sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SCR/RPF Women Constable Recruitment 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

220px-WDP_4-20012

SCR Women Constable Recruitment 2016 for 2030 Posts – RPF/ RPSF

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Railway Protection Force(RPF) Notification 2016. Fresh batches for Railway Protection Force(RPF) Examination 2016 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Railway Protection Force(RPF) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Railway Protection Force(RPF) 2016 Exam coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Railway Protection Force(RPF) 2016 Examination.

SCR Women Constable Recruitment 2016 Notification has recently released on 30th January 2016. South Central Railway had been published this advertisement under the notice no. 01/2016 to fill 2030 vacancies of Women Constable posts in the Railway Protection Force(RPF)/ Railway Protection Special Force(RPSF). Aspirants who were searching for Railway Jobs may apply for these posts released under South Central Railway Recruitment 2016. Interested and Eligible Candidates can apply to this Constable job in RPF/ RPSF through RPF Recruitment 2016. The online application will be available from 30th January

2016 to 1st March 2016. Applicants can also check the official website www.scr.indianrailways.gov.in or www.rpfonlinereg.in for more details regarding the SCR Recruitment 2016. Other details like Vacancy details, Educational Qualification, Age Limit, etc. regarding SCR Lady Constable Recruitment 2016 are mentioned below.

SCR Women Constable Recruitment Vacancy Details

S.no.    Name of the Post        Name of the Force      SC       ST        OBC    UR

  1. Women Constable RPF      264      145      614      804

RPSF    23        33        52        95

Eligibility Criteria of RPF Recruitment 2016

Age Limit for SCR Recruitment

Minimum age: 18 years.

Maximum age: 25 years.

Age relaxations are applicable for different categories as per the rules.

Educational Qualification for SCR Railway RPF/ RPSF Recruitment

Candidates must have completed Matriculation or equivalent examination from any recognized Board or University.

NOTE: Click the link for more Railway Jobs in India.

South Central Railway Recruitment 2016 Details

Name of the Organization: South Central Railway.

Official Website: www.scr.indianrailways.gov.in or www.rpfonlinereg.in

Name of the Post: Women Constable Posts.

Name of the Force: Railway Protection Force(RPF)/ Railway Protection Special Force(RPSF).

No of posts: 2030.

Mode of Application: Online.

Job Location: Anywhere in India.

Selection Process: Aspirants applying for SCR Women Constable Recruitment 2016 will be selected based on the following process. The Selection process comprises of Written Examination, Physical Efficiency test, Physical Measurement test and document Verification. The Written exam will be an objective type test comprises of 120 Questions having 1 mark each with exam duration of 90 minutes.

The 120 MCQ’s are broken into these sections as given below

1) General Awareness: 50 Marks

2) Arithmetic Ability: 35 Marks

3) General Intelligence and Reasoning: 35 Marks

There will be penalty of 0.33 marks for every wrong answer you mark.

Written Exam.

Physical Efficiency test.

Physical Measurement test.

Document Verification.

Medical Examination.

SC Railway Exam Date:

Starting date for filling online application: 30/01/2016.

Closing date for submission of the online application: 01/03/2016 up to 5.30 p.m.

Application Fee: Nil.

Pay Scale: Rs. 5,200/- to Rs. 20,200/- with Grade pay of Rs. 2,000/-.

SCR Online Application – www.scr.indianrailways.gov.in

Application form for this Women Constable posts in the RPF/ RPSF forces released under SCR Women Constable Recruitment 2016 is available on our site attached below. The link for applying online was already activated on 30th January 2016. Aspirants need to click Click on Apply online tab for the relevant post from the given link and submit it before the due date. The Application form will be available on the site up to 1st March 2016. Residents of the J&K state, North-Eastern States, Border Guarding Districts (remote areas) and Left Wing Extremism (LWE) affected districts of the country can apply either in online or offline mode. Candidates applying offline may download the application form attached below in our site.

How to Apply:

Read carefully the notification before applying online.

Go to the link given on our site for online application.

Click on Apply now tab of relevant post

Fill the form in the given format without mistakes.

Upload scanned copies of Photograph and Signature.

Submit the form before completion of the last date.

Take a printout of the application form for future use.

NOTE: Download the application form attached below for those Candidates who were applying in the offline mode. Send the duly filled application form to the address mentioned below before completion of the last date.
Postal Address:

IG-Chief Security Commissioner,

South Central Railway,

Post Box No- 10, Post office Rail Nilayam,

Secunderabad-500 071.

SCR Women Constable Syllabus

Aspirants who have applied for this Women Constable posts in the RPF/ RPSF released by the South Central Railway will be waiting for the updates of SCR Railway Syllabus, SCR Constable Exam Pattern. Here, we are having some updates regarding the Syllabus of SCR Women Constable Recruitment 2016. The direct link for SCR Railway Women Constable Syllabus 2016 PDF will be updated very soon on our site.

Download SCR Lady Constable Recruitment 2016 Notification – Advt no. 01/2016

 

This entry was posted in RAILWAYS. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

23 + = 25

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads