sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

SBI Recruitment 2015, SBI Notification, SBI Coaching

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBI Coaching 2015 SBI Recruitment 2015 Notification, Apply online for SBI Exam 2015 SBI Preparation 2015 SBI Classes

45 bank po, bank clerk best coahing

SBI COACHING IN DELHI, SBI COACHING CENTRE IN SOUTH DELHI, NO.1 SBI BANK PO COACHING INSTITUTE, BEST SBI BANK CLERK COACHING IN DELHI, SBI PREPARATION, SBI NOTIFICATION 2015, SBI SYLLABUS, SBI EXAM 2015.

SBI Recruitment 2015 Apply online for PO, Clerk, Specialist officers and also get more details on eligibility Details, Syllabus e.t.c

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for State Bank of India (SBI) Examination had. Fresh batches for State Bank of India (SBI) Examination 2014-15 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for State Bank of India (SBI) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized State Bank of India (SBI) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of State Bank of India (SBI) Examination.

State Bank of India (SBI) is the largest PSU bank in India having its numerous branches across India. Every year SBI invites applications from the eligible candidates for the recruitment of Probationary officers (PO),Clerks, Specialist officers (SO).Get all details on SBI Exam 2015 for PO, Clerk regarding age limit, education qualification, Selection Process, How to apply e.t.c

Past recruitment’s of SBI:

Recruitment of Assistants in Clerical Cadre in State Bank of India (2014-15)
Recruitment of Specialist Cadre Officers in State Bank Group (2013-14)
Recruitment of Assistants in Clerical Cadre in State Bank of India (2014-15)
Recruitment of Special Management Executive in State Bank of India (2014-15)

In order to meet the Demands for operations in the bank, State Bank of India (SBI) will announce 1500 Posts Vacancies Notification in Department of Clerical, PO, SO, Assistant. When the notification advertisement published in the www.sbi.co.in,the eligible candidates needs to apply SBI online application 2015 on or before last date. You need to know more eligibility details on these vacancies.

The Eligibility Details of the candidates to apply for every SBI Exam 2015 notification should have minimum qualification of degree as per the previous notification. Every Eligible Indian must apply online application from www.sbi.co.in with in the dead line dates without waiting for last dates.

The applicants who applied for SBI Exam 2015 notification must take online test followed by group discussion and interview. Online test will be held at various centers of states across India, if he/she clears online test they will be called for Group Discussion and Interview.

All the students who are unemployed gives more prefer to get Job in State Bank of India (SBI) as a Probationary officers (PO), Clerk, SO rather than other banks due to its attractive salary, Job Security, other benefits. Number of candidates await for the SBI Notification 2015 to be published, when it gets published candidates gets busy on taking coaching from reputed institutions.

State Bank of India (SBI) also provides pre-exam training for the Minority candidates for the SBI Recruitment 2015 Exam. To attend for these training, you need to mark the pre-exam training option while filling the online application.SBI announce dates to download SBI pre-exam training Admit card in the prescribed dates, if you fail to download the admit card you are not allowed to take training.

The Syllabus, Selection process will vary from one notification to another notification. So the candidates are advised to check regular updates on Eligibility, Education qualification, Selection process, online application, Admit card, Syllabus, Challan on SBI Recruitment 2015 in this website. If you miss any single point on SBI Recruitment 2015 updates, you will get more difficult in filling application or payment of fees.

SBI Associate Bank Recruitment 2015 Apply for 6425 Clerk Posts

SBI Associate Bank Recruitment 2015 :- State Bank of India (SBI) released latest notification for the recruitment of Clerks in its Associate Banks. Interested candidates has to apply online application from 20-11-2014 to 09-12-2014 and also has to pay application fee in between 22-11-2014 to 11-12-2014 through offline and through online you can pay in between 20-11-2014 to 11-12-2014.Candidates who applied for this post has to attend for online exam which will be held tentatively in the month of January or February 2015.Here you can know more about SBI associate bank recruitment 2015 for clerks on age age limit, education qualification, selection process, how to apply e.t.c.

Total Number of Posts is: 6425

Associate bank wise vacancies are :-

State Bank of Mysore (SBM) : 725 Posts
State Bank of Patiala (SBP) : 1200 Posts
State Bank of Travancore (SBT) : 1300 Posts
State Bank of Bikaner & Jaipur (SBBJ) : 100 Posts
State Bank of Hyderabad (SBH) : 2200 Posts

Eligibility Criteria:

Education Qualification: A degree (Graduation level) from a recognized university or any equivalent qualification from any recognized university.

Age Limit: Minimum 20 years and Maximum 28 years. Relaxation in age is provided for all the reserved candidates.

SC/ST: 05 Years
OBC: 03 Years
PWD: 10 Years

Selection Process: Candidates has to appear of online test and interview.

Application fee:-

SC/ST/PWD/EXS: Rs.100 /-
General and OBC: Rs.600 /-

Application fee can be paid through online or offline.

Through offline: – By using SBI Challan form.

Through Online: – By using net banking/ credit card / Debit card.

Also read on: Upcoming

•           SBI Recruitment 2015

•           SBI PO Recruitment 2015

•           SBI Clerk Recruitment 2015

How to apply: –

  • First the candidates need to visit bank webiste www.statebankofindia.com or www.sbi.co.in.
  • You need to open the online application format available under careers with us.
  • Fill the application form with carefully; enter all required details like education qualification, name address e.t.c in the blank space.
  • If you don’t want to submit the application form at these time or not able to fill the data, you can save the date that you had entered.
  • After saving data, a registration and password is generated on the computer screen.
  • Now down it in the safe place.
  • If you want again fill remaining date in the sbi po online application form 2015,you can reopen the application form by using registration
  • Number and password.
  • You can edit and save date for three only, after no changes or corrections are allowed.
  • After filling application submit, take print out of system generated challan form along with application.
  • You can use these challan forms to pay fee at any branches of State Bank of India (SBI).
  • Application fee will be accepted from the second working day after registration and can be made within three days.
  • Once the application fee is paid, the registration is complete.
  • After payment of application fee, you will receive a message to a mobile number or email id for the confirmation purposes after three days of payment of fee.

 

Important dates to be remembered:-

Online registration of application is : 20-11-2014 to 09-12-2014
Payment of fee online is : 20-11-2014 to 09-11-2014
Payment of fee offline is : 22-11-2014 to 11-12-2014
Online exam date is : Tentatively in Jan / Feb 2015

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 4 = 1

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads