sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SOUTH EASTERN Central Railway Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 432 Trade Apprentice Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

South East Central Railway Recruitment 2019 For 432 Trade Apprentices; Apply Online Before July 15

South Eastern Central Railway recruitment 2019 – South Eastern Central Railway recruiting 432 candidates to fill their Trade Apprentice job in Chattisgarh. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest South Eastern Central Railway job notification 2019 fully, Before applying to this job.  South Eastern Central Railway career is comes under the Government job. This is the best opportunity for the job hunters who are looking for the Career in South Eastern Central Railway. South Eastern Central Railway organization job applications are collected by online mode, through https://secr.indianrailways.gov.in/.

South Eastern Central Railway inviting the Trade Apprentice job online applications from 16.06.2019 to 15.07.2019. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for this job easily. Do not miss the wonderful career opportunity in South Eastern Central Railway. The detailed information on South Eastern Central Railway latest job notification 2019 has been given below. The job hunters are requested to read below the South Eastern Central Railway job selection process, eligibility, salary, age limit and applications fee in our website.

South Eastern Central Railway Recruitment 2019 Notification Highlights

Organization South Eastern Central Railway
Starting Date 16.06.2019
Job type Central Government Jobs
Job Location Chattisgarh
Vacancies 432
Apply mode Online
Official Website https://secr.indianrailways.gov.in/
Last Date 15.07.2019

 

South Eastern Central Railway Job Vacancy Details

South Eastern Central Railway has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment. They give huge surprise to the candidates. They invites 432 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details by below.

Total Vacancies: 432

South Eastern Central Railway Recruitment 2019 Detailed Vacancies

South Eastern Central Railway requires following posts to fill their vacancies. Check the latest job vacancy details below South Eastern Central Railway 2019.

TRADE NO. OF POST
COPA 90
Stenographer (English) 20
Stenographer (Hindi) 20
Fitter 80
Electrician 50
Wireman 50
Electrician/ Mechanic 06
RAC Mechanic 06
Welder 40
Plumber 10
Meson 10
Painter 10
Carpenter 10
Machinist 10
Turner 10
Sheet Metal Worker 10
Total 432

 

Eligibility Criteria :

Educational Qualification:

  • Must have passed the 10th class examination under 10+2 system or its equivalent and
  • Must have passed ITI course in relevant trades from a recognized institution.

Age limit (As on 01.07.2019): 

Between 15 to 24 years

 Age Relaxation:

  • 3 years for OBC candidates
  • 5 years for SC/ST candidates
  • 10 years for PWD & Ex-Servicemen

South Eastern Central Railway Application fees, Exam fees, Salary & Selection Process

Application Fees

To apply for the 432 Trade Apprentice job in South Eastern Central Railway the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. The payment mode may be both online/offline. Here below the caste wise application fee payment details are given below.

  • Gen/ OBC – ₹100
  • SC/ ST/ Divyang/ Women candidates – Nil

Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Salary details

The selection of candidates as Trade Apprentices through South East Central Railway Recruitment will be done based on the candidates’ academic performance and ITI marks secured in the relevant trade. Candidates shortlisted as Trade Apprentices will as be paid a monthly stipend as per the rules of State Government of Chhattisgarh.

Selection Process

South Eastern Central Railway may follow the following process to select the candidates. For Accurate information check the official website.

  1. Written exam
  2. Personal Interview
  3. Document Verification

 

How to Apply

Eligible candidates may apply online at South Eastern Central Railway’s website (direct link is given below) from 16 Jun 2019 to 15 Jul 2019 till 06:00 PM.

Steps To Apply Online:

  1. Before applying to Online Applicants have valid email & Scanned copies of photo, signature.
  2. Candidates log on to http://www.apprenticeship.gov.in
  3. Go to “Current Openings” & Select the desired post.
  4. Read the information carefully & Click on “Apply Online”.
  5. Click on “Click here for New Registration”, if you are a new user.
  6. Complete the Registration & Click on “Submit”.
  7. After Registration, Log in with Registered Number & Password.
  8. Fill all details in the application & upload Photo, Signature.

Important Dates

Starting Date to Apply Online 16 Jun 2019
Closing Date to Apply Online 15 Jul 2019 till 06:00 PM

 

South East Central Railway Recruitment 2019 Apply Online 432 Job, SECR Apprentice Apply Online for 432 Post , South Eastern Central Railway Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 432 posts, SECR Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – Apply for 432 posts, South Eastern Central Railway Jobs 2019 – 432 Trade Apprentice Posts, South Eastern Central Railway Jobs 2019: Apply Online for 432, South East Central Railway Recruitment 2019 for Apprentice 432 Posts…

This entry was posted in RAILWAY EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,441 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

1 + 7 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads