sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SSC CGL

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

                     SSC CGL 2013

 Apply online for Group B & Group C Vacancies: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has issued notification against recruitment of Group B & Group C posts by conducting Combined Graduate Level Examination 2013. Eligible candidates may apply offline/online upto 13-02-2013 for Part I registration and for Part II registration upto 15-02-2013. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, selection process and how to apply are given below…

SSC Vacancy Details:
Names of Posts:
I. Group B Posts:
1. Assistant
2. Assistant (Cypher)
3. Inspector:
i. Inspector (Central Excise)
ii. Inspector (Preventive Officer)
iii. Inspector (Examiner)
iv. Inspector of Posts
v. Statistical Investigator Gr.II
II. Group C Posts:
i. Inspector of Income Tax
ii. Assistant Enforcement Officer
iii. Sub Inspectors
iv. Divisional Accountant
v. Auditor
vi. Accountant/ Junior Accountant
vii. Upper Division Clerk
viii. Tax Assistant
ix. Compiler

Age Limit: Candidates age should not exceed 26 years for Statistical Investigator Gr. II post, 20 years to 27 years for Assistant/Sub Inspector in CBI post and 18 years to 27 years for all remaining posts.

Educational Qualification: Candidates must possess Bachelors Degree with Economics/Statistics/Maths for Compiler & Statistical Investigator Gr .II post and any Degree from recognized University for all other posts.

Application Fee: Candidates need to pay the application fee of Rs. 100/-.  SC/ST/PWD/Women/EXSM is exempted from payment of fee. Candidates applying through offline can pay the amount by means of “Central Recruitment Fee Stamps (CRFS)”only at Departmental Post offices and should be pasted on the application form and got cancelled at the Counter of Post Office of issue with the date stamp.  Candidates applying through online can be paid through SBI Challan or online account with SBI.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected on the basis of two Tiers of Written test followed by Computer Proficiency Test, Skill test, Interview.

How to apply: Candidates can apply through offline /online mode. For online mode candidates can apply through the website www.ssc.nic.in and for offline mode candidates can apply in the prescribed application format by sending the filled in application along with all relevant documents and CRPF stamp on the application and send it to the concerned Regional / Sub-Regional Offices of the Commission mentioned in the notification.

Instructions for Online Application:
1. Candidates can log on to the website www.ssc.nic.in and www.ssconline2.gov.in
2. Online Application form contains two parts. Part I & Part II
3. Candidates can click on the link ‘Part I Registration’ and fill all the details in the online application form.
4. After filling all the details click on ‘I Agree’ button. A page with registration no will be generated.
5. Take the print of the system generated form or note down the registration no.
6. Click on Part-II registration and upload photo & signature as mentioned in the form and enter the payment details.
7. After submitting all the details click on submit button.
8. Candidates will receive emails after completion of Part II Registration.
9. Copy of email & Challan must be retained for any further assistance.

Important Dates:
Starting Date for Online Registration: 19-01-2013
Last Date for Online Registration of Part- I: 13-02-2013
Last Date for Online Registration of Part -II: 15-02-2013
Last Date for Receipt of Application: 15-02-2013.
Last Date for Receipt of Application for Far flung areas: 22-02-2013
Written Examination (Tier I): 14-04-2013 & 21-04-2013
Written Examination (Tier II): 20-07-2013 (Paper III) & 21-07-2013 (Paper I & II)

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,174 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 18 = 28

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads