sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

adverties

NDA – National Defence Academy

WHAT IS NDA?

The National Defence Academy is a Joint Services academy of the Indian Armed Forces, where cadets of the three services, the Army, the Navy and the Air Force are trained together before they go on to pre-commissioning training to their respective service academies. It is located in Khadakwasla near Pune, Maharashtra.It was the 1st tri-service academy in the world and is rated amongst the best in the world.

 

NDA Selection Procedure Details: Union Public Service Commission – UPSC conducts NDA (National Defence Academy) exam, NDA-I, NDA-II . The candidates who are eligible apply through online and offline application mode. Minimum Educational Qualification is 12 th Class pass in 10+2 Pattern. The selection process is based on Written Test & Interview . The details are as follows…

Selection Procedure:

UPSC conducts  NDA (National Defence Academy)  Exam in Two Stages.
I. Written Examination
II. Interview

I. Written Examination: The exam will constitute 2 subjects, Maths and General Ability Test and each subject is given the time limit 2 ½ Hours, maximum marks for Maths is 300 & General ability is 600. The papers in all the subjects will consist of objective type questions only. The question papers of Mathematics & Part B of General Ability Test will be set bilingually in Hindi as well as English.

II. Interview: Qualified candidates in the written examination will be called for Interview conducted by SSB (Services selection board). For Army, Navy Wings & 10 +2 Entry Scheme candidates need to undergo Intelligence Test & Personality Test, but for Air Force Wing the candidates must attend a Pilot Aptitude Test. The Interview Consists both Intelligence and Personality Test. In interview the candidates will be put to Intelligence Tests both Verbal and Non Verbal Tests based knowledge to assess their intelligence, they will also go to Group Tests such as Group Discussions, Group Planning, Outdoor Group Tasks, and asked to give Brief Lectures on Specified Subjects.

Two stage selection procedure: The selection procedure based on Psychological Aptitude Test and Intelligence Test. Candidates who qualified in stage 1 are required to appear stage 2. The qualified candidates need to submit all the Original certificates . A single combined list is prepared on the basis of total marks secured by them in the Written Examination and the Services Selection Board Tests. The final selection based on the number of vacancies for Army, Navy, Air Force of with reference to their order in the event of their final selection to one service will not admit to other remaining services.

N.B: Air force given pilot aptitude test only once for the candidate’s .The test selected candidates will go to every subsequent Interview.

 


  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads