sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SBI Recruitment 2018 – 48 Executive Posts | Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBI Recruitment 2018 – 48 Executive Posts | Apply Online

SBI Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 48 Dy Manager (Security) & Fire Officer Posts in SBI, All India on Contract Basis. Online Applications are invited by State Bank of India from 07 Sep 2018 to 24 Sep 2018 for 48 vacancies.

Post Details

Post Name No. of Posts Qualification/ Experience
Deputy Manager (Security) 27 Graduate from reputed college/ University.
Experience: Minimum 5 years of Commissioned Service in Armed Forces or a Police Officer not below the rank of ASP/ Deputy SP with 05 years’ service in that rank or officer of Asstt. Commandant with minimum 05 years’ service in Paramilitary Services.
Fire Officer 21 i) BE (Fire) from National Fire Service College (NFSC), Nagpur OR
ii) B.Tech (Safety & Fire Engineering) from a recognized university (AICTE) approved OR
iii) B.Tech (Fire Technology & Safety Engineering) from a recognized university (AICTE) approved OR
iv) Retired Fire Officers from State/ Central Government/ PSUs with above qualification can also apply.
Experience: Minimum 10 years’ experience in State/ Central Government/ PSUs as Fire Officer.

Salary

Post Name Salary
Deputy Manager (Security) ₹31705- ₹1145/ 1- ₹32850- ₹1310/10- ₹45950
Fire Officer CTC Negotiable

 

Selection Process

The selection will be based on shortlisting and interview.

Age Limit

Post Name Age (as on 31 Aug 2018)
Deputy Manager (Security) Min- 28 & Max- 40 years
Fire Officer Min- 35 & Max- 62 years

 

Job Location

Across India

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC ₹600
SC/ ST ₹100

Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through E Challan.

 

How to Apply

Eligible candidates may apply online at SBI’s website (direct link is given below) from 07 Sep 2018 to 24 Sep 2018.

Steps To Apply Online:

  1. Before applying to Online Applicants have valid email & Scanned copies of photo, signature.
  2. Candidates log on to https://www.sbi.co.in/.
  3. Go to “Current Openings” & Select the desired post.
  4. Read the information carefully & Click on “Apply Online”.
  5. Click on “Click here for New Registration”, if you are a new user.
  6. Complete the Registration & Click on “Submit”.
  7. After Registration, Log in with Registered Number & Password.
  8. Fill the all details in the application & upload Photo, Signature.
  9. Application fee should be paid through Online & then Submit the Form.
  10. Take a print out of Online application for future use.

Important Dates

Starting Date to Apply Online 07 Sep 2018
Closing Date to Apply Online 24 Sep 2018
Starting date for submission of Application Fee 07 Sep 2018
Last date for submission of Application Fee 24 Sep 2018

SBI Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online 48 Specialist Officer Vacancies, SBI Recruitment 2018 – 48 Executive Posts | Apply Online , SBI 2018 – Apply Online for 48 Specialist Cadre Officer Posts, SBI Recruitment 2018 Begins for 48 Deputy Manager & Security, SBI Recruitment 2018 | Apply Online 48 Dy. Manager Vacancies, SBI Recruitment 2018 Apply Online 48 SBI Job Vacancies….
 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in SBI BANK PO / CLERK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

12,192 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

6 + 3 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads