sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC CGL 2014

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SSC CGL 2014 Notification:

A latest notification has been issued by staff selection commission (SSC) for filling up the Group ‘B’ and ‘C’ posts.

Dear aspirants SBP INSTITUTE team is providing you details about SSC CGL 2014 exam schedule, exam date, online application form etc. hey guys if you want appear in SSC CGL 2014 exam, you must be fulfill the eligibility criteria as per requirement. we want to aware you only eligible aspirants can entertain in SSC CGL 2014 exam. Un-eligible candidates application form should be rejected without any intimation.

Every year staff selection commission (SSC) conducts combined graduate level (CGL) exam for the recruitment of Group ‘B’ and Group ‘C’ posts. Dear aspirants if you want appear in SSC CGL 2014 exam then you must submit application form via online mode. Here in 2014 SSC CGL online application form registration will start from 18th January 2014. The last date of online application form registration of SSC CGL 2014 examination will be 14th February 2014. Dear aspirants you can apply online on or before last date which is declared above. After last date nobody application form will accept.

SSC CGL 2014 Tentative Dates:

Starting Date for Online Registration: 18-01-2014

Last Date for Online Registration: 14-02-2014

Last Date for Receipt of Application Form: 14-02-2014

Last Date for Receipt of Application for Far flung areas: 21-02-2014

SSC CGL Tier I Written Examination: 27-04-2014 & 04-05-2014

SSC CGL Tier II Written Examination: 30-08-2014 and 31-08-2014

Aspirants can register their application form online through the official website of Staff Selection Commission which is www.ssconline.nic.in. It is the single website from where you can apply for SSC CGL 2014 exam. Dear aspirants we are suggested to you please apply online very carefully because it is conducts one time in a year.

Name of Anticipated Posts:

Inspector of Income Tax
Inspector (Central Excise)
Inspector (Preventive Officer)
Inspector (Examiner)
Inspector
Assistant Enforcement Officer
Inspector(CBN) Compiler
Divisional Accountant
Auditors
UDCs
Tax Assistants
Junior Accountant & Accountant
Sub-Inspector (CBN)

SSC CGL 2014 Eligibility criteria –

At very first candidate must have citizenship of India.
Subject of Nepal or a subject of Bhutan or a Tibetan refugee who came over to India before the 1st January, 1962 with the intention of permanently settling in India.
A graduate degree in any discipline from any recognized university is required for SSC CGL 2014 exam.
Minimum 18 years and maximum 27 year is the limitation of age.
Age will count as on 01.01.2014
Relaxation shall given you if you belong from reserved category as per government.

Details of application fee –

Generally aspirants are remits Rs. 100 as application fee for SSC CGL exam. SC/ ST/ PWD/ Exsm/ Women aspirants are exempted from payment of application fee.

Overview SSC CGL 2014 exam – SSC CGL exam will conduct in three tiers as indicated below –

Tier I – Written Examination (Objective Multiple Choice Type)

Tier II – Written Examination (Objective Multiple Choice Type)

Tier III – Personality Test cum Interview/Computer Proficiency Test/ Skill Test (wherever applicable)/Document Verification

CGL 2014 selection procedure –

Aspirants selection will be done on the basis of combined graduate level exam obtained marks and Interview /Skill Test/Computer Proficiency Test/Document verification.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,174 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

77 − 70 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads