sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SBI Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019: Apply Online For 579 Specialist Officer Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBI SO Recruitment 2019: Apply Online for 579 Specialist Officer Posts

SBI recruitment 2019 – State Bank of India recruiting 579 candidates to fill their Specialist Officer job in Mumbai, Kochi, Kolkata, Across India. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest SBI job notification 2019 fully, Before applying to this job.  State Bank of India (SBI) career is comes under the Government job. This is the best opportunity for the job hunters who are looking for the Career in SBI. State Bank of India organization job applications are collected by online mode, through https://www.onlinesbi.com/.

State Bank of India (SBI) Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019

SBI inviting the Specialist Officer job online applications from 23.05.2019 to 12.06.2019. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for this job easily. Do not miss the wonderful career opportunity in State Bank of India. The detailed information on SBI latest job notification 2019 has been given below. The job hunters are requested to read below the SBI job selection process, eligibility, salary, age limit and applications fee in our website. Aspirants stay tuned in this page for upcoming changes in SBI Specialist Officer job 2019. For more accurate information on this SBI job notification, check their official website https://www.onlinesbi.com/.

SBI Recruitment 2019 Notification Highlights

Organization State Bank of India
Starting Date 23.05.2019
Job type Bank Jobs
Job Location Mumbai, Kochi, Kolkata, Across India
Vacancies 579
Apply mode Online
Official Website https://www.onlinesbi.com/
Last Date 12.06.2019

State Bank of India (SBI) Job Vacancy Details

State Bank of India (SBI) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment. They give huge surprise to the candidates. They invites 579 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details by below.

Total Vacancies: 579

SBI Recruitment 2019 Detailed Vacancies

State Bank of India requires following posts to fill their vacancies. Check the latest job vacancy details below SBI 2019.

  1. Head (Product, Investment & Research) – 01
  2. Central Research Team (Fixed Income Research Analyst) – 01
  3. Relationship Manager, Relationship Manager (e-Wealth), Relationship Manager (NRI)- 486
  4. Relationship Manager (Team Lead) – 20
  5. Customer Relationship Executive -66
  6. Zonal Head Sales (Retail) (Eastern Zone) -01
  7. Central Operation Team Support – 03
  8. Risk & Compliance Officer – 01

SBI 579 Specialist Officer Eligibility Details

As per the recent State Bank of India (SBI) notification 2019, the eligibility details for the Specialist Officer job has given below. Its is very important to check you qualification for this opportunity. If you have less qualification, you may not able to apply for this career. Here below you can find age limit and educational qualification required for SBI Specialist Officer job 2019.

SBI Notification 2019 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various State Bank of India (SBI) job opportunities.

Head (Product, Investment & Research)

  • i) Graduation/Post Graduation from Government recognized University/Institution or Reputed Colleges.
    ii) Minimum 12 years of relevant work experience in financial services, financial product development, investment advisory and private banking.
    iii) Minimum 8 years of experience in Wealth Management. (Total 12 years’ experience is inclusive of 8 years) Excellent knowledge of Equity Products, PMS, Alternate Investments, Mutual Funds.

Central Research Team (Fixed Income Research Analyst)

  • i) MBA/ PGDM from recognized college/ University.
    ii) Minimum 5 years’ experience in Fixed Income Research in Wealth Management/ AMC (Mutual Funds)/ Banks.

Relationship Manager

  • i) Graduate from Government recognized University or Institution.
    ii) Minimum 3 years’ experience as a Relationship Manager in Wealth Management with leading Public/ Private/ Foreign Banks/ Broking/ Security Firms.

Relationship Manager (e-Wealth)

  • i) Graduate from Government recognized University or Institution.
    ii) Minimum 3 years’ experience as a Relationship Manager in Wealth Management with leading Public/ Private/ Foreign Banks/ Broking/ Security Firms.

Relationship Manager (Team Lead)

  • i) Graduate from Government recognized University or Institution.
    ii) Minimum 8 years of experience in relationship management in wealth management.

Customer Relationship Executive

  • Graduate from Government recognized University or Institution.

Zonal Head Sales (Retail) (Eastern Zone)

  • i) Graduate from Government recognized University or Institution.
    ii) Minimum 15 years of experience in managing sales in Wealth Management/ Retail Banking/ Investments in the financial services industry. Out of which minimum 5 years of experience in leading a large team of Relationship Managers and Team Lead in Wealth Management business.

Central Operation Team Support

  • i) Graduate from Government recognized University or Institution.
    ii) Minimum 3 years of experience in Financial services, investment advisory, private banking or Wealth Management Solution Providers out of which minimum 2 years’ experience in Central Operations in Wealth Management Business

Risk & Compliance Officer

  • i) Graduate from Government recognized University or Institution. Professional Qualification in Risk/ Compliance preferred.
    ii) Minimum 5 years of experience in Wealth Management business, out of which minimum of 3 years’ experience in Risk & Compliance in Wealth Management.

SBI Specialist Officer Age limit

To apply State Bank of India job, the candidates required to attain following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. check the age limit details below.

  1. Head (Product, Investment & Research) – 35 years to 50 years
  2. Central Research Team (Fixed Income Research Analyst) – 30 years to 45 years
  3. Relationship Manager – 23 years to 35 years
  4. Relationship Manager (e-Wealth) – 23 years to 35 years
  5. Relationship Manager (e-Wealth) – 23 years to 35 years
  6. Relationship Manager (NRI) – 23 years to 35 years
  7. Relationship Manager (Team Lead) – 28 years to 40 years
  8. Customer Relationship Executive – 20 years to 35 years
  9. Zonal Head Sales (Retail) (Eastern Zone)- 35 years to 50 years
  10. Central Operation Team Support – 30 years to 40 years
  11. Risk & Compliance Officer – 25 years to 40 years

Age Relaxations

  • SC/ST: 5 Yrs
  • OBC: 3 Yrs
  • Persons with Disabilities: 10 Yrs
  • SC/ST PWD: 15 Yrs
  • OBC PWD: 13 Yrs

SBI Application fees, Exam fees, Salary & Selection Process

Application Fees

To apply for the 579 Specialist Officer job in State Bank of India the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. The payment mode may be both online/offline. Here below the caste wise application fee payment details are given below.

  • Gen/ OBC – ₹750
  • SC/ST/PWD/EWS candidates – ₹125

Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Salary details

State Bank of India (SBI) 579 Specialist Officer Job salary details has been given below. The candidates can check various salary information below.

  1. Head (Product, Investment & Research) – ₹.80.00 lacs to ₹.99.62 lacs
  2. Central Research Team (Fixed Income Research Analyst) – ₹.25.00 lacs to ₹.45.00 lacs
  3. Relationship Manager – ₹.6.00 lacs to ₹.15.00 lacs
  4. Relationship Manager (e-Wealth) – ₹.25.00 lacs to ₹.45.00 lacs
  5. Relationship Manager (NRI) – ₹.25.00 lacs to ₹.45.00 lacs
  6. Relationship Manager (Team Lead) – ₹.10.00 lacs to ₹.28.00 lac
  7. Customer Relationship Executive – ₹.2.00 lacs to ₹.3.00 lacs
  8. Zonal Head Sales (Retail) (Eastern Zone) – ₹.25.00 lacs to ₹.45.00 lacs
  9. Central Operation Team Support – ₹.10.00 lacs to ₹.15.00 lacs
  10. Risk & Compliance Officer – ₹.22.00 lacs to ₹.27.00 lacs

Selection Process

State Bank of India (SBI) may follow the following process to select the candidates. For Accurate information check the official website.

  1. Written exam
  2. Personal Interview
  3. Document Verification

How to apply for State Bank of India (SBI)  Recruitment for Specialist Officer Job?

Step 1: Visit SBI official website –https://www.onlinesbi.com/

Step 2: Search for Specialist Officer notification link in careers/ Advertisements/ News page.

Step 3: Download or view the official notification in their official website itself.

Step 4: Check and verify your eligibility to SBI Recruitment 2019. If you are not eligible for the job notification, ignore and leave space for others.

Step 5: Go through online application link “Apply Now”

Step 6: Create your registration on SBI and Fill all correct details.

Step 7: Apply for the 579 Specialist Officer job by clicking apply button

Step 8: Upload your scanned copy of photo and signature to their application form

Step 9: Ensure the given details are correct and accurate.

Step 10: Submit the application

Step 11: Make the payment, if SBI asks. Others wise ignore this step

Step 12: Take print your application form for future use.

SBI SO Recruitment 2019 – Important Dates:

Starting date to apply online – 23/05/2019

Last Date to Apply Online – 12/06/2019

Closure for editing application details – 12/06/2019

Last Date for printing your application – 19/06/2019

Online Fee Payment – 23/05/2019 to 12/06/2019

 

SBI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 579 Specialist Cadre Officer, SBI Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 579 Vacancies, SBI SO Recruitment 2019: Apply Online for 579 Specialist Officer Posts, SBI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 579 Specialist Officer Posts, SBI Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019 – 579 Vacancies – SBP Institute, SBI Specialist Cadre Recruitment 2019 – Apply for 579 Vacancies…

This entry was posted in SBI BANK PO / CLERK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,441 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

48 + = 56

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads