sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC CGL NOTIFICATION 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SSC CGL NOTIFICATION 2015, SSC CGL COACHING IN DELHI, BEST SSC CGL COACHING INSTITUTE IN DELHI, NO.1 SSC CGL COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI, TOP 10 SSC CGL COACHING CENTRE IN DELHI.

S ssc cgl coaching institute

SSC CGL 2014 – 2015 Online Registration, important Exam Dates Notification

SSC CGL TIER 1 Application Form 2014 – 2015:

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for SSC CGL Examination. Fresh batches for SSC CGL Examination are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for SSC CGL entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized SSC CGL Examination coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of SSC CGL Examination.

Aspirants, if you’re waiting for SSC CGL Examination for 2015, then that moment has been come and officially SSCSR

Announced and you can check SSC CGL Calendar 2015 that has been issued.

Aspirants are required to be sure about eligibility criterion, salary, selection process and other important details about CGL examination. Although sarkarinaukricareer.com have been updated complete brochure details that is essential to know for all applicants.

Quick information on SSC CGL 2014 – 2015 Details

Name of Employer: SSC

Mode of form: Online

Mode of Examination: Written and Personal interview

Who can apply?

By qualification: Aspirants who are willing to apply, must be qualified with bachelor degree from any institute listed by UGC.

By age limit: aspirants must fulfill the criterion that is 18 to 27 years and also SSC will allow age relaxation for specified (reserved category) as proposed by Govt. of India.

Mode of Selection: after a successfully written test on suitable dates, there will be held second paper for TIER 2, based on computer proficiency, Objective questions. And then aspirants will be asked to join on the basis of merit list draw up by Commission of India.

SSC CGL Application Fee: Aspirants who belong to general Category, must make payment of Rs 100/- and also for reserved category, there is no fee structure.

 

Online Registration Steps:

Aspirants can make register yourself for CGL 2014 with online application form. Aspirants should fill up form with details that are with red star marked. After filling details, download challan form to make payment, you can submit fee in directly Bank or also you can make payment online with debit card, internet banking/Credit card. After it, Bank will provide a transaction id that has to be used in next step with Journal ID.

Fill Up online form steps: Get details

Now download form to save it on safe place and it will be used further to download SSC CGL admit card and then Result also.

SSC CGL 2015 important Dates:

date of Notice: 14th March 2015

Last Date : 13th April 2015

Date of Examination: 14th and 21st June 2015

 

SSC Online Registration Part 1 and Part 2 , Procedure Steps and Form

SSC Online Registration part 1 and Part 2

Dear aspirants Staff Selection Commission (SSC) realised the notification for the different post and the registration is going on so for this need to know for the aspirants how will be registration taking place. Today we are going to explain here

That how you will register in the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) which conduct exam for various posts.

Aspirants can read this article and know the process that how online application form will fill for the  SSC examination. After reading this article you able to fill the online application form because we covered full details about the process of filling online application form step by step, so this way applicant easily understand How to fill application form online.

Our dedicated team provide to you complete details about the online application registration step by step. For more article and job notification you can visit our portal sarkarinaukricareer.com

Registration Process:

Steps For SSC Part 1 Registration:

1. For the SSC online registration, there are two step registration part 1 and part 2. We will tell here step by step registration process.

2. First of all aspirants  need to fill part 1 registration form in this section fill all necessary details which is required for the registration like Name, Father’s Name, DOB, Select Centre and Code also fill the Gender Detail and Category and at last fill postal correspondent address.

3. After filling the form carefully you need to go submit button.

4. After submit the form online of the  Part 1 registration you get the registration number keep it for further registration .

This is now complete the part 1 registration.

Steps For SSC Part 2 Registrations:

1. Now applicants ready For the SSC online registration part 2, in this section you should enter the registration no. This generated after the part 1 registration.

2. After then a form will be open here it need to upload your coloured passport size photograph in required format this is JPEG Format.

3. Now the fee can be submit through online mode using the  Debit/Credit Card or via net banking.

4. Another mode for the fee submission through the Challan form which can be generate with the help of registration number. You get the Journal number, now needs to submit in the fee section of registration form

5. After then you will get the confirmation note for completion the form proper manner. Now this time you have successfully completed the online registration Part 1 and Part 2.

Above step by step process will help you to SSC registration. If you want some more information and updates, subscribe our daily news letter.  You can also visit our portal sarkarinaukricareer.com for more article and career related news.

 

SSC CGL Syllabus 2014 – 2015 New Exam Paper Structure and Topics

SSC CGL Syllabus 2014 – 2015 With New Topics:

Aspirants who love SSC Exams and Join every exams conducted by SSC. Aspirants who have appeared for SSC CGL TIER-1 , TIER-2 and TIER-3, must know about the exam syllabus for upcoming SSC Exams.

SSC CGL recruit the applicants who qualify in 3 Tiers as we’ve discussed. SSC CGL exam is conducted in written format and then after qualify TIERs they are invited to Join SSC Personal interview Round,

We have given syllabus TIER wise by topics and Marks:

Syllabus for Tier I

General Intelligence (50 Marks)

General Reasoning (50 Marks)

General English (50 Marks)

Quantitative Aptitude (50 Marks)

Syllabus for Tier II

Quantitative Mental Abilities (100 Marks)

General English (200 Marks)

Statistics (200 Marks)

 

Syllabus for Tier III

In last TIER, aspirants will be called for personal interview and to check their Skills in computer and common Sense.

How to Prepare for SSC CGL with Syllabus:

Make a list of books which covers all topics and Paper pattern

Make schedule for each TIER

Make a goal for each TIER

Make TIER 1, 2 and 3 Priority wise

Make a routine to complete the daily tasks

Before Exam, just revise important chapters and don’t read new

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,255 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

1 + 3 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads