sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SCRA 2015 Answer Key & Cutoff marks

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SCRA 2015 Answer Key, UPSC SCRA Solutions 2015 -Answer Key Set A B C D. & SCRA 2015 Cutoff marks.

SCRA ANSWER KEY 2015

SBP INSTITUTE WE PROVIDE SCRA ANSWER KEY 2015 Today on 18 Jan 2015, SCRA 2015 exam has been conducted by Union Public Service Commission is over. Now candidates are looking for Indian railways SCRA Exam 2015 Answer key/Solutions online. Download UPSC SCRA 2015 all sets answer key at website www.scra2015.in. (Enter you Email id below for answer key).

Download SCRA 2015 Answer key!

SCRA 2015 entrance exam is over and candidates are looking official website for SCRA solutions but they failed to get answer key. Our expert are making answers for Latest SCRA exam 2015. Please wait few hours after exam; we will update all the sets solutions online at www.scra2015.in.

1) TEST PAPER-1 ANSWER KEY – GENERAL ABILITY TEST (Code-1) Paper 1 (Question Paper)

UPSC SCRA GAT Paper-1 Set A Set B Set C Set D Answer Keys

UPSC SCRA GAT Paper-1 Set A Set B Set C Set D Answer Keys

UPSC SCRA Paper-1 GAT SET-A Answer Key 2015

Question Answer Question Answer
1 D 61 C
2 C 62 A
3 B 63 B
4 A 64 D
5 D 65 B
6 B 66 C
7 B 67 C
8 C 68
9 A 69 A
10 C 70 B
11 B 71 C
12 A 72 C
13 C 73
14 A 74 D
15 B 75 A
16 A 76 D
17 C 77 D
18 C 78 C
19 A 79 D
20 B 80 A
21 A 81 B / D
22 A 82 D
23 A 83 B
24 B 84 A
25 A 85 B
26 C 86
27 C 87 C
28 A 88 A / D
29 B 89 C
30 D 90 D
31 C 91 B
32 B 92 B
33 A 93 D
34 C 94 D
35 B 95 C
36 B 96 A / D
37 D 97 B
38 A 98 D
39 B / C 99 D
40 D 100 D
41 B 101 A
42 C 102 C
43 D 103 B
44 A 104 B
45 B 105 D
46 B / D 106
47 A 107 B
48 C 108 C
49 A 109 A
50 D 110 A
51 A 111 A
52 C 112 B
53 C 113 A
54 A 114 A
55 C 115 D
56 A 116 C
57 D 117 B
58 C 118 D
59 D 119 A
60 B 120 B

UPSC SCRA Paper-1 GAT SET-D Answer Key 2015

Question Answer Question Answer
1 B / D 61 D
2 A 62 D
3 C 63 C
4 A 64 D
5 D 65 A
6 D 66 B / D
7 C 67 D
8 B 68 B
9 A 69 A
10 D 70 B
11 B 71
12 B 72 C
13 C 73 A / D
14 A 74 C
15 C 75 D
16 B 76
17 A 77 B
18 C 78 C
19 A 79 A
20 B 80 A
21 A 81 A
22 C 82 B
23 C 83 A
24 A 84 A
25 B 85 D
26 A 86 C
27 A 87 B
28 A 88 D
29 A 89 A
30 C 90 B
31 C 91 C
32 A 92 A
33 C 93 B
34 A 94 D
35 D 95 B
36 C 96 C
37 D 97 C
38 B 98
39 B 99 A
40 A 100 B
41 C 101 C
42 C 102 C
43 A 103
44 B 104 D
45 D 105 A
46 C 106 B
47 B 107 B
48 A 108 D
49 C 109 D
50 B 110 C
51 B 111 A/D
52 D 112 B
53 A 113 D
54 B / C 114 D
55 D 115 D
56 B 116 A
57 C 117 C
58 D 118 B
59 A 119 B
60 B 120 D

2) TEST PAPER-2 ANSWER KEY -PHYSICAL SCIENCE TEST PAPER-2

UPSC SCRA GAT Paper-1 Set A Set B Set C Set D Answer Keys

UPSC SCRA GAT Paper-1 Set A Set B Set C Set D Answer Keys

UPSC SCRA Paper-1 GAT SET-A Answer Key 2015

Question Answer Question Answer
1 D 61 C
2 C 62 A
3 B 63 B
4 A 64 D
5 D 65 B
6 B 66 C
7 B 67 C
8 C 68
9 A 69 A
10 C 70 B
11 B 71 C
12 A 72 C
13 C 73
14 A 74 D
15 B 75 A
16 A 76 D
17 C 77 D
18 C 78 C
19 A 79 D
20 B 80 A
21 A 81 B / D
22 A 82 D
23 A 83 B
24 B 84 A
25 A 85 B
26 C 86
27 C 87 C
28 A 88 A / D
29 B 89 C
30 D 90 D
31 C 91 B
32 B 92 B
33 A 93 D
34 C 94 D
35 B 95 C
36 B 96 A / D
37 D 97 B
38 A 98 D
39 B / C 99 D
40 D 100 D
41 B 101 A
42 C 102 C
43 D 103 B
44 A 104 B
45 B 105 D
46 B / D 106
47 A 107 B
48 C 108 C
49 A 109 A
50 D 110 A
51 A 111 A
52 C 112 B
53 C 113 A
54 A 114 A
55 C 115 D
56 A 116 C
57 D 117 B
58 C 118 D
59 D 119 A
60 B 120 B

UPSC SCRA Paper-1 GAT SET-D Answer Key 2015

Question Answer Question Answer
1 B / D 61 D
2 A 62 D
3 C 63 C
4 A 64 D
5 D 65 A
6 D 66 B / D
7 C 67 D
8 B 68 B
9 A 69 A
10 D 70 B
11 B 71
12 B 72 C
13 C 73 A / D
14 A 74 C
15 C 75 D
16 B 76
17 A 77 B
18 C 78 C
19 A 79 A
20 B 80 A
21 A 81 A
22 C 82 B
23 C 83 A
24 A 84 A
25 B 85 D
26 A 86 C
27 A 87 B
28 A 88 D
29 A 89 A
30 C 90 B
31 C 91 C
32 A 92 A
33 C 93 B
34 A 94 D
35 D 95 B
36 C 96 C
37 D 97 C
38 B 98
39 B 99 A
40 A 100 B
41 C 101 C
42 C 102 C
43 A 103
44 B 104 D
45 D 105 A
46 C 106 B
47 B 107 B
48 A 108 D
49 C 109 D
50 B 110 C
51 B 111 A/D
52 D 112 B
53 A 113 D
54 B / C 114 D
55 D 115 D
56 B 116 A
57 C 117 C
58 D 118 B
59 A 119 B
60 B 120 D

3) TEST PAPER-3 ANSWER KEY – Mathematics TEST PAPER-3

UPSC SCRA Paper-2 Physics Set A B C D Answer Key 2015

UPSC SCRA Paper-2 Physics Set A B C D Answer Key 2015

UPSC SCRA Physics SET-D Answer Key 2015

Question No Answer Question No Answer Question No Answer
1 b 41 b 81 c
2 b 42 a 82 b
3 d 43 c 83 d
4 c 44 a 84 c
5 c 45 c 85 a
6 c 46 d 86 d
7 d 47 a 87 c
8 a 48 c 88 c
9 d 49 d 89 d
10 d 50 a 90 a
11 d 51 c 91 c
12 a 52 a 92 b
13 d 53 c 93 a
14 a 54 b 94 a
15 a 55 a 95 d
16 d 56 b 96 a
17 c 57 b 97 c
18 b 58 a 98 a
19 c 59 a 99 c
20 c 60 c 100 c
21 c 61 a 101 b
22 b 62 d 102 b
23 d 63 a 103 a
24 c 64 d 104 d
25 a 65 b 105 a
26 b 66 d 106 d
27 d 67 b 107 c
28 c 68 c 108
29 c 69 d 109 b
30 b 70 a 110 c
31 b 71 a 111 c
32 a 72 a 112 c
33 a 73 113 b
34 d 74 c 114 a
35 b 75 d 115 b
36 a 76 c 116 c
37 b 77 a 117 d
38 c 78 a 118 c
39 79 d 119 a
40 a 80 b 120 c

UPSC SCRA Paper-3 Maths Set A B C D Answer Key 2015

UPSC SCRA Paper-3 Maths Set A B C D Answer Key 2015

 

Question No      Answer     Question No      Answer
1 D 51 A
2 C 52 B
3 B 53 C
4 A 54 B
5 C 55 C
6 A 56 B
7 C 57 C
8 C 58 A
9 C 59 B
10 B 60 D
11 A 61 D
12 D 62 D
13 D 63 C
14 B 64 A
15 B 65 B
16 C 66 B
17 D 67 C
18 C 68 C
19 C 69 C
20 70 D
21 B 71 B
22 C 72 B
23 A 73 A
24 A 74 B
25 A 75 A
26 B 76 D
27 C 77
28 B 78 A
29 A 79
30 80 A
31 D 81 D
32 B 82 A
33 C 83 C
34 D 84
35 A 85 A
36 D 86 D
37 C 87 C
38 C 88 A
39 B 89 B
40 D 90 B
41 A 91 C
42 C 92 A
43 B 93 C
44 B 94 B
45 D 95
46 D 96 B
47 B 97 C
48 C 98
49 C 99
50 100

 SCRA 2015 Cutoff marks Answer Key Solutions

SCRA 2015 Expected Cut Off Marks for Special Class Railway Apprentice 2015 Exam Conducted today i.e., on 18 January 2015. SCRA Answer Key Solutions 2015 were provided at scra2015.in.

UPSC SCRA 2015 Aspirants can check and download their Answer Key Solutions from here using provided Link and we are also here provided the Cut Off Marks which are expected are available here for the Candidates.

SCRA 2015 Cutoff marks of candidates in written part:

UPSC SCRA 2015 cutoff marks are here providing for general category students and reserved category aspirants which have the different cutoff marks (as per reservation criteria).  Below Table providing the Strategy of the Cut off Marks described for you, check it out.

S. No. Category Marks out of 600 – acquired by the last qualified candidate in written exam Minimum marks in each paper
 1. Gen 347 (57.8%) 35%
 2. SC 290 (48.33%) 30%
 3. ST 222 (37%) 20%
 4. OBC 180 (305%) 20%
 5. PH-1 187 (31.1%) 20%

 

SCRA exam Finally Recommended :

Sr.No Category Marks out of 800 Percentage
 1. Gen 497 62.1%
 2. OBC 432 54%
 3. SC 355 44.3%
 4. ST 340 42.5%
 5. PH-1 311 38.87%

 

This entry was posted in UPSC. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,139 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 85 = 92

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads