sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBP INSTITUTE is starting three fresh batches for SSC CHSL in the coming days at its PREET VIHAR, KALAKJI,MAHIPALPUR center. Register ASAP to avail the early discounts. Please visit our center for more details about fee and timings of the classroom program.

best ssc coaching in delhi

We provide SSC Coaching to candidates appearing in SSC exams which is conducted by the Staff Selection Comission (SSC) for recruitment of lower categories of posts in government offices across India. We, at SBP INSTITUTE, provide exclusive SSC Coaching to students and Aims at developing your skills comprehensively, removing any flaws, raising your confidence to a level where you can accept the challenge with total self assurance & confidence. It assumes that you can whole heartedly prepare for the exam and devote you reasonable amount of time without worrying about other things. This SSC graduation level regular classroom program is designed for students who have appeared or appearing for their graduation and the SSC higher secondary level regular classroom program is designed for students who have appeared or appearing for their +2 board examinations.

 

 List of Open Examinations (SSC Exams)

S. No. Name of Examination Post to be filled
1 Combined Graduate Level Examination Assistants, in CSS, AFHQ, MEA etc, Inspectors in Central Excise/Preventive Officer/Income Tax, Inspector of Posts, Sub Inspector in CBI, Divl Accountants, Auditors,UDC etc
2 Tax Assistant Examination Tax Assistant in CBDT & CBEC
3 Statistical Investigators (SSS) Grade IV Examination Statistical Investigators (SSS( Grade IV in Deptt. of Statistice & PI
4 Junior Engineers(Civil & Elect) Examination Junior Engineers (Civil & Elect) in CPWD/Deptt of Posts, Military Engineering Service
5 Junior Translators (CSOLS) Examination Junior Translators of CSOLS Cadre in DOL
6 Section Officer (Comml Audit) Examination Section Officer(Commercial Audit)
7 Deputy Field Officer (Cab Sectt) Examination Deputy Field Officer(Cabinet Sectt)
8 Data Entry Operator(DEO) Examination Data Entry Operator(DEO)
9 Sub Inspector in CPOs Examination Sub Inspector in CPOs
10 Section Officer (Audit) Examination Section Officer(Audit)
11 Combined Matric Level Examination Steno Gr”C”, Steno Gr “D”, & LDC
12 Section Officer (Accounts) Examination Section Officer(Accounts)

 Eligibility Criteria for SSC CGL Preliminary Examination

The minimum educational qualification required for applying to the  SSC EXAMINATION(Combined Graduate Preliminary)  is a Bachelor’s Degree or equivalent of any recognized Indian University. The age limit of candidates applying for the various posts are listed below :

  1. For Assistant Grade & Sub Inspectors in CBI, candidates must be aged between 20 and 27 years.
  2. For Inspectors of CE / IT & Divisional Accountants/Auditors/ UDCs etc., candidates must be aged between 18 and 27 years.
  3. For Sub Inspectors in Central Police Forces, candidates must be aged between 20 and 25 years.

Upper age limit is relaxable for candidates belonging to Scheduled Castes/ Scheduled Tribes etc. as per the norms stipulated by the Government of India.

SSC Examination (CGL Preliminary) Pattern

The SSC EXAMINATION(Combined Graduate Preliminary) is divided into two stages, each carrying maximum marks of 100 and having duration of 2 hours. The First Section tests the General Intelligence & General Awareness of the candidates while the Second Section is on Arithmetic.Each section contains a total of 100 questions of objective type, multiple-choice pattern. Questions of the examination are set in both Hindi and English.

SSC Stenographer’s Grade C Examination
The SSC Stenographer’s Grade C Examination is conducted by the Staff Selection Commission. The Staff Selection Commission, known earlier as the Services Selection Commission, organizes examinations for recruitment of personnel into the Class III and Class IV categories of employees in the Central as well as State Government cadre. Through the SSC Stenographer’s Grade C Examinationof the Staff Selection Commission, the Government of India recruits :

  1. Grade C Stenographers for the Central Secretariat.
  2. Grade C Stenographers for the Railway Board Secretariat.
  3. Grade II stenographers for the Indian Foreign Service.
  4. Grade C Stenographers for the Armed Forces Headquarters.
  5. Stenographers in Govt. Offices and other Departments which are not part of the above services/ Departments.

ssc coachin institute

SSC recruitment 2013 for LDC and DEO jobs Apply online application www.ssc.nic.in

SSC released a recruitment notification for the LDC and DEO jobs through online application www.ssc.nic.in

  1. Staff Selection Commission SSC has released a recruitment notification for the LDC and DEO jobs through online application. This recruitment details are officially published in website www.ssc.nic.in.
  2. Candidates who are interested for this recruitment of SSC jobs of LDC and DEO (Lower division clerk) LDC and (Data entry operator) DEO they must follow official website www.ssc.nic.in. Candidates required to apply for this SSC jobs they apply through onlinre application.
  3. SSC conducted a combined higher secondary level examination. Candidates apply online application before 16.08.2013.

Candidates see below detailed information of recruitment.

 

Name of the post: LDC and DEO

Name of the post: Staff Selection Commission SSC

 

Age limit: Candidates must have age between 18-27 years as on 01.08.2013.

 

Educational Qualifications: Candidates must have passed 12th standard from recognized board or university.

 

Fee: Candidates have to pay 100/- through CRFS only this is available all counters of all departmental post offices of country. These stamp should be pasted on the application form. Candidates pay the fee through the challan of SBI and SBI net banking.

 

Selection process: Candidates selection is based on the written test, skill test for DEO and type test for LDC.

 

How to apply: Candidates who want to apply this recruitment of SSC  LDC and DEO jobs they have to apply through offline/online application. Candidates must download application form the website for offline method. For online application candidates go to official website www.ssc.nic.in and click apply online and fill the  application. Last date for submission of online application 16.08.2013. Candidates fill application two parts part -I and part -II. Last date for part – I 14.08.2013 and for part – II 16.08.2013.

 

Candidates must visit www.ssc.nic.in for the recruitment of SSC LDC and DEO jobs details and online application form.


Last date submission of application: 16.08.2013

Last date for flung areas : 23.08.2013.


This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

74 + = 80

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads