sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC CGL Tier I Notification 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

ssc delhi police asi, si 201

SSC CGL Tier I Notification 2016, Group B & C Exam Apply Online Application @ ssc.nic.in

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Combined Graduate Level (SSC CGL Tier I) had. Fresh batches for SSC CGL Tier I Examination 2016 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Combined Graduate Level (SSC CGL Tier I) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized SSC CGL Tier I coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Combined Graduate Level (SSC CGL Tier I) Examination.

SSC CGL Tier I Notification 2016 PDF along with Online Application has been delivered for the Group ‘B’ & ‘C’ Posts to apply at www.ssc.nic.in authorized website.

Combined Graduate Level Examination – 2016 (Tier-I)

Date of Advertisement / Notification : 13 February 2016(13-02-2016) Saturday

Date of Closing of Application : 14 March 2016(14-03-2016) Monday

Examination Date : 08 May 2016(08-05-2016) Sunday

Examination Date : 22 May 2016(22-05-2016) Sunday

Combined Graduate Level Examination – 2016 (Tier-II)

Examination Date : 13 August 2016(13-08-2016) Saturday

Examination Date : 14 August 2016(14-08-2016) Sunday

 IBPS BANK PO COACHING CENTRE

SSC CGL Recruitment 2016-17

The Staff Selection Commission was in-process to release most awaited notice via their main web portal for conducting Combined Graduate Level Examination. The official Notification of SSC CGL Tier I Exam 2016 will be disclosed soon in order to recruit highly talented individuals for all Group ‘B’ Non-Gazetted and Group ‘C’ Posts. This employment news weekly will surely add an energy to all those capable candidates who are since long time keenly waiting for grabbing latest Govt Careers after Degree. Contestants whose bio-data matches with required qualifications can use this opportunity by applying online application forms within deadline.

Staff Selection Commission is a central government organization which hires best staff for the Departments of Ministries and Subordinate Offices. It was founded on Nov 04th, 1975 and headquartered at New Delhi, India. In the month of December 2015, Mr. Ashim Khurana, I.A.S. (Former Secretary, UPSC) was appointed as a Chairman of this commission. Every year, it acquires huge skilled people by delivering the employment notices of various exams such as CGL, CHSL, Steno ‘C’ & ‘D’, JE, MTS, GD-Constable, JHT and many others. Combined Graduate Level Examination is one of the most populous exams that conduct by SSC annually for the candidates who had completed their Graduation.

As per SSC CGL Tier I Notification 2016, commission will invite applications from interested and hard work youngsters of Indian Nationals to apply for the examination. All those appropriate contenders who have cleared their Graduation from any recognized university are suitable to attend the CGL Tier I exam for Group B & C Posts. Here we notify all the eligible candidates that the SSC CGL 2016 Application Apply online link will be activated from 13/02/16 and deactivated on 14/03/16. So it’s a humble request to all the passionate aspirants not to miss due date of submission as afterwards download link will be closed from official website.

While applying, candidates should not forget to make sure their eligibilities for the admission to Tier I examination by referring SSC Combined Graduate Level Exam 2016 Notification. As of now, we are providing the entire instructions related to vacancies, educational/ academic qualifications, age limitation, upper age criteria, application fees, initial dates, selection system, pay scale and How to Apply On-line” are well described below in details. If job finders are interested in cracking latest sarkari naukari news then they can follow this portal for fresh updates on daily basis.

SSC CGL Tier I Notification 2016 Basic Details:-

Department: Staff Selection Commission

Type of Job: Central Government Jobs

Location of Job: Anywhere in India

Registration System: On-line

Exam Name: Combined Graduate Level Examination

Allocation of Post wise Vacancies:

  1. Group ‘B’ Posts

Assistant

Assistant Enforcement Officer Inspector (Central Excise)

Inspector (Preventive Officer)

Inspector (Examiner)

Inspector of Posts

Sub Inspector (CBI)

Statistical Investigator Grade II

  1. Group ‘C’ Posts

Auditors

Compiler

Divisional Accountant

Inspector of Income Tax

Inspector

Junior Accountant & Accountant

Sub-Inspector

Tax Assistants

UDCs

SSC CGL Exam 2016-17 Eligibility Criteria:-

Educational/ Academic Qualifications:

Statistical Investigator Grade-II:

Candidates must have a Bachelor’s Degree in any subject with at least 60% in Mathematics at 12th standard level from a Govt approved University/ Institute OR

Contestants must hold a Bachelor’s Degree in any subject with Statistics as one of the subjects at degree level.

Compiler Post:

Contenders must have cleared their Bachelor’s Degree with Economics/ Statistics/ Mathematics as a compulsory or an Elective subject from any recognized University/ Institution.

For the rest of other Posts:

Aspirants must have a Bachelor’s Degree or its equivalent from any recognized University/ Institution which is approved by Central or State Government.

Age Limit (as on 01-01-16):

The interested contestant’s age must be Minimum 18 years old and Maximum 27 years old

The upper age relaxation will be given to Reservation Caste as under:-

SC/ ST Category – 05 (five) years

OBC & XSM Category – 03 (three) years

Physically Handicapped Category – 10 (ten) years

PH (OBC) Category – 13 (thirteen) years

PH (SC/ ST) Category – 15 (fifteen) years

Application/Examination Fee (Non-Refundable):

Unreserved and OBC Quota: Rs. 100/- (one hundred only)

Reserved (SC/ ST/ XSM/ PH) Quota: NO FEES

Pay Scale Package (monthly):

For Group B Posts salary will be in the scale of Rs. 9,300/- to Rs. 34,800/- with Grade Pay Rs. 5,400/-, Rs. 4,800/-, Rs. 4,600/- and Rs. 4,200/-

For Group C Posts salary will be in the scale of Rs. 5,200/- to Rs. 20,200/- with Grade Pay Rs. 2,800/-, Rs. 2,400/-, Rs. 2,000/-, Rs. 1,900/- and Rs. 1,800/-

Selection Method:

The final recruitment of most skillful candidates for above listed posts will be done on the basis of marks scored and overall performance in three Tiers examination:

COACHING INSTITUTE FOR SBI BANK PO/CLERK

Tier-I (Online Objective Type)

Tier-II (MCQ Type)

Tier-III (Personality Test/ Computer Proficiency Test (CPT)/ Skill Test/ Document Verification)

How to fill SSC CGL 2016 Exam Online Application Form?

Logon to staff selection commission’s main web portal.

In the main page go to “Latest News” section.

Now click on the link named as “SSC Recruitment Notice for the CGL Examination 2016 Tier I”

First download pdf file of official notification and read all the relevant instruction contained in that.

If you find yourself eligible then press mouse pointer on “Part-I Registration” link.

Fill up the mandatory fields of Online Application Form and click on ‘I Agree’ option.

In few seconds system will generates a fresh Registration ID No. and Password on the active device.

Now Re-login to “Part-II Registration” by entering provided Reg. ID and Password.

If you want to pay your application fees via online mode then go further and pay it.

If candidates want to pay fees via offline mode then mention the SBI Challan details.

At last attach scanned passport size photo along with signature in jpeg format.

Verify fill data and then finally submit it.

Take printout of submitted form and keep it in safe place for next usages.

Important Dates for the Candidates:

Starting Date for Online Registration of Application: 13th February, 2016

Ending/ Last Date to Apply Online Application: 14th March, 2016

SSC CGL Tier 1 Exam Dates: 8th to 22nd May 2016

 

This entry was posted in SSC. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

26 − = 21

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads