of Nepal, or

(c) a subject of Bhutan, or

(d) a Tibetan refugee who came over to India, before the 1st January,1962, with the

Age Limit:- 18 to 27 years of age.

Upper age Relaxation:-

•SC/ST – 5 years

•OBC – 3 years

•PH – 10 years

Educational Qualification:- Diploma in Civil , Electrical or Mechanical Engineering from an institution recognized by the Central Government or equivalent qualification.

SSC Junior Engineer Registration / Application Form

SSC Junior Engineer 2015 Registration/Application Form:- 

•Apply online on www.ssc.online.nic.in for SSC Junior Engineer 2015.

•SSC Junior Engineer Online application form consists of two marks namely (PART-I and PART-II Registration)

•In Part I registration, you will have to fill basic information.

•On submission of details, you will be prompted to check the details and make any correction in the application.

•Then you need to click “I agree” button after declaration.

•Please note that no correction/modification etc will be allowed after application.

•Then a page with Registration No. shall be generated.

•Part II registration requires filling of payment details, uploading of photograph and scanned signature.

•On-line application will be complete only if scanned signature and photo are uploaded as per instructions.

SSC Junior Engineer 2015 application fee is Rs 100/-

Application fee is  exempted for Women  and candidates belonging to Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe, Physically Handicapped, and Ex-Servicemen eligible for reservation, as per Government orders.

Application fee can be paid online through SBI net banking or cash through SBI bank challan.

Photograph and Signature Specifications:- 

Photograph:- 8 – bit JPG format. The digital size of the file must be less than 12 kb and greater than 4 kb of resolution 100 pixel widths by 120 pixels height.

Signature:- 8 – bit JPG format. The digital size of the file must be less than 12 kb and greater than 1 kb of resolution 140 pixel width by 60 pixels height.

SSC Junior Engineer Exam Dates

SSC Junior Engineer 2015  Exam date:-

The exam date for SSC Junior Engineer 2015 will be announced soon. 

 

SSC JE Syllabus 2015 

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has invited application forms from eligible aspirants for written exam for the post of junior engineer. Now the Syllabus of SSC Junior engineer exam 2015 is provided here . Aspirants must read it and must prepare according to it.

As we know that many aspirants are going to compete for this examination so such aspirants now will be eager to know what preparation they should do. That’s why we are here to help them by providing the syllabus for SSC JE 2015 examination.

Details regarding SSC JE Syllabus 2015:

SSC Junior Engineer Exam Pattern:

Paper Subject Maximum Marks Duration Timings
Paper – I Objective type (i) General Intelligence & Reasoning(ii) General Awareness 

(iii) General Engineering

50 

50

100

2 Hours
Paper – II Conventional Type Part –A General Engineering
(Civil & Structural)
OR
Part – B (Electrical)
OR
Part-C (Mechanical)
300 2 Hours

 

General Intelligence & Reasoning: 

In this section there will be the following topics.

  1. S No.
Topics
1. Analogies
2. Similarities
3. Differences
4. Space visualization
5. Judgment
6. Decision making
7. Problem solving
8. Analysis
9. Observation
10. Visual memory
11. Discrimination
12. Relationship concepts
13. Arithmetical reasoning
14. Verbal and figure classification
15. Arithmetical number series

 

General Awareness: 

In this section the aspirants will be asked the question on the basis of the given topics.

  1. No.
Topics
1. History
2. Culture
3. Geography
4. Economic Scene
5. General Polity
6. Scientific Research

 

General Engineering:

  • The mentioned topics will be discussed in this topic.
  • Civil Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Structural Engineering

 

Civil Engineering:

  1. No.
Topics
1. Building Materials
2. Estimating, Costing and Valuation
3. Surveying
4. Soil Mechanics
5. Hydraulics
6. Irrigation Engineering
7. Transportation Engineering
8. Environmental Engineering

 

Mechanical Engineering:

S.No Topics
1. Theory of Machines and Machine Design
2. Thermal Engineering
3. Fluid Mechanics & Machinery
4. Production Engineering

NOTE: For more details visit the ssc.nic.in

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 78 = 83

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads