sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SBI SPECIALIST OFFICER COACHING IN DELHI | SBI (S.O.) EXAM 2014 – 2015 BEST SBI COACHING

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBI (S.O.) SPECIALIST OFFICER COACHING IN DELHI, SBI BANK COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI, SBI BANK EXAM INSTITUTE IN EAST EAST DELHI, SBI BANK EXAM COMPETITIVE COACHING

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for SBI. Fresh batches for SBI 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for SBI Entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized SBI (S.O.) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of SBI (S.O.) Examination

02 BANK

SBI Specialist Officer Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 52 Vacancies

SBI Specialist Officer Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 52 Vacancies: State Bank of India (SBI) invites applications for the recruitment of 52 Specialist Cadre Officers Vacancies in State Bank Group. Eligible candidates can apply online from 09-09-2014 to 25-09-2014. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee, selection process and how to apply are given below…

SBI Vacancy Details:

Total No of Posts: 52

Name of the Posts:

Economists & Risk Analyst:

1. Chief Manager (Economist): 01 Post

2. Manager (Economist): 01 Post

3. Deputy Manager (Economist): 01 Post

4. Assistant General Manager (Risk Analyst): 01 Post

5. Chief Manager (Risk Analyst): 01 Post

Company Secretary:

6. Chief Manager (Company Secretary): 01 Post

Permanent Part Time Medical Officers:

7. Permanent Part Time Medical Officer- I: 46 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be maximum 30 years for Sl no 1 Post, 27 years for Sl no 2 Post, 25 years for Sl no 3 Post, 40 years for Sl no 4 Post, 35 years for Sl no 5 & 7 Posts, 30 years to 45 years for Sl no 6 Post as on 01-09-2014. Age relaxation is applicable for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Post Graduation Degree in Economics for Sl no 1 to 3 Posts, Post Graduation Degree in Statistics or MBA/ MMS/ PGDBA/ PGPM/ PGDBM for Sl no 4 & 5 Posts, Graduation with minimum 65% marks and Associate Membership of Institute of Company Secretaries of India for Sl no 6 Post, MBBS degree from a recognised university for Sl no 7 Post.

Selection Process: Candidates are selected based on Written exam, Interview.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs.100/- for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates, Rs.500/- for General and others paid through on-line mode from 09-09-2014 to 25-09-2014.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through the website www.statebankofindia.com or www.sbi.co.in from 09-09-2014 to 25-09-2014 and send hard copy of application for PPMO along with copies of Proof of age, Proof of educational qualification, Copy of registration certificate, Experience certificate, by superscribing the envelope as “Application for the post of Medical Officers” and send to The General Manager, State Bank of India, Corporate Centre, Central Recruitment & Promotion Department, AtlantaBuilding, 3rd floor, Plot No.209, BBR, Block No. III, Nariman point, Mumbai- 400021 on or before 04-10-2014.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Before applying candidates have valid Email ID.

2. Candidates should have recent passport style colour picture (200 x 230 pixels with 20kb–50 kb) & signature on white paper with Black Ink pen (140 x 60 pixels with 10kb – 20kb).

3. Log on to the website www.sbi.co.in

4. Click on “Careers with us”.

5. Click on “Recruitment of Specialist Cadre Officers in State Bank Group-Sept-2014″.

6. Click on “Apply Online”.

7. Click on “Click here for New Registration”, if you are new user.

8. Get registered and fill all the details & upload photo, signature and click on Submit button.

9. Make payment through online.

10. After successfully submission of online application, take a print out of the online application form and send to the address mentioned in how to apply for Sl no 7 Post.

06 COACHING CLASSES FOR BANKING

Important Dates:

Starting Date of Online Application: 09-09-2014.

Last Date for Submission of Application: 25-09-2014.

Starting Date of Payment of Fee: 09-09-2014.

Last Date for Payment of Fee: 25-09-2014.

Last Date for Submission of Hard Copy of Application for Sl no 7 Post: 04-10-2014.

Recruitment of Specialist Cadre Officer in State Bank Group

Important Events     Dates

Commencement of on-line registration of application            09/09/2014

Closure of registration            25/09/2014

Closure for editing application details            25/09/2014

Last date for printing your application           07/10/2014

Online Fee Payment    09/09/2014 to 25/09/2014

For any queries regarding registration kindly email to :sbirect@ibpsorg.org

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 73 = 83

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads