sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC COACHING CENTRE IN LAKSHMI NAGAR

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Staff selection Commission exam held on every year for recruitment to various posts. Staff Selection Commission is an organization entrusted with examining and recommending candidates for recruitment by various departments under Government of India at staff (Non-Gazzetted posts) levels. If you applied in SSC exam so improve your ability to understand correct English, Reasoning, Mathematical Problem, basic comprehension and writing ability etc. Most of the time exam date is disclosed before time because students don’t take stress and start their exam preparation free minded according to exam date.

GUIDANCE FROM SBP

SUPPER BRILLIANT POINT a place of excellent success of a dynamic coaching centre.We are one of the reliable names in the field of SSC exam coaching. These coaching are provided by the team of experts who are specialized in their domain. Our teaching staff offer the congenial atmosphere for the candidates appearing in the SSC exams that are conducted by the Staff Selection Commission for recruitment of lower categories of posts in government offices across India.

At SBP, we keep in mind the success rate and therefore, all our coaching strategies are designed in the manner to ensure that the students are able to perform better in SSC (CGL) exam. It is the performance at the examination that really matters and we make sure that our students are confident about their performance.

SSC CGL 2014

Staff Selection Commission is going to conduct Combined Graduate Level Examination to be held on 27 April 2014 and 4 May 2014. All the candidates must be striving hard to work out on strategy for the preparation of the exam.

EXAM PATTERNOF SSC CGL

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) conducts graduate level exam for recruitment to various posts in central government departments/ministries. The whole examination process comprises three Tiers. While the Tier I and Tier II consist of written tests, the Tier III constitutes Personality Test cum Interview/Computer Proficiency Test/ Skill Test and Document Verification, as per posts requirement. The Tier I Exam Question Paper will include 200 multiple choice objective type questions. Each section will have 50 questions with negative marking of .25 marks for each wrong answer. Here are some tips and strategies related to English Language, which will help the students to score well in the examination.

WHY TO JOIN SBP FOR SSC CGL

SBP INSTITUTE  has come forward to rescue of the candidates to help them formulate a step by step strategy for the preparation of the exam. Our SSC Experts have brought ‘SPECIAL COURSE MODULE’ for the candidates preparing for SSC Combined Graduate Level Examination 2014 that’ll help clear all their doubts.

Examination Scheme
Going through examination scheme of SSC CGL Exam is foremost requisite of every candidate for scoring good marks in exam. The whole examination process comprises three Tiers. While the Tier I and Tier II consist of written tests, the Tier III constitutes Personality Test cum Interview/Computer Proficiency Test/ Skill Test and Document Verification, as per posts requirement. Complete Examination Scheme

Syllabus
Here, we provide section wise explanation of syllabus of all four sections of SSC CGL Exam Question Paper comprising General Intelligence & Reasoning, General Awareness, Quantitative Aptitude, and English Comprehension. Detailed Syllabus for Tier I Examination of SSC CGL Exam 2014 for the candidates to ease their curiosity to know the topics being asked in every section of the exam.

Previous Year Question Papers
Knowing exam pattern is also required for the candidates. We have come up with all the previous year question papers of the exam. These question paper will help the aspirants ot get the type of questions comes in CGL Exam. SSC Combined Graduate Level Exam 2014

Model Question Papers
Our experts have brought forward best set of model questions on the pattern followed in the exam. These model question papers will enable the candidates to practice more and more questions that will ultimately enhance their skill, speed and accuracy.

COVER 100% SYLLABUS IN JUST 60 DAYS

For Any Guidance Call our Expert at +91 9958113774

What candidate will get at SBP:

1. All the relevant and required materials of subjects mention in the SSC CGL Tier – 1 syllabus like:

  • 100% SSC CGL Tier-1 Exam Syllabus Covered with MCQs.
  • Special Current Affairs.

2. Home assignment

3. Important current affairs materials for SSC Examination will be provided

4. Online Tests will be conducted after the end of each subject.

5. At the end of your course, five comprehensive test will be conducted to evaluate your performance.

What candidates have to do:

1. Deposit the Fee & register yourself before the commencement of a schedule batch.

2. Your active participation is must.

3. candidate can provide genuine feed back and suggestions.


This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,179 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 2 = 1

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads