sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SEBI Recruitment 2018, 120 Officer Grade A Vacancies Notification Released

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SEBI Officer Grade-A (Assistant Manager) Online Form 2018: 120 Vacancy

SEBI Recruitment 2018: The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) has released the notification for 120 Officer Grade A (Assistant Manager) Posts. Candidates are able to get here all details about the SEBI Application Form 2018. Aspirants have to complete the online registration between date 15th to 30th September 2018. You have to fill the application for SEBI Vacancies 2018 on the necessary basis to participate in this recruitment process. So for helping to candidates, we have mentioned below all details about eligibility criteria, important dates, how to apply, selection process, etc.

SEBI Recruitment 2018 Details:

Examination Name SEBI Recruitment 2018
Organized by Securities and Exchange Board of India
Exam Mode Online
Name of Posts Officer Grade A (Assistant Manager)
Total Number of Vacancies 120 Posts
Apply Mode Online
Official Website www.sebi.gov.in
Vacancy Details
Assistant Manager (General) 84 Posts
Assistant Manager (Legal) 18 Posts
Assistant Manager (Information Technology) 8 Posts
Engineering Civil 5 Posts
Engineering Electrical 5 Posts

 

Application Fee

Un Reserved/ OBC ₹850
SC/ ST/ Ex-Servicemen ₹100

Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through E Challan.

Age Limit

Max- 31 years (as on 31 Aug 2018)

Job Location

Any location in India where SEBI has its Offices.

Post Details

Stream No. of Posts Qualification
General 84 1. Master’s Degree in any discipline
2. Bachelor’s Degree in Law
3. Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering
4. Chartered Accountant
5. Company Secretary
6. Chartered Financial Analyst
7. Cost & Work Accountant
Legal 18 Bachelor’s Degree in Law
Information Technology 08 1. Graduate in engineering (electrical/ electronics/ electronics and communication/ information technology/ computer science)
2. Masters in Computers Application
3. Graduate in any discipline with post graduate qualification (minimum 2 years duration) in computers/ information technology.
Engineering (Civil) 05 Bachelor’s Degree in Civil Engineering.
Engineering (Electrical) 05 Bachelor’s Degree in Electrical Engineering.

Pay Scale

₹28150- ₹1550(4)- ₹34350- ₹1750(7)- ₹46600-EB- ₹1750(4)- ₹53600- ₹2000(1)- ₹55600

Selection Process

On the basis of Online Exam/ Interview.

How to Apply

Eligible candidates may apply online at SEBI’s website from 15 Sep 2018 to 30 Sep 2018.

Steps To Apply Online:

  1. Before applying to Online Applicants have valid email & Scanned copies of photo, signature.
  2. Candidates log on to https://www.sebi.gov.in/department/human-resources-department-37/career.html.
  3. Select the desired post.
  4. Read the information carefully & Click on “Apply Online”.
  5. Click on “Click here for New Registration”, if you are a new user.
  6. Complete the Registration & Click on “Submit”.
  7. After Registration, Log in with Registered Number & Password.
  8. Fill the all details in the application & upload Photo, Signature.
  9. Application fee should be paid through Online & then Submit the Form.
  10. Take a print out of Online application for future use.

Important Dates

Starting Date to Apply Online 15 Sep 2018
Closing Date to Apply Online 30 Sep 2018

SEBI Recruitment 2018 – 120 Officer Grade A (Assistant Manager), SEBI Recruitment 2018: 120 Officer Grade A Posts, SEBI Recruitment 2018: Notification for 120 officer Grade A , SEBI Officer Grade-A (Assistant Manager) Online Form 2018:, SEBI Recruitment 2018: Apply For 120 Officer Grade A Assistant , SEBI Jobs 2018 – Apply Online for 120 Officer Grade A Posts….
 

This entry was posted in SEBI EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

12,192 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

36 − = 34

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads