sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC Recruitment 2013

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SSC Recruitment 2013 – Apply online for 22006 Constables & Rifleman Vacancies: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has issued notification for the recruitment of Constable (GD) in ITBPF, BSF, CISF, CRPF & SSB and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles. Interested candidates may apply through offline on or before 11-01-2013 and 09-01-2013 for Part – I Online Registration, 11-01-2013 for Part – II Online Registration. For more details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, selection process and how to apply are given below…

SSC Recruitment Vacancy Details:
Total No of Vacancies: 22006
Name of the Posts:
1. Constables (GD) in CAPFs
2. Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles

Age Limit: Candidate should have 18 Years. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidate must possess Matriculation/SSC/ equivalent from a recognized institution.

Application Fee: Candidates should pay fee of Rs.50/- in form of challan through any SBI branch or through CRF stamp. Fee exempted for SC/ST/Women candidates.

Selection Process: Selection will be done on the basis of Written Test, Physical Fitness Test (PET)& Medical Test.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply through Online & Offline mode. For online mode candidates can go through the web site www.ssconline.nic.in for Part-I  registration on or before 09-01-2013 and for Part-II registration on or before 11-01-2013.For offline mode candidates need to send the duly filled application form along with al relevant documents with CRF Stamp and send to the concerned Regional Office of the Commission on or before 11-01-2013.

Instructions for Online application:
1. Log on to www.ssconline.nic.in or www.ssconline2.gov.in website to apply for the post.
2. Online Application contains 2 parts, Part I and Part II. Part I comprises of basic information.
3. Candidates fill all the mandatory columns in part I and click on ‘I Agree’ button.
4. After filling up Part I, a registration number will be generated, retain it and download fee payment challan or use online facility of SBI to make payment.
5. After payment of fee, Candidates must fill the Part II of application with other essential details.
6. Candidates should upload their scanned photo and signatures at the places provided and click on the ‘Submit’ link.

Important Dates:
Date of Notification: 15-12-2012
Starting Date for Online Application (Part I): 15-12-2012 up to 05.00Pm
Last Date for Online Application (Part I): 09-01-2013 up to 05.00Pm
Last Date for Online Application (Part II): 11-01-2013 up to 05.00Pm
Last Date for Offline Application: 11-01-2013
Last Date for Offline Application (Far Flung Areas): 18-01-2013
Written Examination: 12-05-2013
Declaration of Result: 30-09-2013

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

One comment on “SSC Recruitment 2013

  1. I just want to mention I’m newbie to blogging and site-building and honestly loved you’re web site. Almost certainly I’m planning to bookmark your blog post . You surely have outstanding posts. Regards for sharing with us your web page.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

74 + = 76

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads