sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

South East Central Railway Recruitment for 432 Apprentice Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

South East Central Railway Recruitment for 432 Apprentice Posts

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared South Central Railway Exam. This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for South Central Railway Exam. So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in South Central Railway Exam by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our Salient Features-

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

South East Central Railway Recruitment for 432 Apprentice Posts: A great opportunity for candidates who are looking for a Government job. South East Central Railway has published an advertisement on their official website at www.secr.indianrailways.gov.in. for filling up 432 vacancies. Name of the vacant posts is Apprentice. Eligible candidates who are interested to join may apply through online mode within 27.12.2017. If you are interested to know more about South East Central Railway Recruitment for 432 Apprentice Posts, read below for detailed information.

Summary of South East Central Railway Recruitment for 432 Apprentice Posts

 

Organization: South East Central Railway

Vacancy: 432

Post Details: Apprentice

Name of the Trade:
1. COPA: 86 Posts
2. Mechanic: 112 Posts
3. Stenographer: 33 Posts
4. Electrician: 40 Posts
5. Wireman: 40 Posts
6. Sheet Metal Worker: 13 Posts
7. Welder: 45 Posts
8. Plumber: 08 Posts
9. Mason: 08 Posts
10. Painter: 08 Posts
11. Carpenter: 08 Posts
12. Draughtsman: 08 Posts
13. Fitter: 05 Posts
14. Machinist: 05 Posts
15. Turner: 05 Posts
16. Surveyer: 08 Posts

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION:

The candidates interested in applying for this post should have passed class 10 examination under 10+2 system of education or its equivalent or ITI course in relevant trades from a recognised institutes.

AGE LIMIT:

The age of the candidates applying for these posts must not exceed 24 years and must be minimum 15 years. Relaxation in age will be provided as per government norms.

Selection Procedure

Prescribed for preparation of merit in the selection- Tlking the average of the 06 age marks obtained by the candidates in both Matriculation [with minimum 50Naggregate) marks] and Ill examination giving equal weightage to both(Establisliment Rule 101/1017).  & Medical Examination

 

Application Fee:

Candidates should have to pay Rs.100/- through online by using internet banking credit card, debit card etc. No fee for SC, ST, PWD & Women candidates.

Application Process:

Candidates are required to apply through online mode within 27.12.2017. I personally suggest don’t wait for the last date, should apply as early as possible.

Before applying online candidates should be scanned copies of photograph, signature & all relevant documents as mention given below:
a. Educational qualification certificate
b. Age proof certificate
c. Caste certificate if applicable
d. Voter Card etc for verification of citizenship
e. Recent passport size photograph
And also required a valid personal e-mail ID and mobile no., which should be kept active till the completion of this Recruitment Process.

General Instruction

  1. Candidature of the candidate shall be cancelled if he/she fails to produce the required original testimonials for verification or any discrepancy noticed. If it is noticed by the Railway administration that the applicant has furnished wring/fake certificates/false certificates. the Railway administration reserves the right to discharge the candidate /selected candidate at any stage without notice even after his selection to undergo training.
  2. The candidates will have to upload soft/scanned copy of present passport size colour photograph and scanned signature along with necessary documents pertaining to educational/technical qualification on the websitc.
  3. The Railway administration does not undertake any responsibility for sending reply to the candidates either selected or otherwise. No correspondence in respect of the applications submitted shall be entertained or replied by this office to any individual or organization. The Railway administration will not be responsible for any printing error.Medical Board duly constituted by the central or State Government.

HOW TO APPLY FOR SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY APPLICATION FORM

  • Log on to SECR careers page at official website secr.indianrailways.gov.in
  • Eligible candidates are advised to open Notification & application form
  • Fill your academic qualification, skill, experience and other related information as per the instructions
  • Attach self-attested copies of all relevant documents in prescribed format and size
  • Pay the application fee as per the category
  • Complete the SECR Application Form with the essential data.
  • Check the Details before Submitting.
  • Take a print out of SECR Recruitment 2017 application form

 

SECR APPRENTICES POSTS IMPORTANT DATES

  • Starting Date for Submission of Application: 28.11.2018
  • Last date for Submission of Application: 27.12.2017

South Central Railway Exam Classes in Delhi, Railway Exam 2018 Exam Pattern, South Central Railway Exam 2018 Notification Commissioned Officer Posts, Best Coaching for South Central Railway Exam in Delhi, No.1 Institute for South Central Railway Exam in South Delhi, Notification 2018, Top 10 Coaching in Delhi for Railway Exam, India’s No.1 Coaching Classes in Delhi for South Central Railway Exam, Best Classes for Railway Exam Exam, Railway Best Classes.

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Railways Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 3 = 1

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads