sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SCCL Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SCCL Recruitment 2015, 1178 Vacancies Apply Online, Singareni Collieries Company Limited, SCCL Jobs

images1

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Singareni collieries company Limited (SCCL). Fresh batches for Singareni Collieries Company Limited (SCCL) Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Singareni collieries company Limited (SCCL) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Singareni collieries company Limited (SCCL) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Singareni collieries company Limited (SCCL) Examination.

SCCL Recruitment 2015: The Singareni collieries company Limited (SCCL) invites online application form 1178 large number of Executives & Non- Executives cadre posts. Those applicants who have BE/B.TECH/AMIE in mining engineering, they can apply for Singareni collieries company Limited Recruitment 2015 online form from SCCL official site i.e. scclmines.com till 21/02/2015. For more information regarding SCCL Recruitment 2015, candidates can check official notification.

About SCCL: The SCCL is known as Singareni Collieries Company Limited. Company was founded on 1920. The Government of India owned it. It was founded  and working jointly by the Government of Telangana and union. Its head office is situated in Kothagudem, Khammam district, Telangana.

Singareni collieries company Limited Vacancy 2015 Details:

No. of Posts: 1178

Name of Posts:

Name of the Post        No. of Vacancies

Management (Mining)  100

Management (E&M)    67

Management (Civil)     10

Management (Personnel)         40

Management Trainee   18

Jr. Mining Engineer Trainee     811

Assistant Foreman Trainee       72

Assistant Foreman Trainee       60

Qualification Criteria: For the vacancy, candidate must have BE/B.TECH/AMIE in relevant fields.

Age Limit: Candidates age not is more than 30 years (Max.).

Important Dates:

Date of Advertisement: 08/02/2015

Opening date of online Applications is: 11/02/2015.

Last date for Submission of Application form is: 21/02/2015.

Last date for Submission of receipt Application hard copy is: 04/03/2015.

SCCL Recruitment 2015 Application Form:

SCCL invites online application form and online form will be submitted via SCCL official website i.e. scclmines.com. Applicants after applying online application o the below address before the before the 21st February 2015. Therefore, guys hurry up and apply for these posts immediately and candidates need to pay the application fee in the mode of DD in favor of the SCCL payable at any government sector branch.

Address:

General Manager (Personnel)/EE&RC

The Singareni Collieries Co. Ltd

Recruitment Cell Kothagudem

Telangana State-507101

Application Fee: Applicants need to pay application fee is Rs.200/- for all category candidates.

Selection process: Candidates will be selected for Singareni Collieries Company Limited Recruitment 2015 depends upon their performance at the time of written examination.

SSCL Jobs Result 2015: Result will be announce on the SCCL official website i.e. scclmines.com.

Click Here for Official Notification

Click Here to Apply Online

SCCL Jobs 2015:

SCCL is recruiting online applications for 1178 vacancies of Management Trainee, Jr. Mining Engineer Trainee & Assistant Foreman Trainee posts. Candidates can submit their SCCL Recruitment 2015 Online Application till 21/02/2015. For more details candidates can also visit official website of SCCL i.e. scclmines.com or they can also comment below.

This entry was posted in Junior Engineer. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

36 + = 45

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads