sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

HSSC 2019 Exam Application form, Dates, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Age Limit & Eligibility Criteria

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Haryana Police 2019 – Notification, Exam Pattern, Eligibility Criteria & Syllabus Apply Online HSSC (Haryana Staff Selection Commission) was constituted as per Article 309 of the Constitution of India on 28th January 1970 by the Haryana Govt. The Commission conducts HSSC 2019 Recruitment Exam for the appointment to Group ‘C’ services. It may also conduct the exam for appointment to … Read More



UPSC CAPF 2019: Application Form, Exam Dates, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, Vacancy

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

UPSC CAPF AC 2019 Exam Dates, Application form, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, Age Limit & Syllabus UPSC CAPF AC Notification 2019 will be circulated in the month of April by the Union Public Service Commission. In the upcoming year 2019, there will be 500 vacancies that are probable to be made public for acquiring the post as Assistant Commandants (ACs) in the Central Armed … Read More



J&K Police jobs recruitment 2019 post of Female Constable 1350 vacancies

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

J&K Police jobs recruitment 2019 post of Constable in J&K Police 02 Women Battalions. JK Police Notification 2019 announced for the vacancies of 1350 Female Contable on its official website jkpolice.gov.in. Eligibility criteria, Educational Qualifications, Age limit, Selection process, Pay scale and other required details are mentioned below in nyus.in. So candidates who are interested and eligible can apply Online before the … Read More



LIC AAO Recruitment 2019 : 590 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Posts.Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

LIC AAO Recruitment 2019 | Assistant Administrative Officer | 590 Posts | Last Date: 22 March 2019 LIC AAO 2019 Recruitment : LIC AAO 2019 Recruitment: The online process for LIC AAO Recruitment 2019 is ongoing on its official website i.e. licindia.in. A total of 590 vacancies for the posts of Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO – Generalist/IT/Chartered Accountant/Actuarial/Rajbhasha) will be filled … Read More



Indian Navy Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 53 Executive Branch Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Navy Jobs Recruitment 2019 Career notification for Officers (Executive & Education Branch) – 53 Posts Indian Navy recruitment 2019 – Indian Navy recruiting 53 candidates to fill their Executive Branch job in All over India. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest Indian Navy job notification 2019 fully, Before applying to this job.  Indian Navy career is comes under the Government job. This is … Read More



Union Bank SO Recruitment 2019 Notification Out, Apply Online Now!!

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Union Bank of India SO Recruitment 2019-Apply Online For 181 Vacancies (UBI) Union Bank of India is one of the largest government-owned banks of India; the government owns over 90% of its share capital. UBI is listed on the Forbes 2000 and has assets of US$13.45 billion. UBI has around 4,300 branches. Four of these are overseas in Hong Kong, … Read More



Railway RRC Group D Online Form 2019 (103769 Post) – Application Form, Eligibility Criteria & Selection Process

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

RRB group D recruitment 2019 notification out, apply for 1,03,769 jobs; check Eligibility Criteria, salary & Exam Pattern RRB group D recruitment 2019 notification: The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released the notification for group D posts. A total of 103769 vacancies are on offer through the post. Online applications for the same will begin today, March 12, 2019  (at 5 … Read More



SSC SI Latest Syllabus & Exam Pattern 2018-19: SI/ASI/CAPF/CISF

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Delhi Police SI Syllabus 2019 | SI & ASI Syllabus & Latest Exam Pattern 2019 The Staff Selection Commission commences CPO Central Police Organization in order to make recruitment on the sub-inspector post in Delhi Police, Assistant Sub Inspectors in CISF, and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs).In this article, we furnish subject wise topics, exam dates and Delhi Police Sub Inspector Exam … Read More



Bank of Baroda (BOB) Senior Relationship Manager Notification 2019

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Bank of Baroda (BOB) Senior Relationship Manager Notification 2019 – 100 Vacancies Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2019 for 100 Senior Relationship Managers & Territory Head Posts: Apply Online for 100 Senior Relationship Managers & Territory Head Posts in Bank of Baroda, Across India on Contract Basis. Online Applications are invited by Bank of Baroda from 08 Mar 2019 to 29 Mar … Read More



Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2019 421 Posts, Apply Online for Peon & Sweeper Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2019 Notification – Vijaya Bank Recruitment 2019, Apply Online for Peon & Sweeper Posts The Vijaya Bank Careers Board Released a notification advertisement press notice to select 421 Posts on Peon & Sweeper Vacancy. Candidates who were looking Bank Jobs In India they may Apply for this Vijaya Bank Vacancy 2019. Vijaya Bank Peon/ Sweeper Vacancies Online … Read More



Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019 for Junior Assistant | 400 Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019, 400 Junior Assistant Clerk Vacancies, Apply online @ www.sanglidccb.com Sangli DCC Bank Recruitment 2019: The Sangli District Central Co-Operative Bank Ltd. is going to fill up 400 vacancies in Sangli (Maharashtra). It invites online application from qualified aspirants. Recently Sangli DCCB has released the recruitment advertisement for Junior Assistant Clerk posts. Applicants who are seeking Bank jobs in Maharashtra can apply to this … Read More



Railway RRB Various Post Of Ministerial & Isolated Online Form 2019

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Railway RRB Ministerial and Isolated Various Post Online Form 2019 RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) is a Government Board of India. It aims in fulfilling recruitment needs of new employees in the Indian railways. Indian Railways is one among the biggest recruiter in the country. It mainly focuses on expanding the railway workforce. RRB or Railway Recruitment Board has released official notification … Read More



AFCAT Result 2019 (Announced) – AFCAT 2019 Results declared @afcat.cdac.in

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Air Force AFCAT 01/2019 Batch Result 2019 –  AFCAT result 2019 declared, cut-off to release later AFCAT Result 2019 – Indian Air Force has released AFCAT 01/2019 Result, on the login afcat.cdac.in. The AFCAT 01/2019 exam was held on February 16 and 17, 2019, and the result has been announced on March 06, 2019. The link to check the AFAT 2019 Result is … Read More



SSC CHSL Recruitment 2019 – SSC CHSL 10+2 Form Apply online for 3259 Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SSC CHSL 2019 Notification (10+2), Vacancy, Eligibility, Application, Dates, Syllabus & Exam Pattern Staff Selection Commission or SSC has been one of the most desirable organizations for Government exams in India. Every year thousands of vacancies are filled by SSC in Government departments. Govt. jobs are the most sought after career choice in India. More so, the government is focusing … Read More



RRB NTPC 2019 Latest Exam Pattern, Dates, Syllabus, Salaries, Eligibility Criteria

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

RRB NTPC Syllabus 2019 Railway NTPC Exam Pattern, Application Form, Syllabus & Exam Dates RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Railway NTPC Recruitment 2019 will be held to recruit 35277 vacancies for the posts of Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) i.e. Junior Clerk cum Typist, Accounts Clerk cum Typist, Junior Time Keeper, Trains Clerk, Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Traffic Assistant, Goods Guard, Senior Commercial cum … Read More



RRB NTPC recruitment 2019: Apply for 35,277 Vacancies, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, Syllabus

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

RRB NTPC recruitment 2019: Apply for 35,277 vacancies; eligibility, selection process Railway Recruitment Board, RRB has released the detailed Central Employment Notification or CEN 01/2019 for Non Technicall Popular Category posts. A total of 35, 277 NTPC jobs have been notified by the Indian Railways. The pay scale if of Level 2 to 6 which ranges from 19,900 per month … Read More



SSC CGL Recruitment 2019 – 2020 Notification Online Application Form, Eligibility & Syllabus

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SSC CGL 2019 Notification, Dates, Eligibility and Syllabus & Exam Pattern SSC CGL is considered to be one of the biggest examinations to be conducted for graduate students in India. SSC conducts SSC CGL every year to recruit staff for various posts in the various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India and in its Subordinate Offices. The CGL 2018 Exam is … Read More



Indian Navy Recruitment 2019 Apply Online 554 Job Vacancies

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Navy Recruitment 2019, 554 Tradesman Mate Vacancies, Apply Online @ joinindiannavy.gov.in Indian Navy Recruitment 2019: Indian Navy invites online applications from eligible candidates for Tradesman Mate Posts. Recently it has released the recruitment advertisement for above said posts. As per the Join Indian Navy recruitment notification, totally 554 vacancies are allocated for Tradesman Mate posts. Applicants who are looking for defence jobs in central government can use this … Read More



Uttarakhand Cooperative Bank Recruitment 2019, 442 Clerk & Manager Vacancies, Apply online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Uttarakhand State Cooperative Bank Limited Recruitment 2019 For 442 Cashier, Branch Manager & Dy General Manager Vacancies Uttarakhand Cooperative Bank Recruitment 2019: Uttarakhand State Cooperative Bank Limited is going to recruit the young and talented candidates. Currently it has 442openings at Uttarakhand location. As per the UK Cooperative Bank recruitment 2019 notification, these vacancies are allotted for Clerk Cum Cashier, Jr. Branch … Read More



NDA II 2019 Exam Date, Age Limit, Application Form, Exam Pattern

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

UPSC NDA (2) 2019 – Application Form, Registration, Syllabus, Exam Dates Announced NDA (2) 2019 Exam Dates have been released now. It is one of the national level entrance exam of Indian defence services. Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) conducts this examination. NDA is conducted two times in one year, i.e., NDA I and NDA II. After qualifying the NDA 2, … Read More



  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads