sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC CGL tier 2 answer key 2015 exam

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SSC CGL tier 2 answer key 2015 exam solved key

SSC CGL tier 2 exam answer key 2015

Exam date: 11.04.2015, 12.04.2015

SSC CGL tier 2 answer key 2015

 

SSC CGL tier 2 exam answer key 2015 was released immediately after the exam. Candidates can check the SSC CGL tier 2 answer key 2015 for both morning and evening session. They have released the SSC CGL tier II answer key 2015 in the official website www.ssc.nic.in. In our website we have uploaded the SSC CGL exam answer key 2015 below in the format.

Staff selection commission (SSC) is an agency that provides services to the clients in terms of recruitment of skilled candidates for the various vacant positions. They conduct examinations and selects candidates purely based on their performance in the entire selection process. The government organisations will give the recruitment details on number of vacancies and their requirement then this organisation will handle all the proceedings and select candidates on count of vacant positions. There are some exams where this organisation will conduct every year irrespective of vacancies in the departments. Combined graduate level (CGL) is an exam that was conducted to the candidates who have completed their graduation. They will be assigned with the post on basis of their marks in this examination. There will be preliminary and mains examinations which in other terms were also called as tier 1 and tier 2 examinations.

SSC CGL tier 2 exam answer key 2015

For the year 2014 the organisation has completed conducting the tier 2 examination to the candidates. Those who have qualified in the prelims exam are now eligible to appear for the tier II examination. As per the schedule the exam should be held in the month of January 2015. But due to some reasons the exam has been postponed. Later the organisation has responded well and tried to conduct the examination as early as possible. They have announced the exam dates regarding the tier 2 and planned to conduct he examination on dates 11 and 12 April.

They have finally completed the examination to all the candidates on mentioned date in morning and evening sessions. All those candidates who have completed their examination were now waiting for the SSC CGL tier 2 answer key 2015. We know that they will not take much time announcing the official key. In the organisation website www.ssc.nic.in they published the SSC CGL tier 2 exam answer key 2015 paper wise. Candidates can choose the paper which they have attempted and download the PDF file of it. For candidates convenience we have collected the entire SSC CGL tier II answer key 2015 and published them in our website below. We suggest candidates to check this SSC CGL exam answer key 2015 and compare their score with the SSC CGL cut off 2015. Many more details about the SSC CGL tier 2 2015 answer key were given below.

SSC CGL tier II answer key 2015
Name of the organization: Staff selection commission (SSC)

Exam name: Combined graduate level (CGL)
Exam type:
Written exam Exam: Tier 2
Exam date: 11.04.2015, 12.04.2015
SSC CGL exam answer key 2015
•           Visit the official website www.ssc.nic.in
•           Click on SSC CGL tier 2 answer key 2015

SSC CGL 2014 Tier 2 Paper 1 Answer keys

Question no 374 PL 8 941 MI 3 718 TP 5 710 SP 7 485 QM 7 609 RO 5 897 NO 3 567 TL 9 596 RN 9
1 A A A D D B B B A
2 B A A D B A B C A
3 A D C B B A C A B
4 D B C B C B C A B
5 D * D B C B C A D
6 B B A D D D A A C
7 D A A A A D A C B
8 D D B B C A D C B
9 C D A A C C C C B
10 A B D D D D C B C
11 A D D B D D A C C
12 C B D D D A C C C
13 C D D B A A B B B
14 D D A B D A C A A
15 D A A A D C A D C
16 A A A A D A A D A
17 B C B D A A A A B
18 D C A B A A D A C
19 D B A B A C A D B
20 A B B C D C B C C
21 A B D B C C A * C
22 A A C D A A C C A
23 B A C D C D A A A
24 A D D D D C D D B
25 A B D D A D D D C
26 A B C B D A C C C
27 B A A B A C D D D
28 B B * B A A D C C
29 B C A C C C B D B
30 A B D B C C A D B
31 D A C B D D A A B
32 B A C C A D B A B
33 D A A D A A B B C
34 A D C A B C D B C
35 B A A A A C D C C
36 A C C D D B A C D
37 B A C D D C C C C
38 B B D A D A D A C
39 D A D B D A D A D
40 D D B * A A A D B
41 A D B B A A A C A
42 B B A D A C A C A
43 B D A A B C C A B
44 C D A A A C A C B
45 B C D B A B A B A
46 A A D A B C A C C
47 A A C B D C C A *
48 A C A A C B C A C
49 A C A A C A C A B
50 B D D D D D A D A
51 B D A D D D D A A
52 B A B C C A C B C
53 C B A C A A D A A
54 B D D B * D A C C
55 B D D B A C C A A
56 C A D B D * A D A
57 A A C D C C C D B
58 D A D D C A C C B
59 D B B A A D D D D
60 A A D B C D D D D
61 A A A B A C A B C
62 D A D D C D C A C
63 B B C B C C C A C
64 * B C C D D B B B
65 B B A B D D C B B
66 A A C D B A A D A
67 D D C D B A A D C
68 D B B D A B A A C
69 B D D A A B A C B
70 D A D D A C C D C
71 B B B C D C C D D
72 D A B D D C C A C
73 D B C B C A B A B
74 A B C D A A C A B
75 A D D A A D C C B
76 C D A A D C B A A
77 C A C B A C A A B
78 B B C A B A D A D
79 B B D A A C D C B
80 B C D C D B A C C
81 A B D D D C A C B
82 A A A D D A D A A
83 D A D C C A C D A
84 B A D C D A * C C
85 B A D A B D C D A
86 A B A A D A A A A
87 B B A D A B D C D
88 C B A B D A D A B
89 B C D A C C C C B
90 A B C A C A D C D
91 A B A D A D C D D
92 A C C D C D D D A
93 D A D D C C D A A
94 A D A B B D A C B
95 C D D D D D A C C
96 C C C C C C C C C
97 D D D D D D D D D
98 B B B B B B B B B
99 D D D D D D D D D
100 A A A A A A A A A

 

SSC CGL 2014 Tier 2 Paper 2 Answer keys

 

Ques no 232 RI 2 707 RG 1 322 SG 9
10 C D D
11 A C D
12 C D A
13 D C C
14 C A D
15 D B A
16 B A C
17 A A C
18 A C D
19 D D C
20 C A D
21 A C C
22 D B B
23 B D D
24 C B D
25 A B D
26 D D D
27 D B B
28 C B A
29 D C A
30 C C B
31 B C D
32 B D B
33 B A C
34 C D B
35 D C A
36 B B B
37 D A C
38 B A B
39 C A B
40 C B A
41 A A B
42 B C D
43 B C D
44 A A A
44 A A A
45 B A A
46 D C B
47 B B D
48 C B B
49 D A A
50 B D B
51 C A C
52 C A A
53 C C A
54 D C C
55 D C A
56 B B C
57 C A D
58 C A B
59 C A C
60 C D A
61 B D A
62 B D D
63 B C B
64 D B A
65 D B C
66 B D D
67 D C C
68 C A A
69 C C C
70 B A C
71 D B B
72 C A D
73 A C D
74 B B C
75 A A A
76 B C C
77 B B D
78 A A C
79 A D C
80 C A B
81 A A A
82 B D A
83 C B B
84 A D B
85 D D B
86 A B B
87 D A A
88 C B B
89 B B B
90 A A A
91 B B A
92 C D B
93 C D A
94 B A C
95 C B C
96 B A B
97 A D C
98 D C B
99 C A C
100 C B B
101 A A C
102 A D C
103 D C D
104 C C C
105 D B B
106 A A B
107 A A A
108 A A B
109 A C B
110 B C D
111 D C D
112 A D C
113 B B A
114 C B A
115 D C B
116 D D B
117 A A C
118 C B A
119 A D A
120 C D C
121 A B C
122 A D A
123 D C A
124 B D B
125 C C B
126 C B D
127 A A D
128 A D C
129 A A D
130 B A A
131 D D D
132 B B A
133 A B A
134 D C C
135 C C B
136 D C C
137 D D A
138 A A C
139 C D A
140 A D C
141 C D A
142 C D B
143 B C D
144 C C B
145 B A D
146 C C B
147 B A D
148 C D D
149 B D D
150 D A C
151 B A C
152 A D D
153 D A A
154 A A C
155 B B B
156 A D A
157 A A A
158 B A C
159 C B C
160 D A B
161 D B C
162 A D D
163 A B D
164 B B B
165 B C C
166 A A B
167 A B A
168 C D A
169 B A D
170 B B C
171 D C B
172 D B A
173 D A D
174 A B B
175 B C B
176 B B B
177 C D D
178 B A D
179 A A B
180 C B D
181 D B A
182 B A C
183 B B A
184 B C A
185 B A D
186 A C B
187 B D C
188 B A D
189 B A D
190 C A B
191 A B C
192 B D B
193 B A B
194 D C B
195 C D D
196 C B B
197 D B D
198 C D C
199 A D C
200 C A D

 

This entry was posted in SSC CGL TIRE 2 EXAM ANSWER KEY 2015, Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

3 + 1 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads